• Silver Beauty wins the Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Hall Of Famer wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Whomakestherule wins the Calcutta 2000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Battalion wins The Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Silver Beauty wins the Calcutta Oaks Gr.3
  • Serjeant At Arms wins The Panchshil Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Kingoftheworld wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr2)
  • Aika Aika Aika wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Salazaar wins The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Kingoftheworld wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr2)
  • Hall of Famer wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Ice Glacier wins The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Mrs Patmore wins The Gitanjali Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Germanicus wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tororosso wins The B.N.Gudiyappa Bangalore Derby (Gr.1)
  • Germanicus wins The Golconda Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Hall Of Famer wins The Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby (Gr.1)
  • Captain Morgan wins The South India St.Leger (Gr.2)
BANGALORE
SUMMER SEASON 2012
Jun 3 2012
51
The Chief Minister's Cup (Gr.3)
1200 M
Terms Races / 4 years old and over
4:00p:m
Winner: Rs.936576 Second: Rs.312192 Third: Rs.156096 Fourth: Rs.78048 Fifth: Rs.46829 Sixth: Rs.31219 Total :Rs.1560960
Record Time : December 6 2014 SPEED SIX 59.5 Kgs 1:11.27 Secs
PlH.NoHorse NameDescTrainerJockeyWtAlDrShWon ByDist.WinRtgOddsTime
1
12
BESPOKE
IKHTYAR(IRE) - SARTORIAL
5yo
CH m
P SHROFF
NEERAJ RAWAL
52.5 - 8 A 1/2 115 9/4 1:11.53
2
8
SECRET PUNCH
ROYAL GLADIATOR - TEMPLE BAY
4yo
B h
F SIRAJUDDIN
B SREEKANTH
54.5 - 4 A 1 1/2 1/2 105 20/1 1:11.61
3
1
ATTILA
CHINA VISIT(USA) - AL DENTE
6yo
B g
P SHROFF
B PRAKASH
60 - 12 A NECK 2 124 3/1 1:11.84
4
6
D'ARTAGNAN
PLACERVILLE (USA) - RAPIDASH
6yo
B g
S PADMANABHAN
Y S SRINATH
55 - 6 A 3/4 2 107 8/1 1:11.88
5
7
OPTIMUS PRIME
VALID CONCEPT(USA) - ACTUATE
6yo
B h
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S JOHN
55 - 2 A 3/4 2 3/4 107 12/1 1:12.02
6
9
RAJASTHAN ROYALS
HYMN(IRE) - JUKEBOX
6yo
B G
ADHIRAJ S JODHA
AMYN MERCHANT
54 - 9 A NECK 3 1/2 110 40/1 1:12.14
7
3
IMMENSE
GASWAR(GB) - ALTO MISS
5yo
CH h
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
IMRAN CHISTY
56 - 5 A NECK 3 1/2 118 20/1 1:12.18
8
5
SUCCESSOR
ONTARIO(USA) - LAKES OF KILLARNEY(IRE)
7yo
CH g
NEIL DARASHAH
C ALFORD
56 - 11 A 1/2 3 1/2 118 6/1 1:12.22
9
4
LOVELY KISS
REBUTTAL(USA) - RAISIN
4yo
B M
SAMAR SINGH
P S CHOUHAN
56 - 1 A LNK 4 98 20/1 1:12.30
10
11
CARIBBEAN QUEEN
STEINBECK (USA) - DAZZLING QUEEN
5yo
B m
P SHROFF
N S PARMAR
53.5 - 10 A NOSE 4 110 20/1 1:12.37
11
2
ARISTOS
OKAWANGO - LEROS(FR)
7yo
B h
J S DHARIWAL
P TREVOR
56 - 7 A 6 1/2 4 112 30/1 1:12.38
12
10
VALAHAK
ROYAL GLADIATOR - LIQUID GOLD
5yo
CH G
IRFAN GHATALA
B L PASWAN
54 - 3 A 10 1/2 106 20/1 1:13.44
Tote Favourite: BESPOKE
Time: 1:11.53
WonBy: 1/2, 1 1/2, NECK, 3/4, 3/4, NECK, NECK, 1/2, LNK, NOSE, 6 1/2,
Owned By : Mr S. M. Ruia & Mr D. Khaitan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt. Ltd
DIVIDENDS
Win
SHP
Place
Quinella
Forecast
Trinnella
Exacta
Rs.28
Rs.280
Rs.14, Rs.76, Rs.16
Rs.452
Rs.236
Rs.975 & 246
Rs.19168 & 9584
INCIDENTS :

Jockey P. Trevor, the rider of ARISTOS, was fined Rs.2,000/- for shifting in and causing interference to VALAHAK (B.L. Paswan) on his inside passing the 250 Metres.

ARISTOS (P. Trevor) sustained a cut injury on right hind cannon.

Compulsory Samples were taken for analysis from the following 1st, 2nd and 3rd placed horses viz.:

ch m BESPOKE I
b c SECRET PUNCH II
b g ATTILA III