• Punjabi Girl wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1)
  • Desert God wins The Tetrasoft Inc. Bangalore St. Leger (Gr.2)
Pune TRACKWORK
Season 2018
07/08/18
* Please note when two horses work together the first named horse has worked on the outside of its companion
Sand Track
600 Metres
Retained Asset (Daman), Rain Dance (Shubham) 37   Pair handy & level.-8
Glorious Land (rb) 36   Moved freely.-9
800 Metres
Aggregated (Mosin) 51 600 38   Good.-9
Hanlon's Razor (rb), Tiger Kingdom (Tigrallu) 52 600 38   Pair level.-8
Whomakestherules (Yash) 51 600 37   Moved freely.-9
God's Own (Kuldeep) 52 600 39   Handy.-8
Excellent Sorrento (Mosin), Courcheval (Yash) 54 600 40   Latter easily finished 2Ls ahead.-6
Spinning Gold (Nirmal), Tasawwur (Baria) 52 600 38   Pair level.-8
Glyndebourne (Parmar) 56 600 41   Easy.-4
Hunayn (Altaf Sayed) 56 600 42   Easy.-4
Bronx (Chouhan) 52 600 39   Handy.-8
Cupido (J.Pradeep) 52 600 39   Moved freely.-8
Choo Mantar (Amyn) 51 600 38   Excelled.-9
1000 Metres
La Rondine (Kishore), Barbaresco (Parmar) 1-09 600 40   Pair level.-6
Savage Kingdom (Parmar), Outrageous (T.Mahesh) 1-11 600 41   Pair easy.-4
So Splendid (Akshay) 1-11 600 42   Easy.-4
1200 Metres
Celtic Prince (Ayyar) 1-19 600 38   Excelled.-11
Aspen (Bhawani), Arrecife (A Imran Khan) 1-19 600 38   Latter easily finished a length ahead.-11
Bewitched (rb), Big Ben (Sandesh) 1-21 600 39   Latter moved well.-9
Till End of Time (Sandesh) 1-21 600 39   Good.-9
Smokey Roses (rb) 1-26 600 44   Easy.-4
Baby Face (Amit), Square Moon (Daman) 1-22 600 39   Former 2Ls ahead.-8
1400 Metres
Goshawk (Naik), Bushtops (Sandesh) 1-38 600 40   Latter pleased.-7
Mock Race
1200 Metres
Golden Destiny (Jaykumar), Dancing Lances (A.Gaikwad), Augury (Towfeeq) 1-15 600/36.5   They all finished in close order. Dancing Lances shifted out alarmingly in the last 200m and came from the outer side of the track to finish close second.-15
1400 Metres
Finest Moment (Bhawani), Dazzling Star (Parmar), Reds Revenge (Raj Pawar), Saddle The Wind (A.Imran) 1-27 600/37.   Won by: Nk, Dist, 5. Finest Moment and Dazzling Star fought neck and neck till the end.-18
banner