• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
chennai
Winter Season 2017-18
17/02/18
Race Day : 27
QUICK VIEW
1
The Change Of Luck Plate
1400 M
(176)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 To 45
2:45 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
5yo b h
ALWAYS A RAINBOW(CAN)-TRIBAL LADY M J IQBAL 60 44
2
6yo DK B m
AUSSIE RULES(USA)-PROPHETIC(IRE) K S MANDANNA 58.5 41
3
6yo DK B g
CHARMO (FR)-PADDY'S DASHER(USA) G S PARMAR 57.5 39
4
4yo b g
OISEAU DE FEU(USA)-HIGH LANDS FAZAL UL REHMAN 55.5 35
5
4yo b g
FANTASTIC DUBAI(USA)-BARBADOS SKIES N GOVINDARAJAN 53 30
6
6yo CH g
NOTNOWCATO(GB)-ALLIED CAUSE(GB) A RAHMATHULLA 52.5 29
7
4yo ch g
VARENAR(FR)-SATIN ROSE(GB) J SEBASTIAN 52.5 29
8
8yo B g
ACE(IRE)-PRINCESS XENA M P VISHESH 51 26
2
The Reconnect Plate
1200 M
(177)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 To 45
3:15 PM
Whip Not Allow
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
6yo CH g
KYLLACHY(GB)-MAIN ATTRACTION(GB) A RAHMATHULLA 60 43
2
8yo b h
MARCUS ANDRONICUS (USA)-ELEGANT ANGEL HUMA MALICK 59.5 42
3
Ex Name : BLACKBIRD
8yo dk b h
OPPORTUNIST(IRE)-CYPRESS HILLS FAHAD KHAN 59 41
4
4yo ch g
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-REFRESHING R KARTHIK 58.5 40
5
6yo B g
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -CRUISING P KRISHNA 57 37
6
4yo ch f
HURRICANE CENTER(USA)-POLTAPENNY(USA) K S MANDANNA 56 35
7
4yo dk b c
NEW FAMOUS (BRZ)-ACT SMART A D SILVER 55 33
8
7yo B m
LORD ADMIRAL(USA)-GO OUT BACKWARDS(FR) A D SILVER 53.5 30
9
6yo B m
DANCING FOREVER(USA)-MOOT(FR) A RAHMATHULLA 51.5 26
3
The Coorg Plate
1200 M
(178)
Maiden Horses / 3 Years Old Only
3:45 Pm
No allowance can be claimed in this race
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
3yo b b
LORD ADMIRAL(USA)-CURRENT RAY B SURESH 56 0
2
3yo g c
CHARMO (FR)-DESTINY DAME CRAIG MARSHALL 56 0
3
3yo B f
TAZAHUM(IRE)-ZULIMA K S MANDANNA 54.5 0
4
3yo b f
DECLARATION OF WAR(IRE)-UMMAGUMMA K S MANDANNA 54.5 0
5
3yo b f
NEW FAMOUS (BRZ)-ALARIC FAZAL UL REHMAN 54.5 0
6
3yo b f
STARDAN(IRE)-SANDRINGHAM A D SILVER 54.5 0
7
3yo b f
EXPRESS WISH(GB)-TSESEBE J SEBASTIAN 54.5 0
8
3yo ch f
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-PAMPERED PRINCESS J SEBASTIAN 54.5 0
9
3yo b f
FANTASTIC DUBAI(USA)-JAZZEGO A D SILVER 54.5 0
10
3yo b f
NET WHIZZ(USA)-OFFSHORE ANNA(IRE) J SEBASTIAN 54.5 0
11
3yo dkb f
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-EXCELLENCY R KARTHIK 54.5 0
4
The T.Nagar Plate
1400 M
(179)
Class 5 / Horses Rated Upto 25
4:15PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
5yo b h
ALWAYS A RAINBOW(CAN)-LEGENDARY GUEST M J IQBAL 61 25
2
4yo b f
STARDAN(IRE)-BISCOTTI A D SILVER 61 25
3
6yo B m
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -CHILIANDRINA P KRISHNA 60 23
4
6yo b m
ARABIAN GULF(GB)-LYRICAL STAR CRAIG MARSHALL 59.5 22
5
7yo B m
CHEVALIER(IRE)-LEIT MOTIF J SEBASTIAN 59.5 22
6
4yo b f
