• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
-
OCEANA
7, B - m
GLORY OF DANCER(GB) / UNTOLD STORY
Rating: 45
Trainer: C GIRINATH
Bred at: Manjri
Owner: Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Jan 10 2018
1200 M
Class 4
MYSORE
9
IMRAN CHISTY
57.5
A
1:11:65
35
213045
2
Jan 5 2018
1200 M
Class 4
MYSORE
4
M RAJESH KUMAR
56.5
A
1:12.58
33
106525
3
Dec 27 2017
1100 M
Class 5
MYSORE
9
NAZERUL ALAM
62
A
1:06:81
24
170445
4
Dec 13 2017
1100 M
Class 4
MYSORE
7
NAZERUL ALAM
52
A
3 1/4
1:06.37
24
63915
5
Nov 29 2017
1100 M
Class 4
MYSORE
4
P KIRAN RAI
55
A
6 1/2
1:07.06
24
42615
6
Oct 22 2017
1200 M
Class 5
MYSORE
6
R PRAVEEN SHINDE
61.5
A
1
1:11.63
23
51135
7
Oct 5 2017
1200 M
Class 5
MYSORE
6
R PRAVEEN SHINDE
62.5
A
8 1/2
1:15:21
25
0
8
Sep 22 2017
1200 M
Class 5
MYSORE
7
G Y RAJESH BABU
62.5
A
9 1/2
1:12.98
25
51135
9
Sep 15 2017
1100 M
Class 5
MYSORE
3
NAZERUL ALAM
60
A
1 3/4
1:05.69
20
85225
10
Aug 31 2017
1200 M
Class 5
MYSORE
5
NAZERUL ALAM
57.5
A
1
1:13:95
15
85225
11
Aug 25 2017
1400 M
Class 5
MYSORE
14
M RAJESH KUMAR
58.5
S
6
1:28.48
17
34085
12
Aug 8 2017
1200 M
Class 5
MYSORE
12
P KIRAN RAI
60
A
4
1:13:38
19
34085
13
Aug 1 2017
1200 M
Class 4
MYSORE
5
R ANAND
50.5
A
6 1/4
1:12.60
21
0
14
Jul 25 2017
1200 M
Class 5
MYSORE
12
R PRAVEEN SHINDE
60.5
A
6 1/2
1:13.25
21
51135
15
Jul 5 2017
1400 M
Class 4
MYSORE
3
P KIRAN RAI
51.5
A
10 3/4
1:28:28
23
0
16
Jun 22 2017
1400 M
Class 5
MYSORE
2
G Y RAJESH BABU
62.5
S
12 3/4
1:28:36
25
0
17
Jan 18 2017
1100 M
Class 4
MYSORE
1
G Y RAJESH BABU
60
S
11 1/2
1:08:97
33
0
18
Dec 14 2016
1200 M
Class 4
MYSORE
9
R RAVI
58.5
S
11 1/2
1:16:37
37
0
19
Dec 7 2016
1100 M
Class 4
MYSORE
3
M RAJESH KUMAR
59.5
S
13
1:08.02
39
0
20
Nov 30 2016
1200 M
Class 3
MYSORE
4
M RAJESH KUMAR
51.5
A
5
1:12:89
41
0
21
Nov 16 2016
1200 M
Class 4
MYSORE
1
ARSHAD ALAM
61.5
A
3 1/2
1:13:39
43
0
22
Oct 30 2016
1200 M
class 4
MYSORE
11
RAGHU K
62.5
S
17
1:14.51
45
0
23
Aug 26 2016
1100 M
Class 4
MYSORE
7
M RAJESH KUMAR
62.5
S
10 3/4
1:06.60
45
0
24
Jan 13 2016
1100 M
Class 4
MYSORE
5
JANARDHAN PASWAN
61.5
A
1:06.94
43
179960
25
Dec 30 2015
1200 M
Class 4
MYSORE
2
J PASWAN
60.5
S
4 1/4
1:12.32
41
89980
26
Dec 16 2015
1100 M
Class 3
MYSORE
9
SHIVNATH PASWAN
52.5
S
14 1/2
1:07.59
41
0
27
Dec 2 2015
1100 M
Class 4
MYSORE
7
C HARISH
60.5
S
11 1/4
1:08.44
41
0
28
Oct 7 2015
1200 M
Class 4
MYSORE
9
K G STEYN
55
S
1:14.34
28
179960
29
Sep 10 2015
1400 M
Class 4
MYSORE
10
ARSHAD ALAM
55
S
8 1/4
1:26.00
30
26994
30
Jul 13 2015
1400 M
Horses Rated 20-45
MYSORE
8
NEERAJ RAWAL
56.5
S
9 3/4
1:27.03
30
17996
31
Jun 10 2015
1400 M
Horses Rated 20-45
MYSORE
3
K G STEYN
57
S
11 1/4
1:25.96
30
37117
32
May 27 2015
1200 M
Horses Rated 20-45
MYSORE
5
K G STEYN
55
S
4 1/2
1:14.50
30
0
33
Feb 1 2015
2400 M
Horses Rated 20-46
MUMBAI
1
DASHRATH SINGH
51.5
A
39 3/4
2:41.32
26
0
34
Jan 18 2015
1800 M
Horses Rated 1-26
MUMBAI
8
K G STEYN
59
A
20 1/2
1:55.36
26
0
35
Jan 4 2015
1600 M
Horses Rated 1-26
MUMBAI
1
DASHRATH SINGH
59
A
2 3/4
1:41.21
26
15500
36
Dec 4 2014
1000 M
Maiden
MUMBAI
7
ZAMEER SAYYED
54.5
A
10 1/4
1:01.80
27
0
37
Feb 9 2014
1000 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
5
DASHRATH SINGH
53.5
A
14 1/2
1:02.72
-
0