• Silver Beauty wins the Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Hall Of Famer wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Whomakestherule wins the Calcutta 2000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Battalion wins The Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Silver Beauty wins the Calcutta Oaks Gr.3
  • Serjeant At Arms wins The Panchshil Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Kingoftheworld wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr2)
  • Aika Aika Aika wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Salazaar wins The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Kingoftheworld wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr2)
  • Hall of Famer wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Ice Glacier wins The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Mrs Patmore wins The Gitanjali Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Germanicus wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tororosso wins The B.N.Gudiyappa Bangalore Derby (Gr.1)
  • Germanicus wins The Golconda Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Hall Of Famer wins The Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby (Gr.1)
  • Captain Morgan wins The South India St.Leger (Gr.2)
BANGALORE
Jun 5 2011
64
The Chief Minister's Cup (Grade III)
1200 M
Terms / 4 years old and over
4:00 pm
Winner: Rs.863040 Second: Rs.287680 Third: Rs.143840 Fourth: Rs.71920 Fifth: Rs.43152 Sixth: Rs.28768 Total :Rs.1438400
Record Time : December 6 2014 SPEED SIX 59.5 Kgs 1:11.27 Secs
PlH.NoHorse NameDescTrainerJockeyWtAlDrShWon ByDist.WinRtgOddsTime
1
1
SIACHEN
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) - INDIAN MISSION(USA)
4yo
CH m
J S DHARIWAL
N T CALLOW
60 - 11 A 2 1/2 110 19/4 1:13.72
2
3
ATTILA
CHINA VISIT(USA) - AL DENTE
5yo
B g
P SHROFF
B PRAKASH
60 - 9 A 1 1/4 2 1/2 124 9/4 1:14.14
3
11
CARLA
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) - COOL JAZZ
0yo
CH m
S S ATTAOLLAHI
RYAN MARSHALL
54 - 6 A 1 3 3/4 99 15/1 1:14.34
4
5
KYLES OF BUTE
GLORY OF DANCER(GB) - MAKING WAVES
6yo
B h
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S JOHN
57 - 8 A 1 4 3/4 107 20/1 1:14.48
5
8
RARE AND PRECIOUS
JUNIPER(USA) - ERINA
6yo
B g
B PRITHVIRAJ
R RUPESH
56 - 5 A HD 5 3/4 -- 20/1 1:14.65
6
4
D'ARTAGNAN
PLACERVILLE (USA) - RAPIDASH
5yo
B g
S PADMANABHAN
A SANDESH
58.5 - 3 A HD 5 3/4 114 10/1 1:14.67
7
7
OPTIMUS PRIME
VALID CONCEPT(USA) - ACTUATE
5yo
B h
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
C ALFORD
56 - 10 A 3/4 5 3/4 115 11/2 1:14.70
8
2
SPRINT STAR
ONTARIO(USA) - ROYAL RETREAT(IRE)
5yo
CH G
S NARREDU
K P G APPU
60 - 1 A 1/2 6 1/2 120 20/1 1:14.82
9
9
SIRONO
EMERALD CAT(USA) - SAHARA STREET(IRE)
4yo
CH m
B PRITHVIRAJ
P S CHOUHAN
55 - 7 A 1 7 104 4/1 1:14.91
10
6
SUCCESSOR
ONTARIO(USA) - LAKES OF KILLARNEY(IRE)
6yo
CH g
NEIL DARASHAH
CH K CHARY
57 - 2 A 18 8 116 15/1 1:15.08
11
10
LADY DUFF
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) - ANONYMITY
5yo
B m
DARIUS BYRAMJI
D K ASHISH
54.5 - 4 A 26 104 20/1 1:18.05
Tote Favourite: ATTILA
Time: 1:13.72
WonBy: 2 1/2, 1 1/4, 1, 1, HD, HD, 3/4, 1/2, 1, 18,
Owned By : Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya Rep.The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Ltd
DIVIDENDS
Win
SHP
Place
Quinella
Forecast
Trinnella
Exacta
Rs.48
Rs.43
Rs.19, Rs.14, Rs.15
Rs.38
Rs.77
Rs.667 & 264
Rs.22643 & 5545
INCIDENTS :
Compulsory Samples were taken for analysis from the following I, II and III placed horses viz:
ch f SIACHEN I
b g ATTILA II
ch f CARLA III