• Punjabi Girl wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
DELHI
Season 2017-18
Nov 2 2017
54
The Power Plate
1400 M
Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 To 66
03:15 PM
Winner: Rs.157000 Second: Rs.58500 Third: Rs.32500 Fourth: Rs.17500 Total :Rs.265500
Record Time : 29 November 2016 GO MY GIRL 50 Kgs 1:22.16 Secs
PlH.NoHorse NameDescTrainerJockeyWtAlDrShWon ByDist.WinRtgOddsTime
1
5
TAKE A RISK
GREEN COAST(IRE) - DAMA GRANDE
3yo
b f
MAGAN SINGH
D S DEORA
52.0 - 1 A 1 3 /4 47 1:25:24
2
4
WHIFF OF GOLD
ONTARIO(USA) - PLEDGE
5yo
CH m
R K SAINI
MD HABEEB
52.5 -3.5 6 S NOSE 1 3/4 48 1:25:53
3
7
SEA CLIFF
TOP CLASS(USA) - CYCLADES
5yo
DK B m
AJAY SHARMA
R RAKESH
51.0 -1.5 8 A 1/2 1 3/4 45 1:25:53
4
8
RANNVIJAY
DANCING FOREVER(USA) - RAFAGA
4yo
B c
RICHPAL SINGH
AKASH RAJPUT
50.5 - 9 A 3/4 2 1/4 44 1:25:63
5
3
TOT O WHISKEY
PINSON(IRE) - SUGAR BABE
5yo
B m
ZULFIQAR KHAN
T S JODHA
53.0 - 4 S 1 3 49 1:25:77
6
9
BELLA MIA
Ex Name : SPEED AWAY
ROYAL GLADIATOR - TAMPICO
4yo
B m
SHAKTI SINGH
R PARVESH
50.0 - 2 S 2 1/2 4 43 1:25:92
7
6
CAPTAIN COOL
CHINESE WHISPER(IRE) - CELESTIAL DANCER
4yo
B C
A KHAN
MD ASIF KHAN
51.0 -5.0 3 S 3/4 6 1/2 45 1:26:32
8
1
RYBACK
EPICENTRE(USA) - HUNTING HAWK
5yo
B g
S ALI KHAN
RANJEET SINGH
59.5 - 7 S 14 3/4 7 1/4 62 1:26:47
9
2
RED APPLE
STARDAN(IRE) - SUPER SONIC
5yo
DK B g
IRFAN ALI
MOHD ASIF
56.5 - 5 S 22 56 1:28:83
Tote Favourite: TAKE A RISK
Time: 1:25:24
WonBy: 1 3 /4, NOSE, 1/2, 3/4, 1, 2 1/2, 3/4, 14 3/4,
Owned By : M/s A B Stud Thoroughbred Pvt.Ltd.
DIVIDENDS
Win
SHP
Place
Quinella
Forecast
Trinnella
Exacta
Rs.15
Rs.205
Rs.11, Rs.52, Rs.22
Rs.369
Rs.C/F
Rs.1237 & 2651
Rs.-
INCIDENTS :

Jockey Ranjeet Singh the rider of  RYBACK reported that soon after jumping out of the starting gates he could not get a clear run as WHIFF OF GOLD (Md Habeeb- drawn 6) shifted  on the outside and SEA CLIFF (R Rakesh- drawn 8) shifted to the inside wherein he clipped the heels and stumbled.  

Jockey Mohd Asif the rider of RED APPLE reported that his mount was repeatedly changing its legs and ran detached from the field. Trainer Irfan Ali was advised to get his charge checked and in view of its behavior trainer Irfan Ali was advised to ensure his charge was capable of a  running with the  field in future.

Jockey Md Asif Khan the rider CAPTAIN COOL reported that his mount was leaning onto the starting gate as the start was effected whereby he jumped awkwardly inwards thereby inconveniencing the horses drawn on his inside namely TAKE A RISK (D S Deora) and BELLA MIA (R Parvesh). After viewing the CCTV replay of race it was established that as the incident was accidental and  jockey Md Asif Khan had taken corrective action immediately therefore no action was taken beyond noting down the incident.

The Club’s Veterinary Officer reported that RYBACK returned lame on Right  fore during the race. Trainer Shah Ali Khan was advised a veterinary certificate of fitness would be required prior to presenting for future trial or race.

Urine sample was taken for analysis from the winner TAKE  A RISK in the presence of Trainer Magan Singh  and was sent for analytical test.