• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
Pune TRACKWORK
Season 2017
25/09/17
* Please note when two horses work together the first named horse has worked on the outside of its companion
Sand Track
600 Metres
China Visit / Olivia Valere (Bhawani Singh), Black Jaguar (rb) 41   Pair level.-4
800 Metres
True Grit (Parbat), Marvel (Ajinkya) 51 600 38   Pair level.-9
Loire (J.Chinoy) 51 600 38   Good.-9
General's Song (rb) 53 600 40   Easy.-7
Reality (rb), Midnight Interlude / Eloise (J.Chinoy) 55 600 41   Pair handy.-5
Makino (App) 49 600 37   Pleased.-11
Knight at Arms (App) 50 600 38   Pushed.-10
Coat at Arms (App) 51 600 38   Pushed.-9
Moira (rb) 54 600 50   Moved freely.-6
Gold Bag (App) 50 600 38   Handy.-10
Lady in Red (J.Pradeep) 49 600 37   Excelled.-11
Multinational (rb), Chevalier / Celebrations (Bhawani Singh) 57 600 42   Pair easy.-3
1000 Metres
Goldie's Pet (S.Jadhav), Dancing Phoenix (S.J.Sunil) 1-07 600 40   Former pleased & finished 5Ls ahead.-8
Cisticola (Amit), Tip Top Taffy (Shubham) 1-07 600 40   Former dist ahead.-8
1400 Metres
June (Chouhan) 1-37 600 40   Easy.-8
Starting Gate Practice
1000 Metres
Hirohama (Sunil), War Princess (rb) 1-03 600 37   Former dist ahead.-12
Speed of Sound (Vishal), Bakhtawar (rb) 1-08 800 52 600 38   Pair jumped out well.-7
Master of Trinity (Jaykumar), Aberlour (Bhawani Singh) 1-14 600 39   Latter lost about 5Ls at the jump.-1
Kingsman (Shelar), Weehawken (Ayyar) 1-10 800 53 600 40   Pair jumped out well.-5
Zambian (rb), Jack Dan (Chouhan) 1-07 600 40   Former dist ahead.-8
Intense Focus / Clogher Cove /14 (Prasad), Allessandra (Bhawani Singh) 1-08 800 52 600 39   Former a length ahead.-7
Mock Race
1200 Metres
Super Sunshine (Vishal), Auroden (Amit) & Ricardus (Ajinkya) 1-11 600 35   won by 1L, 6Ls.-19
Cambridge (Akshay), Gloriosus (C.S.Jodha), Pokerface (Chouhan), In the Stars (Amyn), Ebony (Neeraj), Aggregated (Yash), Priceless Art (J.Chinoy), Barringo (Nazil), Eternal Dancer (Shahrukh), In Vino Veritas (Jaykumar)& Touch of 'Art (Ayyar) 1-11 600 35   won by Nk, 2Ls, shd.-19
Mock Race for Trainee Apprentice Jockeys
1200 Metres
Elegant Beauty (Gagandeep), Victorio (Niranjan), Incentio (Aniket), Lord Arazan (Peter), Eagle Spirit (Kaviraj), Royal Classic (Malam) & Chaplin (Vinod) 1-12 600 35   won by 2Ls, 1L, 2L.-18
banner