• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
Mumbai TRACKWORK

16/01/18
* Please note when two horses work together the first named horse has worked on the outside of its companion
Inner Sand Track
600 Metres
Congressional(Santosh.G) 41  moved freely.-4
800 Metres
We Break The Rules(Jaykumar) 56 600 42  moved freely.-4
Honourable Eyes(Raghuveer) & Iron Age(Zervan) 55 600 40  pair level.-5
Lady In Lace(Suraj) 52 600 39  moved on the bit.-8
1000 Metres
Night Fury(rb) 1-11 600 43  moved freely.-4
Macgyver(rb) & Fireball(rb) 1-10 600 41  latter finished 3 lengths ahead.-5
Shae(Yash) & Star Inspiration(Suraj) 1-08 600 40  pair urged former finished 4 lengths ahead.-7
Walk On By(Nazil) 1-06 600 40  retains form.-9
Brabourne(Zervan) 1-09 600 40  hard held.-6
Rogue One(T.S.Jodha) 1-09 600 40  moved on the bit.-6
1200 Metres
Rincon(Roushan) 1-22 600 41  fully extended.-8
Carbonara(A. Imran Kan & Sensex(Hamir) 1-22 600 41  latter easily finished 3 lengths ahead.-8
Ridgewood Star(S.J.Sunil) 1-23 600 42  urged.-7
Take Five(Jethu) & Daughterofthesun (Yash) 1-21 600 40  latter started & finished 3 lengths ahead, latter unextended.-9
Augustus Caesar(Bhawani) & Master Of Trinity(Jaykumar) 1-22 600 40   former started 2 lengths behind & easily finished level, former to note.-8
Outer Sand Track
1000 Metres
Diablo(Pradeep) 1-07 600 41  moved fluently.-8
banner