• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
GRANDE VITESSE
6, B - g
OISEAU DE FEU(USA) / CANDELA
Rating: 49
Trainer: HOSIDAR DAJI
Bred at: SAMRA
Owner: M/s Lincoln Gomes, Sheldon C Fernandes
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Jan 11 2018
1600 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
2
S ZERVAN
53.5
A
5
1:39:61
49
41500
2
Jan 4 2018
1400 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
7
K NAZIL
55
A
1 1/4
1:24.49
49
19500
3
Dec 16 2017
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
3
K NAZIL
57
A
1:23.82
38
162000
4
Nov 24 2017
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
5
NEERAJ RAWAL
57
A
2 3/4
1:40.85
36
68500
5
Oct 28 2017
1400 M
Class 4
PUNE
6
SANTOSH G
57.5
A
2 3/4
1:27.80
37
17500
6
Oct 8 2017
1200 M
Class 4
PUNE
5
K NAZIL
58
A
9
1:12.03
38
0
7
Sep 23 2017
1200 M
Class IV
PUNE
3
SANTOSH G
58.5
A
9 1/2
1:14.08
39
0
8
Apr 2 2017
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
4
J CHINOY
57
A
5 1/2
1:25.75
39
25380
9
Mar 9 2017
1200 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
7
J CHINOY
58
A
1:12.46
39
17500
10
Feb 23 2017
1200 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
8
K NAZIL
57.5
A
1/2
1:12.65
38
37000
11
Jan 19 2017
1600 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
7
K NAZIL
49
A
6
1:39.74
40
0
12
Jan 5 2017
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
1
K NAZIL
59.5
A
2 1/2
1:26.98
41
0
13
Mar 17 2016
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
3
A SANDESH
57.5
A
5
1:38.23
40
37000
14
Mar 2 2016
1800 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
6
P S CHOUHAN
49.5
A
5 3/4
1:53.11
41
19500
15
Feb 14 2016
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
2
P S CHOUHAN
57
A
1:37.77
38
68500
16
Jan 30 2016
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
8
P S CHOUHAN
53.5
A
1:37.09
29
162000
17
Jan 17 2016
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
4
S A AMIT
56.5
A
5
1:38.37
29
37000
18
Dec 13 2015
1200 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
10
C ALFORD
53.5
A
3 3/4
1:11.62
29
26307
19
Nov 22 2015
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
11
KISHORE KADAM
53
A
1 3/4
1:24:96
28
37000
20
Oct 24 2015
1400 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
7
A SANDESH
56
A
4 3/4
1:26.52
29
0
21
Oct 10 2015
1400 M
Class 4
PUNE
12
J CHINOY
53.5
A
3 1/4
1:26.55
29
17500
22
Sep 5 2015
1200 M
Maiden
PUNE
11
S SUNIL
56
A
3 1/2
1:12:01
27
52000
23
Aug 8 2015
1200 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
8
J E PEREIRA
56
A
7 3/4
1:13:53
29
24000
24
Apr 25 2015
1000 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
6
F IRANI
55
A
5 1/2
1:01.14
-
24000
25
Mar 19 2015
1400 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
8
A ASHHAD ASBAR
55
A
7 1/2
1:26.52
-
0
26
Feb 22 2015
1200 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
5
A ASHHAD ASBAR
55
A
5 3/4
1:13.75
-
0