• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
JEENA
6, B - m
CHEVALIER(IRE) / SAYTARRA
Rating: 33
Trainer: NIRAD KARANJAWALA
Bred at: Pratap Stud
Owner: Mr Peter Deubet
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Jan 18 2018
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
6
S J SUNIL
58.5
A
1:26.50
25
142250
2
Jan 11 2018
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
7
S J SUNIL
52.5
A
10 1/4
1:40:67
27
0
3
Dec 28 2017
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
8
AMYN MERCHANT
53
A
3
1:39.63
28
0
4
Dec 16 2017
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
10
S J SUNIL
52.5
A
11 1/4
1:25.82
29
0
5
Nov 24 2017
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
1
S J SUNIL
58.5
S
1:27.97
21
142250
6
Oct 14 2017
1600 M
Class 5
PUNE
5
A IMRAN KHAN
58.5
S
3 3/4
1:42.39
22
0
7
Oct 8 2017
1400 M
Class 5
PUNE
11
C S JODHA
59
A
1 1/2
1:27.80
21
32250
8
Sep 17 2017
1600 M
Class 5
PUNE
2
A IMRAN KHAN
58.5
A
3 1/4
1:41.07
22
15500
9
Sep 9 2017
1400 M
Class 5
PUNE
10
S J SUNIL
58.5
A
4 3/4
1:28.43
24
0
10
Aug 15 2017
1200 M
Class 5
PUNE
13
S J SUNIL
59.5
A
8
1:14.04
26
0
11
Apr 1 2017
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
4
S A AMIT
53
A
15
1:42.97
28
0
12
Mar 16 2017
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
9
VISHAL N BUNDE
53.5
A
8 3/4
1:26.73
30
0
13
Feb 26 2017
2400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
7
S J SUNIL
54
A
21 1/4
2:37.58
30
0
14
Feb 5 2017
2400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
1
S MOSIN
54
A
20
2:36.66
30
0
15
Jan 22 2017
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
1
YASH NARREDU
55
A
7
1:39.75
32
0
16
Jan 1 2017
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
6
S MOSIN
59
A
13 1/2
1:28.04
34
0
17
Dec 15 2016
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
13
NEERAJ RAWAL
56.5
A
9 1/4
1:26.81
35
0
18
Nov 24 2016
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
2
Y S SRINATH
58.5
A
1:26.92
25
142250
19
Oct 21 2016
1400 M
Class 4
PUNE
2
S J SUNIL
57.5
A
9
1:28.10
27
17500
20
Sep 24 2016
1400 M
Class 4
PUNE
10
G AMIT
54.5
A
8 1/4
1:26.94
29
17500
21
Sep 3 2016
1600 M
Class 4
PUNE
9
NEERAJ RAWAL
52.5
A
3
1:41:14
31
0
22
Aug 15 2016
2000 M
Class 4
PUNE
6
N S PARMAR
55
A
8
2:08.33
32
0
23
Jul 28 2016
1400 M
Class 4
PUNE
6
G AMIT
55.5
A
5 1/4
1:27.36
34
0
24
Apr 24 2016
1800 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
7
G AMIT
58.5
A
9
1:54.18
35
0
25
Apr 16 2016
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
2
G AMIT
55
A
2 3/4
1:38.51
35
37000
26
Apr 3 2016
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
8
NEERAJ RAWAL
57
A
5
1:38:44
36
0
27
Mar 17 2016
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
9
G AMIT
56
A
2 1/2
1:38.31
34
68500
28
Oct 10 2015
1600 M
Class 5
PUNE
4
D K ASHISH
60
A
1:41.50
26
142250
29
Aug 30 2015
1400 M
Terms
PUNE
5
D K ASHISH
51.5
A
6
1:27.36
26
24000
30
Aug 15 2015
1200 M
Maiden Indian
PUNE
5
C S JODHA
54.5
A
22 1/4
1:14:33
27
0
31
Feb 12 2015
1600 M
Maiden
MUMBAI
7
WITHDRAWN
53.5
A
-
-
0
32
Feb 1 2015
1600 M
Maiden
MUMBAI
4
S MOSIN
53.5
A
11
1:39.68
-
0
33
Jan 1 2015
1400 M
Maiden
MUMBAI
2
S MOSIN
53.5
A
9
1:26:71
-
96000
34
Nov 23 2014
1200 M
Maiden
MUMBAI
2
C S JODHA
53.5
A
14 3/4
1:14.61
-
0
35
Oct 26 2014
1000 M
Term Races
PUNE
10
KAVRAJ SINGH
54.5
A
9
1:01.63
-
0