• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
Hyderabad
Winter Season 2017-18
11/12/17
Race Day : 10
QUICK VIEW
1
The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Memorial Plate Div-1
1100 M
(71)
Class 2 / Horses Rated 58 To 78, 3 Year Olds and Upward
01:10 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
5yo b m
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-DEAR LIZA D NETTO 60 75
2
6yo dk b h
OPPORTUNIST(IRE)-HABIBI ARJUN ANNE 59 73
3
Ex Name : ELEGANT SIMPLICITY
4yo B f
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-INTEGRATE LAXMAN SINGH 57 69
4
6yo B g
TARIQ(GB)-PASSION S S F HASSAN 56 67
5
Ex Name : ARGO
5yo B c
VARENAR(FR)-PASSION M SATYANARAYANA 55 65
6
4yo ch f
TARIQ(GB)-ENCOURAGEMENT L V R DESHMUKH 55 65
7
5yo B f
BLACK CASH(USA)-WISDOM QUEEN ARJUN ANNE 54.5 64
8
6yo B m
NOVERRE(USA)-HOUNDS OF LOVE(IRE) K SATHEESH 54 63
2
The King Rama Plate
1200 M
(72)
For Maiden Horses / 2 year olds only.
01:40 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
2yo CH C
TARIQ(GB)-CHARMSTONE(USA) M SRINIVAS REDDY 55 -
2
2yo b c
DEAN'S KITTEN(USA)-HOUNDS OF LOVE(IRE) L D SILVA 55 -
3
2yo b g
AIR SUPPORT(USA)-LADY GROUSH (USA) K S V PRASAD RAJU 55 -
4
2yo b c
GREEN COAST(IRE)-GENEVIEVE D NETTO 55 -
5
2yo b c
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-JOCELYN N RAVINDER SINGH 55 -
6
2yo b f
LORD ADMIRAL(USA)-JORIKI K SATHEESH 53.5 -
7
2yo b f
WHATSTHESCRIPT(IRE)-HOOFBEATS LAXMAN SINGH 53.5 -
8
2yo b f
EXPRESS WISH(GB)-BELDON HILL(USA) ARJUN ANNE 53.5 -
3
The Members Plate Div-1
1200 M
(73)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 26 To 46, 3 Year Olds and Upward
02:10 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
6yo B m
NOVERRE(USA)-RACY DESCRIPTION(USA) K SATHEESH 60 45
2
3yo gr f
VARENAR(FR)-ABSOLUTELY ROYAL M SATYANARAYANA 59 43
3
3yo b f
SURFRIDER(IRE)-OUTTOSTEALTHESCENE N RAVINDER SINGH 58 41
4
3yo ch c
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -TETISHERI (IRE) M SRINIVAS REDDY 57.5 40
5
5yo B g
CARNIVAL DANCER (GB)-NATIVE PRINCESS(USA) SK WASEEM AHMED 56.5 38
6
4yo B f
LUCIFER SAM (USA)-REGAL GLORY ANANTA VATSALYA 55 35
7
3yo b f
WHATSTHESCRIPT(IRE)-SHARP MEMORY L V R DESHMUKH 54.5 34
8
3yo dk b g
LUCIFER SAM (USA)-CELESTRELLA K S V PRASAD RAJU 53.5 32
9
3yo b f
LORD ADMIRAL(USA)-LADY COLLEGE(ITY) K V SRINIVAS 53 31
10
3yo ch c
ROI MAUDIT(USA)-CASUAL LOOK R H SEQUEIRA 51.5 28
11
3yo b f
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-MICHELE MARIECI ARJUN ANNE 51 27
4
The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Memorial Plate Div-2
1100 M
(74)
Class 2 / Horses Rated 58 To 78, 3 Year Olds and Upward
02:45 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
5yo B m
LUCIFER SAM (USA)-CROWN CHARTER D NETTO 60 74
2
5yo B m
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-MIYAMOTO(AUS) S S F HASSAN 58.5 71
3
5yo B m
ECHO OF LIGHT-MUSTARDE(IRE) L V R DESHMUKH 57 68
4
4yo B g
HYMN(IRE)-GREAT COLORS(USA) ARJUN ANNE 56 66
5
4yo CH c
VARENAR(FR)-HI FI M SATYANARAYANA 55.5 65
6
3yo gr f
LORD ADMIRAL(USA)-CROWN SCEPTRE S S F HASSAN 55.5 65
7
5yo B m
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-ADDITIVE(USA) L V R DESHMUKH 54.5 63
8
4yo B g
RAVEL(USA)-SO WILL I D NETTO 52 58
5
The Golden Dagger Plate
1400 M
(75)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 42 To 62, 3 Year Olds and Upward
03:15 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
4yo B f
REBUTTAL(USA)-GANGA PURNA S S F HASSAN 60 61
2
3yo dk b g
TOP CLASS(USA)-BELLA S S F HASSAN 60 61
3
3yo dk b f
SERIOUS SPENDER(USA)-POLENTA (IRE) L V R DESHMUKH 59.5 60
4
3yo b c
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-ENTENDU (USA) K SATHEESH 59 59