SYLVANITE(USA)-LEMONADE S A RAZA SHEHZAD 58 19
7
8yo b h
HURRICANE STATE(USA)-NORTHERN TALENT A D SILVER 57.5 18
8
6yo b h
HURRICANE CENTER(USA)-RUSH G S PARMAR 56.5 16
9
Ex Name : PRINCE OF KNIGHTS
6yo b h
CHARMO (FR)-MONMORE(USA) N GOVINDARAJAN 53.5 10
5
The South India St.Leger (Gr.2)
2800 M
(180)
Term Races / Horses 4 Years And Upwards
4:45 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
4yo b c
ARAZAN(IRE)-FLAMING GLORY R FOLEY 55 83
2
4yo b g
MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE(USA)-GOLDEN BRIGHT(USA) S S ATTAOLLAHI 55 89
3
4yo ch g
DANCING FOREVER(USA)-AMBOS R H SEQUEIRA 55 57
4
4yo b c
BORN TO SEA(IRE)-STAR OF SOHO(IRE) ARJUN MANGALORKAR 55 44
5
4yo ch f
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-ELUSIVE TRUST S S ATTAOLLAHI 53.5 53
6
The A.R.Srinivasan Gold Cup
1200 M
(181)
Class 1 / Horses Rated 80 And Above
5:15 PM
Whip Not Allow
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
9yo B h
DIFFIDENT(FR)-ROMAN EAGLE SADDAM IQBAL 60 98
2
5yo B g
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-ROUNDTREE(IRE) CRAIG MARSHALL 58 94
3
5yo b h
ALWAYS A RAINBOW(CAN)-ACE OF SPADES B SURESH 57 92
4
6yo CH g
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-SHADES OF BEAUTY P KRISHNA 56 90
5
7yo B g
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-MIYAMOTO(AUS) FAZAL UL REHMAN 56 90
6
5yo CH g
ROI MAUDIT(USA)-FABULOUS GAL B L MOHAN 55.5 89
7
8yo DK B g
TEJANO(USA)-CELESTRELLA R KARTHIK 55 88
8
5yo dk b m
DECADO(IRE)-MISTY MOONLIGHT B SURESH 54 86
9
9yo CH g
MAJOR IMPACT(USA)-SUNSHINER AKBAR MALICK 52.5 83
10
8yo B m
CROWN JEWELS(GB)-GENESIS K S MANDANNA 52 82
11
Ex Name : SUNNY SIDE
7yo gr m
TOP CLASS(USA)-ETERNAL SPIRIT HUMA MALICK 51 80
7
The Son Of The Light Plate
1200 M
(182)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 To 65
5:45 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
6yo b m
IVORY TOUCH(USA)-GLORIOUS PRINCESS P KRISHNA 60 64
2
4yo b f
TARIQ(GB)-SAFARI J SEBASTIAN 59.5 63
3
7yo B g
YEATS-NAN SCURRY(FR) S A RAZA SHEHZAD 58.5 61
4
Ex Name : BLUE LEGEND
8yo B m
ACE(IRE)-BLUE HORIZON FAZAL UL REHMAN 57.5 59
5
4yo b f
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-INTEGRAL R KARTHIK 57.5 59
6
8yo B g
ROYAL GLADIATOR-TAL G S PARMAR 57 58
7
5yo b m
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-TIGI(USA) FAHAD KHAN 56 56
8
6yo B m
SAMHOON(USA)-MIA SENORA A RAHMATHULLA 55 54
9
4yo dk b f
CHARMO (FR)-SYNERGIZE B SURESH 54 52
10
4yo dk b f
LUCIFER SAM (USA)-ULTIMATE DESIRE B SURESH 53.5 51
11
5yo ch m
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -HAVANA GOODTIME A RAHMATHULLA 52.5 49
12
8yo B m
CHATHAM STRAIT(USA)-LA MARGUERITE(GB) SADDAM IQBAL 52 48
13
Ex Name : TIME AND SPACE
7yo B m
DANCING FOREVER(USA)-CAHERMEE QUEEN(USA) M P VISHESH 51.5 47
14
5yo CH m
ROI MAUDIT(USA)-YORKSHIRE B L MOHAN 51 46
Races Selected For
JACKPOT
2,3,4,6,7
MINI JACKPOT
3,4,6,7
FIRST TREBLE
1,2,3
SECOND TREBLE
4,6,7