• felodipin

    felodipin uden recept felodipin hexal felodipin hexal
    Lady In Lace wins The Deccan Fillies Championship Stakes (GR.3)
  • duloxetin pharmakokinetik

    duloxetin medikament duloxetin withdrawal duloxetin tramadol
    Prevalent Force wins The Deccan Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.3)
  • Mathaiyus wins The President Of India Gold Cup (Gr.1)
  • mebendazol y embarazo

    mebendazol hund mebendazol 20mg mebendazol alkohol
    Mathaiyus wins the The Indian St. Leger (Gr.1)
  • hjertemagnyl uden recept

    hjertemagnyl og alkohol lagewebsted.site hjertemagnyl uden recept
    Sana Wins The Calcutta Monsoon Derby (Gr.2)
  • Lady In Lace wins The Kingfisher Ultra Pune Derby (Gr.1)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas (Gr.3)
PUNE
SEASON 2012
Oct 14 2012
212
The Nanoli Stud Pune Derby (Gr.1)
2000 M
Terms Race / 3 years old only
4:15 PM
Winner: Rs.5122500 Second: Rs.1622125 Third: Rs.768375 Fourth: Rs.426875 Fifth: Rs.256125 Sixth: Rs.170750 Total :Rs.8366750
Record Time : Aug 24, 2008 Yana 51 Kgs 2m 01.45 Secs
PlH.NoHorse NameDescTrainerJockeyWtAlDrShWon ByDist.WinRtgOddsTime
1
4
COMMANDER
NOVERRE(USA) - MOMENTARILY(USA)
3yo
B g
BEZAN CHENOY
DASHRATH SINGH
56 - 4 A SHD 60 7/1 2:04:24
2
6
SUPREME STAR
Ex Name : SHIVALIK HERO
REBUTTAL(USA) - MULLAGH(IRE)
3yo
CH g
M NARREDU
B SREEKANTH
56 - 6 A 10 80 9/2 2:04:26
3
8
TINTINNABULATION
INTIKHAB - TOURMALET(GB)
3yo
B G
L V R DESHMUKH
P S CHOUHAN
56 - 9 A 2 1/2 10 93 9/2 2:05:97
4
1
AMAZING DESIRE
ACE(IRE) - BAY OF ANGELS
3yo
B g
M NARREDU
SURAJ NARREDU
56 - 7 A 1 1/2 12 1/2 45 15/1 2:06:40
5
5
OKAVANGO
MAJOR IMPACT(USA) - ANOTHER TIME
3yo
B g
M NARREDU
NEERAJ RAWAL
56 - 1 A 1/2 14 65 20/1 2:06:66
6
2
AN ACQUIRED TASTE
STRONG CONTENDER - G WAITIN ON O[USA]
3yo
CH g
ALTAMASH A AHMED
B PRAKASH
56 - 2 A 1 14 1/2 78 5/2 2:06:73
7
9
HALLE
CHINA VISIT(USA) - HAEDI(GB)
3yo
CH m
S K SUNDERJI
C S JODHA
54.5 - 3 A 3 1/4 15 1/2 44 50/1 2:06:90
8
10
RAZEENAA
RAZEEN(USA) - ATHABASCA
3yo
B m
NINA M LALVANI
IMRAN CHISTY
54.5 - 10 A 1 18 3/4 28 50/1 2:07:43
9
7
SUPREME MINSTREL
REBUTTAL(USA) - MISTERIOSA
3yo
B G
KARTHIK GANAPATHY
P TREVOR
56 - 5 A 15 1/2 19 3/4 59 15/1 2:07:61
10
3
ANGEL CROWN
STEINBECK (USA) - ALTIMARA
3yo
B G
ALTAMASH A AHMED
A SANDESH
56 - 8 A 35 1/4 60 20/1 2:10:21
Tote Favourite: AN ACQUIRED TASTE
Time: 2:04:24
WonBy: SHD, 10, 2 1/2, 1 1/2, 1/2, 1, 3 1/4, 1, 15 1/2,
Owned By : M/s Gautam Thapar & Sultan Singh rep. Sohna Stud Farm Pvt. Ltd
DIVIDENDS
Win
SHP
Place
Quinella
Forecast
Trinnella
Exacta
Rs.54
Rs.43
Rs.17, Rs.13, Rs.15
Rs.102
Rs.302
Rs.482 & 249
Rs.-
INCIDENTS :

 

RAZEENAA (Imran Chisty) was reluctant to be stalled. Trainer Nina M.Lalvani has been asked to give the filly more gate practice and show her to the satisfaction of the Starter at morning starting trials, before next accepting to race.

HALLE (C.S.Jodha) lost 3 lengths at the start.

Near 1900 metres, AN ACQUIRED TASTE (B.Prakash) clipped the hind heels of the front running horses and stumbled. After conducting an Enquiry into the interference and having questioned all the Jockeys involved, it was established that ANGEL CROWN (A.Sandesh) shifted in slightly as the gelding was ridden out to go to the front which caused SHIVALIK HERO (B.Sreekanth) to shift in on to SUPREME MINSTREL (P.Trevor), who went on to COMMANDER (Dashrath Singh) which tightened AN ACQUIRED TASTE who received interference. However, due to lack of evidence on the Patrol video of the interference, the Riders involved have only been cautioned to give sufficient galloping space to the horses on their inside in future.

Near the 150 and 100 metres , COMMANDER (Dashrath Singh) and SHIVALIK HERO (B.Sreekanth), which both shifted ground, brushed

The Sr.V.O. reported that after completion of the race, AN ACQUIRED TASTE was pulled up by the Jockey and stopped near the 2000 metres marker. On examination, the gelding was found to be sore from the left fore leg.  First aid treatment was given and the gelding was sent by Horse Ambulance for further management. The gelding has to be passed fit by the Club’s V.O. before next accepting to race.

After the race, SUPREME MINSTREL and RAZEENAA were found to be sound. ANGEL CROWN had a gum injury.

OKAVANGO (Neeraj Rawal) was placed fifth and AN ACQUIRED TASTE (B.Prakash), was placed sixth by the Judge, in this race.