• Manifold wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Castlebridge wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Manifold wins The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1)
Mumbai TRACKWORK
Winter Season 2016-17
23/01/17
* Please note when two horses work together the first named horse has worked on the outside of its companion
Inner Sand Track
800 Metres
Serenita (V.Jodha), Rule Downunder (Ajinkya) 52 600 39   Former easily finished 2Ls ahead.-8
Afrique (J.Chinoy), Strong Values (Vishal) 54 600 40   Pair level.-6
Baryshnikov (V.Jodha) 52 600 39   Handy.-8
Philadelphia (Vishal), Golden Belle (J.Pradeep) 51 600 38   Former dist ahead.-9
1000 Metres
Fair Warning (J.Chinoy), Makino (Amit) 1-07 600 39   Pair handy.-8
Lucas (Rathore) 1-05 600 40   Moved freely.-10
Motherland (Vishal), Star Scholar (J.Pradeep) 1-05 600 38   Former 5Ls ahead.-10
1200 Metres
Glorious Angel (C.S.Jodha) 1-26 600 44   Pushed.-4
1600 Metres
Thunder Down Under (S.Jadhav) 1-52 600 46   Pushed.-8
Imitation Game (M.Kharadi) 1-54 600 44   Easy.-6
Outer Sand Track
600 Metres
Turning Point (Ajinkya), True Grit (V.Jodha) 40   Pair easy.-5
Gran Paradiso (rb), Walk on By (Nazil) 38   Latter a length ahead.-7
Sheer Belief (Nazil) 54 600 40   Pushed.+9
Outer Race Grass
600 Metres
Gazino (Rathore), Artus (rb) 33   Former moved well.-12
Rising Brave (Ikram), Champagne (Mosin) 40   Pair unextended.-5
Pricelessgirl (R.K.Mahesh) 40   Easy.-5
Teeteboro (rb) 37   Easy.-8
Ice Dancer (Amyn), Gnostic Eyes (Jethu) 36   Pair handy.-9
Pure Zinc (Amit), Red Fort (App) 40   Pair easy.-5
800 Metres
Cyclone (S.J.Sunil), Simona (Gaikwad) 47 600 33   Pair excelled.-13
Riposte (Amyn) 50 600 35   Pushed.-10
1000 Metres
Madeira (App), Inaaq (S.J.Sunil) 1-06 600 36   Former urged & level.-9
Loire (B.Nikhil), Royal Sapphire (S.Kamble) 1-03 600 36   Former 3Ls ahead.-12
King of Killen (R.K.Mahesh), Silver Edge (Ayyar) 1-03 600 36   Former easily finished 2Ls ahead.-12
New England (Pereira), Dhishoom (Hamir) 1-01 600 33   Pair moved well.-14
Auroden (rb), Awesome Hooves (Neeraj) & Optimum (Baria) 1-04 600 35   Trio finished in order.-11
Pretty Peach (Rathod), Lilibeth (S.Kamble) 1-04 600 35   Pair pushed.-11
1200 Metres
Multinational (B.Nikhil), Connoisseur (Bhawani Singh) 1-16 600 35   Former 5Ls ahead.-14
Hopeilicious (S.J.Sunil), Pracs (Altaf Sayed) 1-16 600 36   Former 4Ls ahead.-14
In My Dream (Amyn) 1-21 600 37   Easy.-9
Hall of Famer (rb) 1-19 600 36   Moved well.-11
Phoenix Tiger (S.Jadhav) 1-15 600 35   Pushed.-15
Berlin (S.Jadhav) 1-20 600 38   Excelled.-10
1400 Metres
Ice Glacier (rb) 1-34 600 38   Good.-11
1600 Metres
Phenomenal Memory (S.Jadhav) 1-45 600 38   Pushed.-15
Starting Gate Practice (Inner Sand)
1000 Metres
Adele (Santosh), Highland Woods (Shelar) & Forest Fairy (Rathore) 1-06 600 40   Trio finished in order.-9
Shivalik Princess (Amyn), El Chapo (rb) & Siberian Tiger (Jethu) 1-07 600 40   Level jumps, first & second names finished dist ahead.-8
Malavika (S.Kamble), Silver Angel (Gaikwad) & Blazing Steps (Naidu) 1-08 600 41   First name finished dist ahead.-7
Camouflaged (Nilesh), Cosa Nostra (Roushan) & Sirracha (rb) 1-12 600 43   Trio easy.-3
Girolamo / Banja Luka (Bhawani Singh), Fencing (Amit) 1-08600 41   Pair jumped out well.-7
Gandalf (Amyn), Balchandra (rb) 1-08 600 40   Pair jumped out well.-7
1st Mock Race
1200 Metres
Albareto (Sandesh), Orla (V.Jodha), Raiden (Neeraj), Caprisca (Zervan) & Beyond Forces (Amyn) 1-12 600 35   won by 3Ls, 1L, 1L.-18
2nd Mock Race
1200 Metres
Dancing Phoenix (S.J.Sunil), Phoenix Knight (S.Jadhav) 1-13 600 36   won by 4Ls.-17
banner