• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
HURACAN
6, B - g
ARAZAN(IRE) / SINGITA
Rating: 53
Trainer: AJAY SHARMA
Bred at: Poonawalla Stud
Owner: Mrs Pragya Devgan & Mr Harisharan Devgan
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Feb 6 2018
1000 M
Class 4
DELHI
11
K NARENDER KUMAR
61.5
S
22 1/4
1:04:36
46
0
2
Feb 1 2018
1100 M
Class 3
DELHI
3
R RAKESH
51.0
S
46
0
3
Jan 25 2018
1000 M
Class 3
DELHI
6
R RAKESH
55.0
S
16 1/2
1:03.36
48
0
4
Jan 15 2018
1100 M
Class 3
DELHI
7
S LALIT
54.0
S
19 1/2
1:09:44
51
0
5
Jan 9 2018
1200 M
Class 3
DELHI
9
S LALIT
55.5
S
9 1/2
1:14:31
53
0
6
Jan 2 2018
1400 M
Class 3
DELHI
11
K NARENDER KUMAR
55.5
S
22 1/4
1:30.53
53
0
7
Nov 28 2017
1400 M
Class 4
DELHI
7
J CHINOY
59.5
A
1:27.02
41
143000
8
Nov 14 2017
1400 M
Class 5
DELHI
4
J CHINOY
61.5
A
1:27.97
26
130000
9
Oct 10 2017
1600 M
Class 5
DELHI
6
T S JODHA
60.0
A
4
1:40.84
23
48500
10
Sep 12 2017
1200 M
Class 5
DELHI
6
K NARENDER KUMAR
61.0
S
14 3/4
1:14.44
25
0
11
Apr 9 2017
1600 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
1
C S JODHA
58.5
A
25
1:43.83
25
0
12
Mar 26 2017
1600 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
6
P TREVOR
58.5
A
2 1/2
1:41.73
25
15500
13
Feb 18 2017
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
8
BHAWANI SINGH
61
A
11 1/4
1:27:11
26
0
14
Oct 16 2016
2400 M
Class 4
PUNE
3
N B KULDEEP
50.5
S
28 1/4
2:33:94
28
0
15
Sep 10 2016
1800 M
Class 4
PUNE
7
J CHINOY
54
S
22 1/2
1:58.21
30
0
16
Aug 28 2016
2400 M
Class 4
PUNE
9
NEERAJ RAWAL
55.5
S
26 1/2
2:36.90
32
0
17
Aug 6 2016
1600 M
Class 4
PUNE
5
N B KULDEEP
55
S
21 3/4
1:43.47
34
0
18
Apr 24 2016
1800 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
5
SANTOSH G
59
S
17 3/4
1:55.61
36
0
19
Mar 26 2016
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
5
T S JODHA
57
S
20 3/4
1:27:86
37
0
20
Jan 21 2016
1800 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
4
C S JODHA
58.5
A
10 1/2
1:54.19
39
0
21
Dec 26 2015
1800 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
9
C S JODHA
59.5
A
11 1/2
1:53.25
41
0
22
Oct 24 2015
2000 M
Class 4
PUNE
6
DASHRATH SINGH
59
A
3 3/4
2:09.36
42
0
23
Sep 19 2015
2000 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
6
DASHRATH SINGH
56
A
2:05.64
30
228000
24
Aug 8 2015
1600 M
Class 4
PUNE
1
NEERAJ RAWAL
54
A
6 1/2
1:41:71
30
17500
25
Apr 18 2015
1400 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
4
NEERAJ RAWAL
55
A
6 3/4
1:26.00
-
24000