• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
-
STAR ACE
6, B - m
ACE(IRE) / STAR SPANGLED
Rating: 16
Trainer: DALLAS TODYWALLA
Bred at: Poonawalla Stud
Owner: M/s Parag C Mengale & Amit Vilas Malvadkar
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Apr 28 2018
1600 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
5
ANIL BAANDAL
56.5
A
3 1/4
1:41.13
16
29700
2
Apr 22 2018
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
10
ANIL BAANDAL
52.5
A
1:25.54
8
168300
3
Apr 8 2018
1600 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
3
ANIL BAANDAL
53.5
A
2 3/4
1:42.26
10
13200
4
Mar 25 2018
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
2
NEERAJ RAWAL
55
A
19 1/4
1:26.45
13
0
5
Mar 8 2018
2000 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
5
NEERAJ RAWAL
56
A
15 3/4
2:08:04
15
15500
6
Feb 3 2018
1800 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
7
NEERAJ RAWAL
54
A
8
1:52.81
16
0
7
Dec 31 2017
2000 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
2
NEERAJ RAWAL
55.5
A
1 1/4
2:07.02
14
60000
8
Dec 16 2017
1600 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
13
S J SUNIL
54
A
12
1:42.35
15
0
9
Nov 24 2017
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
6
NEERAJ RAWAL
55.5
A
1 3/4
1:28.13
13
60000
10
Oct 29 2017
2000 M
Class 5
PUNE
13
NEERAJ RAWAL
54.5
A
19 3/4
2:10.52
14
0
11
Oct 14 2017
1600 M
Class 5
PUNE
2
NEERAJ RAWAL
50
A
1:40.66
5
142250
12
Oct 8 2017
1400 M
Class 5
PUNE
3
S A AMIT
51.5
A
2 3/4
1:28.03
6
0
13
Sep 16 2017
1200 M
Class 5
PUNE
6
S A AMIT
51.5
A
2 1/2
1:13.36
6
15500
14
Sep 9 2017
1400 M
Class 5
PUNE
10
S A AMIT
52
A
8
1:28.23
8
0
15
Aug 27 2017
1600 M
Class 5
PUNE
11
P P DHEBE
51
A
11
1:43.33
10
0
16
Aug 15 2017
1200 M
Class 5
PUNE
14
VIKRAM JODHA
52.5
A
8
1:14.09
12
0
17
Apr 15 2017
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
14
A SANDESH
54.5
A
19 1/2
13
0
18
Mar 26 2017
1600 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
8
A SANDESH
50.5
A
1:41.31
9
60000
19
Mar 1 2017
1600 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
11
S J SUNIL
53.5
A
8 3/4
1:41.05
11
0
20
Feb 5 2017
1600 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
3
C ALFORD
52.5
A
6 3/4
1:40.67
13
0
21
Jan 19 2017
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
6
YASH NARREDU
53.5
A
5 1/2
1:27.45
15
0
22
Dec 29 2016
1200 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
7
S J SUNIL
54
A
5 1/2
1:15.14
16
0
23
Dec 15 2016
1200 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
4
S A AMIT
54.5
A
3 3/4
1:14.85
17
15500
24
Oct 21 2016
1400 M
Class 4
PUNE
5
NEERAJ RAWAL
54
A
18 1/4
1:29.64
20
0
25
Oct 8 2016
1000 M
Class 5
PUNE
4
S J SUNIL
58
A
5 3/4
1:02.23
22
0
26
Sep 10 2016
1000 M
Class 5
PUNE
9
J CHINOY
57
A
-
22
0
27
Aug 21 2016
1000 M
Class 5
PUNE
9
KAVRAJ SINGH
58
A
11 1/4
1:02.60
24
0
28
Apr 3 2016
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
1
SANDEEP JADHAV
52
A
5
1:41:20
26
0
29
Mar 12 2016
1200 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
4
SANDEEP JADHAV
56
A
23 3/4
1:15.24
27
0
30
Jan 31 2015
1000 M
Maiden
MUMBAI
4
DARREN WILLIAMS
53.5
A
20 3/4
1:02.80
-
0