• Punjabi Girl wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1)
  • Desert God wins The Tetrasoft Inc. Bangalore St. Leger (Gr.2)
bangalore
Summer Season 2018
17/06/18
Race Day : 10
QUICK VIEW
1
The Cape Dance Plate
1100 M
(68)
Maiden Horses / 3 years old only
02:30 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
3yo dkb g
MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE(USA)-SINETTA(IRE) S NARREDU 56 0
2
3yo b g
AIR SUPPORT(USA)-PAYOLA (USA) K PRADEEP ANNAIAH 56 0
3
3yo dk b g
STRONG SUIT (USA)-BLESSINGS DARIUS BYRAMJI 56 0
4
3yo b g
TARIQ(GB)-COUNT THE STARS(USA) S NARREDU 56 0
5
Ex Name : NAZOUK
3yo b g
JUNIPER(USA)-MASTER SHUB SHUBH AZHAR ALI 56 0
6
3yo b f
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-EVATINA PRASANNA KUMAR 54.5 0
7
3yo b f
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -SUGARBIRD ARJUN MANGALORKAR 54.5 23
8
3yo ch f
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-TIJUCA FOREST B PRITHVIRAJ 54.5 0
9
3yo dk b f
AIR SUPPORT(USA)-CARIBBEAN QUEEN S S ATTAOLLAHI 54.5 0
10
Ex Name : TAJ
3yo b f
TAZAHUM(IRE)-THUNDERBAY S INAYATHULLA 54.5 0
11
3yo b f
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-ACTUATE S PADMANABHAN 54.5 0
12
3yo b f
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-TIMELESS MEMORIES M RAJENDRA SINGH 54.5 26
13
3yo b f
AIR SUPPORT(USA)-ANGEL CHILD IRFAN GHATALA 54.5 0
14
3yo b f
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-BLUE HORIZON S DOMINIC 54.5 0
2
The Ich Dien Plate Div-2
1100 M
(69)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35, 5 years old and over
03:00 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
6yo B g
KINGDA KA(AUS)-IRISH LOVER(USA) SHARAT KUMAR 60 31
2
5yo dk b m
LUCIFER SAM (USA)-SENORA ENCIMA SRIRAM KOMANDUR 58.5 28
3
5yo b g
TOTAL GALLERY(IRE)-WAHY IMTIAZ KHAN 57.5 26
4
5yo gr g
CHARMO (FR)-BRUNETTA AZHAR ALI 55.5 22
5
5yo b g
ARAZAN(IRE)-AMAZING GIRL RAJESH NARREDU 55 21
6
5yo GR m
STERN OPINION(USA)-ADIOS MEADOWLAKE(USA) K P G APPU 55 21
7
7yo b g
DIFFIDENT(FR)-NASEEMAHA DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY 53.5 18
8
5yo b g
ARAZAN(IRE)-PERSA ARAVIND GANAPATHY 53.5 18
9
Ex Name : RARE AND FAMOUS
6yo B g
IVORY TOUCH(USA)-CIMARRON B PRITHVIRAJ 53 17
10
5yo dk b m
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-SUDESTADA(GB) M RAJENDRA SINGH 52 15
3
The V Venugopal Naidu Memorial Cup
1400 M
(70)
Class 2 / Horses Rated 45 to 65, 4 years old and over
03:30 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
6yo B g
ARAZAN(IRE)-DERAASAAT(GB) S PADMANABHAN 60 61
2
4yo b g
REBUTTAL(USA)-BRUNETTA IRFAN GHATALA 59.5 60
3
4yo b g
SURFRIDER(IRE)-ROMANTIC QUEST PARVATI BYRAMJI 59 59
4
7yo CH h
IVORY TOUCH(USA)-VEDIC CHANTS ARJUN MANGALORKAR 58 57
5
4yo ch f
TARIQ(GB)-ZELLERS(GB) NEIL B DEVANEY 57 55
6
4yo b g
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-RAY OF SUNSHINE ARJUN MANGALORKAR 56.5 54
7
4yo b g
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-LEONESSA(IRE) M RAJENDRA SINGH 56 53
8
4yo b g
SERIOUS SPENDER(USA)-CAPRESE S S ATTAOLLAHI 56 53
9
5yo b m
ACE(IRE)-GLORIOUS BREAKER IMTIAZ KHAN 56 53
10
4yo b g
RIO DE LA PLATA(USA)-ASK FOR LOVE(IRE) S GANAPATHY 55.5 52
11
8yo b g
IKHTYAR(IRE)-CHARLIZE SHARAT KUMAR 55.5 52
12
6yo CH h
MR MELLON(USA)-CATCH FIRE MAHMOOD KHAN 55.5 52
13
6yo b m
WHATSTHESCRIPT(IRE)-MUTUALLY MINE(USA) AZHAR ALI 55 51
4
The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
1600 M
(71)
Term Races / 3 Year Old Only
04:00 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
3yo dk b f
AIR SUPPORT(USA)-CESANDRI L V R DESHMUKH 56 52
2
3yo b f
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-TERRA NOVA S S ATTAOLLAHI 56 0
3
3yo ch f
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-IN THE SPOTLIGHT S PADMANABHAN 56 36
4
3yo b f