5
4yo B c
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-CELESTINA ARJUN ANNE 56.5 54
6
Ex Name : MEGA MILLION
3yo ch g
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-SILVER SATIRE (GB) L D SILVA 56.5 54
7
3yo ch c
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-BUENOS AIRES N RAVINDER SINGH 56 53
8
3yo b g
DECLARATION OF WAR(IRE)-FIREBIRD D NETTO 56 53
9
3yo b c
GREEN COAST(IRE)-SUPREME DISCOVERY L D SILVA 55 51
10
4yo CH c
PINSON(IRE)-FASCINATING LADY ARJUN ANNE 54.5 50
11
3yo b c
ROYAL GLADIATOR-RAINBOW FOG M SATYANARAYANA 54.5 50
12
4yo DK B c
KINGDA KA(AUS)-MICHELE MARIECI M SRINIVAS REDDY 54 49
13
5yo B c
VARENAR(FR)-DEELEECIOUS L V R DESHMUKH 53 47
14
3yo b f
REBUTTAL(USA)-SUNSET BOULEVARD LAXMAN SINGH 53 47
6
The Members Plate Div-2
1200 M
(76)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 26 To 46, 3 Year Olds and Upward
03:45 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
4yo B c
CHEVALIER(IRE)-RADICAL VELOCITY N RAVINDER SINGH 60 45
2
3yo b f
ELJOHAR(IRE)-HAVA NAGILA M SRINIVAS REDDY 58 41
3
3yo b g
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -SO CHARM(IRE) D NETTO 57.5 40
4
3yo b c
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-TAURINA ARJUN ANNE 56.5 38
5
3yo ch c
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-RED FAIRY N RAVINDER SINGH 56.5 38
6
3yo CH F
BLACK CASH(USA)-YUGHANNI(GB) SK WASEEM AHMED 55.5 36
7
3yo b c
TARIQ(GB)-EVERYBODY COUNTS M SATYANARAYANA 54 33
8
3yo b g
WHATSTHESCRIPT(IRE)-CANADIAN GIRL L V R DESHMUKH 53 31
9
3yo dk b g
GREEN COAST(IRE)-GENEVIEVE S S F HASSAN 52.5 30
10
3yo b f
GREEN COAST(IRE)-SINGING SPEED (USA) K S V PRASAD RAJU 51 27
7
The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
1600 M
(77)
Term Races / 3 Year Olds Only
04:15 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
3yo ch g
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-CIEL FLEURI D NETTO 57 59
2
3yo gr r
CHARMO (FR)-DESERT DYNAMITE ARJUN ANNE 57 65
3
3yo b g
GREEN COAST(IRE)-FLORSHIEN M SATYANARAYANA 57 59
4
3yo b c
MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE)-PREVALENCE DARIUS BYRAMJI 57 90
5
3yo ch r
STEINBECK (USA)-ROYAL CONFIDENCE L D SILVA 57 49
6
3yo b c
ARAZAN(IRE)-AVEC PLAISIR[GER] S GANAPATHY 57 -
7
3yo b g
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-RAY OF SUNSHINE ARJUN MANGALORKAR 57 -
8
3yo b c
CHINESE WHISPER(IRE)-CONFLUENCE L D SILVA 57 56
9
3yo b c
KINGDA KA(AUS)-BRINDISI(GB) LAXMAN SINGH 57 53
8
The Kuntala Plate
1800 M
(78)
Class 5 / Horses Rated Upto 30, 3 Year Olds and Upward
04:50 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
Ex Name : SPECIAL HARMONY
5yo B g
HIGH CHAPARRAL-THERRY GIRL(IRE) L V R DESHMUKH 62 30
2
3yo ch g
EPICENTRE(USA)-CORN FLEUR ANANTA VATSALYA 60.5 27
3
3yo b c
STEINBECK (USA)-ALVARADA L D SILVA 60 26
4
4yo b g
KINGDA KA(AUS)-STRUIE R H SEQUEIRA 59.5 25
5
4yo B f
STARDAN(IRE)-LAKE HURON ZOHEB SHAIKH 59.5 25
6
5yo CH g
NOVERRE(USA)-E SHARP(USA) ARJUN ANNE 59.5 25
7
4yo GR f
SUSSEX(GB)-ARIKARA K S V PRASAD RAJU 57.5 21
8
6yo B g
LORD ADMIRAL(USA)-SPANISH WHISPER ZOHEB SHAIKH 57 20
9
3yo b f
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-LECCE(IRE) K SATHEESH 56 18
10
4yo B G
GREEN COAST(IRE)-Browne Envelope(IRE) ARJUN ANNE 56 18
11
3yo ch f
EPICENTRE(USA)-GOLDEN CHAIN ANANTA VATSALYA 55 16
12
Ex Name : PAMPAS
5yo B g
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-ARGENTINA ZOHEB SHAIKH 54.5 15
13
3yo b f
ROYAL GLADIATOR-ANTILIA K S V PRASAD RAJU 52.5 11
14
4yo B F
WHATSTHESCRIPT(IRE)-OH CALCUTTA ANANTA VATSALYA 50 2
Races Selected For
JACKPOT
4, 5, 6, 7 & 8
FIRST TREBLE
1, 2 & 3
SECOND TREBLE
3, 4 & 5
THIRD TREBLE
6, 7 & 8