• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
REFERENT
6, CH - g
CAPTAIN RIO / ST.FINAN'S BAY(IRE)
Rating: 80
Trainer: R FOLEY
Bred at: Hazara
Owner: Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Dec 15 2017
1400 M
Class 2
CHENNAI
7
S KABDHAR
60
A
-
80
0
2
Nov 21 2017
1000 M
Class 2
CHENNAI
13
RAJENDRA SINGH
59
A
-
80
0
3
Oct 27 2017
1400 M
Class 2
CHENNAI
7
MD HESNAIN
60
A
9 3/4
1:30.21
80
30000
4
Oct 20 2017
1200 M
Class 2
CHENNAI
5
MD HESNAIN
59.5
A
4
1:12.30
79
120000
5
Jun 16 2017
1200 M
Class 1
OOTY
2
N MURUGAN
50
S
14
1:16.25
82
0
6
May 25 2017
1300 M
Class 2
OOTY
2
S KABDHAR
60
A
25 3/4
1:25:73
82
0
7
Jan 21 2017
1200 M
Class 1
BANGALORE
2
VINOD SHINDE
50
A
9
1:13.79
75
0
8
Dec 3 2016
1200 M
Class 1
BANGALORE
5
R MANJUNATH
58.5
A
12 3/4
1:19.33
77
0
9
Aug 25 2016
1200 M
Class 2
MYSORE
6
P S CHOUHAN
58.5
A
9 1/4
1:11.30
77
0
10
Jun 4 2016
1200 M
Class 1
BANGALORE
9
DAVID BREUX
56
A
1:13.86
72
183000
11
Feb 13 2016
1200 M
Class 2
BANGALORE
2
SUNIL SAMSON
60
A
6
1:13.95
80
0
12
Dec 19 2015
1400 M
Class 1
BANGALORE
5
G SAI VAMSHI
50
A
9 1/4
1:27.14
80
0
13
Dec 5 2015
1200 M
Term Races
BANGALORE
11
A SANDESH
56
A
5 1/4
1:13.38
80
0
14
Oct 1 2015
1200 M
Term Races
MYSORE
2
NEERAJ RAWAL
55
A
9 3/4
1:14.52
80
0
15
Aug 20 2015
1200 M
Class 2
MYSORE
2
S ZERVAN
54.5
A
1:12.24
68
251950
16
Jun 28 2015
1200 M
Term Races
BANGALORE
4
A SANDESH
52
A
1:11.55
54
1336320
17
Jun 13 2015
1200 M
Horses Rated 40-65
BANGALORE
12
A SANDESH
56
A
2
1:13.13
52
59400
18
May 16 2015
1200 M
Maiden Horses 3 years old only
BANGALORE
2
A SANDESH
56
A
1:12.85
0
264000
19
Feb 14 2015
1100 M
Maiden Horses 3 years old only
BANGALORE
11
SAHANAWAZ
55
A
9
1:08.85
0
12540
20
Jan 17 2015
1100 M
Maiden
BANGALORE
7
A R PRADEEP
55
S
13 3/4
1:09.57
0
25080