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-PRICEWISE P SHROFF 56 0
5
3yo b f
MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE(USA)-JAHANARA(IRE) VISHAL GAIKWAD 56 45
6
3yo b f
NET WHIZZ(USA)-RIDAWANA(IRE) ARAVIND GANAPATHY 56 24
7
3yo b f
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-CHAPMANS PEAK S S ATTAOLLAHI 56 58
8
3yo ch f
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-GLORIOUS FANTASY LAXMAN SINGH 56 51
9
3yo b f
PINSON(IRE)-IMPRESSIVE TOUCH M RAJENDRA SINGH 56 21
10
3yo b f
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-MUTUALLY MINE(USA) PRASANNA KUMAR 56 42
5
The Winner's Circle Trophy
1600 M
(72)
Class 1 / Horses Rated 75 and above
04:30 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
6yo b g
ARAZAN(IRE)-INDIAN'S FEATHER(IRE) S GANAPATHY 64 103
2
7yo CH h
RAZEEN(USA)-OOH AAH CAMARA (IRE) S PADMANABHAN 63 101
3
6yo b h
MR MELLON(USA)-ALIVENTI PRASANNA KUMAR 60.5 96
4
8yo CH g
NOVERRE(USA)-SWEET AFFAIR(USA) SHARAT KUMAR 60 95
5
6yo ch g
DANEHILL DANCER(IRE)-ANTIOQUIA(GB) RAJESH NARREDU 58 91
6
5yo b g
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -SUNNY CLIME ARJUN MANGALORKAR 56 87
7
5yo DKB g
ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET (USA)-SANS PAREIL S S ATTAOLLAHI 56 87
8
5yo b g
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-ATTUNE(GB) G NITYANAND 55.5 86
9
4yo CH g
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-ATTRACTRESS S GANAPATHY 55.5 86
10
4yo b g
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-ROMANTIC HEIGHTS G NITYANAND 53.5 82
11
4yo b f
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-YANA BHARATH SINGH 53 81
6
The A M C Gowda Memorial Cup
1400 M
(73)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35
05:00 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
4yo b g
ROYAL GLADIATOR-BEUCAIRE(IRE) K THOMAS 60 33
2
3yo gr g
CHARMO (FR)-NAUGHTY THOUGHTS(IRE) ARAVIND GANAPATHY 58 29
3
4yo b g
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-LADY DUFF G SANDHU 57 27
4
5yo b g
FANTASTIC DUBAI(USA)-ATTITUDE OF BLUE(USA) G SANDHU 57 27
5
5yo b m
ARAZAN(IRE)-STAR OF IONA (IRE) ARAVIND GANAPATHY 56.5 26
6
8yo B m
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-MERWAHA(IRE) K THOMAS 56.5 26
7
5yo dk b m
ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET (USA)-CLEAR CUT IMTIAZ KHAN 56 25
8
3yo dk b g
CHARMO (FR)-OLUCHI MAHMOOD KHAN 56 25
9
5yo b g
CHARMO (FR)-ARGYLE GOLD K PRADEEP ANNAIAH 55 23
10
5yo b g
ARAZAN(IRE)-SILENT CRYSTAL(USA) IMTIAZ KHAN 54.5 22
11
4yo b g
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-LOST IN THOUGHT(GB) PRASANNA KUMAR 54.5 22
12
4yo b f
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-MAZEEJ(USA) IMTIAZ KHAN 54.5 22
13
3yo ch f
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-SLAM STRIKE(USA) S INAYATHULLA 53.5 20
14
4yo B g
REBUTTAL(USA)-VELVET QUEEN IMTIAZ KHAN 53 19
7
The Ich Dien Plate Div-1
1100 M
(74)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35, 5 years old and over
05:30 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
5yo b m
ROI MAUDIT(USA)-ILLICA FARAZ ARSHAD 60 35
2
5yo B g
RAVEL(USA)-DIDJERIDU PARVATI BYRAMJI 59.5 34
3
5yo ch g
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-PORTATONE SHARAT KUMAR 59 33
4
5yo b m
ABOLINE-CINDY GIRL S DOMINIC 59 33
5
5yo b g
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-GRECIAN HALO(USA) IRFAN GHATALA 58.5 32
6
8yo B g
JUNIPER(USA)-FLAMINGO FAN(USA) MAHMOOD KHAN 57.5 30
7
8yo B M
ELUSIVE CITY(USA)-QUIET LANE(GB) S INAYATHULLA 57.5 30
8
5yo b m
STERN OPINION(USA)-SYLVIA SAYS(IRE) V NARAYANA GOWDA 57 29
9
7yo B m
CHEVALIER(IRE)-STUPENDOUS M RAJENDRA SINGH 55.5 26
10
5yo ch g
CARNIVAL DANCER (GB)-NORTHERN HAVEN B PRITHVIRAJ 53 21
Races Selected For
JACKPOT
3,4,5,6,7
FIRST TREBLE
2,3,4
SECOND TREBLE
5,6,7