• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
Mumbai TRACKWORK
Winter Season 2017-18
15/01/18
* Please note when two horses work together the first named horse has worked on the outside of its companion
Inner Sand Track
400 Metres
Queen Credible(Ikram)25  urged.-5
600 Metres
Highland Wind(Chouhan) 40  pushed.-5
Gazino(Chouhan) 38  urged. -7
800 Metres
Frieze(Chouhan) 54 600 41  urged.-6
Smokey Roses(B. Nikhil) 53 600 40  moved fluently.-7
Dolphin(T.Mahesh) & Bedroom Eyes(S.Shinde) 53 600 39  pair moved fluently.-7
Square Moon(Daman) 56 600 42  moved freely.-4
Bidstone Hill(Baria) 53 600 40  urged.-7
1000 Metres
Massimo(Kishore) & Merveilleuse(Neeraj) 1-09 600 40  latter started 3 lengths behind & easily finished 4 lengths ahead.-6
Towering Storm(T.Mahesh) & Imperial Beauty(S.Shinde) 1-06 600 40  former easily trounced his companion.-9
Goldie's Pet(Rupesh) 1-06 600 40  retains form.-9
Star Scholar(Zervan) & Star Ace(Pradeep) 1-07 600 41  former easily finished 2 lengths ahead.-8
Tar Heel(Perirea) & Golden Tower(Zervan) 1-08 600 39  pair moved nicely.-7
Brothersofthewind(Jethu) 1-07 600 39  retains form.-8
1200 Metres
Red Indian(Probert) & Vintage(Akshay) 1-09 600 41  latter started & finished 3 lengths ahead.-21
Nobleman(Probert) & Mystic Flame(Kishore) 1-24 600 41  latter started & finished 4 lengths ahead.-6
1400 Metres
Counsellor(Neeraj) & Astral Flare(Kharadi)1-37 600 40  former started 3 lengths behind & easily finished level.-8
1600 Metres
Manifold(Probert) & Carnival(Kharadi) 1-54 600 41  former started 8 lengths behind & easily finished level, former excelled.-6
Outer Sand Track
600 Metres
Exodus(S.Shinde) 40  moved freely. -5
800 Metres
Adam(Trevor) 53 600 40  moved on the bit.-7
Glyndebourne(Kishore) 51 600 39  moved fluently.-9
Shamwari(Kharadi) 52 600 39  retains form.-8
Sereno(Ajinkya) & Ascension(Vikram) 53 600 40  pair moved nicely.-7
Royal Blood(S.J.Sunil) 56 600 42  moved freely.-4
Turning Point(Vikram) & Ricardus(Ajinkya) 52 600 39  former to note.-8
Pompeii(Akshay) & Nicholas(Zervan) 53 600 40  pair handy & finished level.-7
1000 Metres
Star Aligned(Kishore) 1-12 600 44  easy.-3
1200 Metres
Unimaginable(Probert) 1-25 600 42  moved freely.-5
Hope And Glory(Probert) & Tessa(Kharadi) 1-24 600 41  former started 4 lengths behind & was urged to finished level.-6
1400 Metres
Timeless(Vikram) & Jefferson(Ranjane) 1-33 600 40  latter started 4 lengths in front & finished 2 lengths in front, both pushed.-12
Costa Brava(Zervan) & Momentum(Kishore) 1-34 600 39  former started 6 lengths behind & easily finished 5 lengths ahead, former impressed.-11
Race Grass Track
600 Metres
Gnostic Eyes(Bhawani) & Eyes For You(Shahrukh) 37  pair level.-8
Devoted(Shelar) & Whispering Queen(rb) 39  pair moved freely.-6
Savage Kingdom(Akshay) & Santamarija Festa(Neeraj) 37  former better.-8
Battle Bot(rb) & Bitcoin(rb) 35  pair urged & finished level.-10
Natalma(Kharadi) 37  moved on tight reins.-8
1200 Metres
Aberlour(Jaykumar) & D'accord(rb) 1-18 600 35  former finished 2 lengths ahead, both urged.-12
Sher Khan(Kuldeep) & Kingslayer(Ayyar) 1-05 600 36  pair moved together.-25
Gate Practice Inner Sand Track
1000 Metres
Excellent Times(T.S.Jodha) 1-06 600 40  good jump moved fluently.-9
Mount Olympus(Kuldeep) & Godsword (rb) 1-04 600 38  both level jump former easily finished 6 lengths ahead, former outstanding.-11
Shinning Noon(D. A. Naik) 1-11 800 55 600 42  good jump & easy.-4
Westeros(Sandeep) & Hi Ho Silver(Pradeep) 1-08 600 39   both level jump former easily finished well clear.-7
Kilkarry Bridge(Vikram) & Aloha(Ajinkya) 1-08 600 40   both level jump pair moved fluently.-7
Jaipar Honey(T.S.Jodha) 1-08 600 40   good jump moved on the bit.-7
Xponential(S.G.Prasad) & Rospomare(A.J.Nilesh) 1-10 600 40   both level jump pair moved together.-5
3yrs Arazan/Queens Quest(Naik) & 3yrs Gusto/Whistling Strait(Baria) 1-07 600 40   both level jump former easily finished 4 lengths ahead.-8
Goldsmith(Nazil), Flammeus(Pradeep) & Boomerang(Zervan) 1-06 600 41   trio level jump & finished 4 lengths separating them.-9
1st Mock Race
1200 Metres
Angels Touch(Bhawani), Flying Dragon (T.S.Jodha) & Elsa(Zeeshan) 1-17 36   won by 2ls, -13
2nd Mock Race
1200 Metres
Dance The Dream(Zervan), Shakin Stevens(Raghuveer), Excellent Sorrento(Yash) & Clark Kent(Chouhan) 1-13 600 36  won by 4ls , 1l & 5ls.-17
3rd Mock Race
1800 Metres
Perfect Star(Allan) & Star Comrade (Bhawani)1-51 38  won by dist.-24
banner