• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
Mumbai TRACKWORK
Winter Season 2017-18
07/01/18
* Please note when two horses work together the first named horse has worked on the outside of its companion
Inner Sand Track
600 Metres
We Break The Rules(T.Mahesh) 40   moved on the bit.-5
Destined For Glory(Naik) & Win Trrust(rb) 41   pair level.-4
Double Nine(rb) 39   moved on the bit.-6
800 Metres
Albareto(T.S.Jodha) 55 40   moved freely.-5
Auroden(rb) 57 43   very easy.-3
Masterofbalantrae (Akshay) & Astral Flare(Kishore) 53 39   pair moved fluently.-7
Iconia(Sandeep) & Excellent(Pradeep) 52 39   former easily finished 4 lengths ahead.-8
Articulate (Nirmal) & Golden Halo(S.A.Amit) 55 40   pair level.-5
La Rondine(Kishore) & Red Indian(Probert) 56 42   pair moved freely.-4
Ruffina(Pradeep) 51 38   moved fluently.-9
Golden Eve(Zeeshan) 56 60 41   moved freely.-4
Albemarie(Bhawani) 55 40   moved freely.-5
1000 Metres
Silver Locket(Rupesh) & Flashy Wings(S.Sunil) 1-1-07 41   pair urged former finished a length ahead.-14
La Magnifique(Bhawani) 1-10 42   moved freely.-5
Shamwari(Sandesh) 1-11 42   easy.-4
Oomph(Kishore) & Bishop Of Derry(Kharadi) 1-10 42   pair level.-5
Savage Kingdom(Akshay) & Merlin(Probert) 1-10 42   former finished a length ahead.-5
Caesars Star(Shubham) & Irises(S.A.Amit) 1-07 41   pair pushed former finished 2 lengths ahead.-8
Cherry Blossom(Kharadi) & Checkmate(Kishore) 1-09 40   former better.-6
Cavarozzi(Sandesh) & Madagascar(Akshay) 1-11 42   pair moved freely.-4
Momentum(Kishore) & Hope And Glory(Probert) 1-07 40   note this pair.-8
Dancing Prances(rb) 1-04 38   impressed.-11
Adeline(T.S.Jodha) & Arrecife(Bhawani) 1-08 40   former easily finished 2 lengths ahead.-7
Vintage(Akshay) & Santamarija Festa(Kharadi) 1-10 40   pair pushed & finished level.-5
Supreme General(Bhawani) 1-04 37   retains form. -11
1200 Metres
Sia(Prasad) 1-21 43   fully extended.-9
Auburn(Sandesh) & Adam(Kharadi) 1-23 41   former finished length ahead.-7
Furious N' Fast (Prasad) 1-20 39   moved fluently.-10
Gdansk (S.Shinde) 1-26 43   moved Freely.-4
Kanchenjunga(Kharadi) & Natalma(Probert) 24 41   former easily finished 2 lengths ahead.-66
Spitfire(Kharadi) & Counsellor(Akshay) 1-23 40   former better.-7
Van Dyke(Sandesh) & Mozart(Probert) 1-24 40   pair moved together.-6
Abbey(Amyn) & Merabella(Prasad) 1-22 41   pair pushed former finished 4 lengths ahead.-8
Impossible Dream(Pradeep) & Star Scholar(Sandeep) 1-22 42   pair urged former finished 5 lengths ahead.-8
Accolade(Kharadi) & Nicholas(Sandesh) 1-19 38   former started 3 lengths behind & easily finished 6 lengths ahead. former to note.-11
Mystic Flame(Kishore) & Nobleman(Probert) 1-23 40   pair moved nicely.-7
1600 Metres
Pompeii(Kishore) & Merveilleuse(Sandesh) 1-55 42   latter started 5lengths behind & finished level.-5
Massimo(Kharadi) & Adonijah(Probert) 1-55 41   former started 6 lengths in front & finished length ahead, both urged. -5
Outer Sand Track
800 Metres
Big Sur(S.J.Sunil) 52 39   hard held.-8
Grappa(rb) & Samurai(rb) 56 41   pair moved together.-4
Ricardus(Ajinkya) & Beneficial(Vikram) 53 39   latter to note.-7
Highland Breeze(T.S.Jodha) 54 40   handy.-6
1000 Metres
Gran Paradiso(Pradeep) 1-07 39   moved fluently.-8
banner