• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
UNCLE SCROOGE
6, B - g
AUTHORIZED / YESTERYEAR(GB)
Rating: 79
Trainer: M K JADHAV
Bred at: Nanoli Stud
Owner: Mr & Mrs Vijay B. Shirke, M/s Jay V. Shirke & K. N. Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Feb 3 2018
1400 M
Class 2
MUMBAI
5
A SANDESH
57.5
A
2
1:23.07
77
220000
2
Jan 11 2018
2400 M
Class 2
MUMBAI
3
NEERAJ RAWAL
59
A
8 1/4
2:33:71
78
47500
3
Jan 4 2018
1600 M
Class 2
MUMBAI
4
NEERAJ RAWAL
54
A
1:38.28
69
208000
4
Dec 16 2017
1600 M
Class 2
MUMBAI
7
A SANDESH
53.5
A
3 1/2
1:39:53
71
0
5
Nov 30 2017
1800 M
Class 2
MUMBAI
4
N S PARMAR
56
A
6 1/4
1:53.01
72
0
6
Sep 17 2017
1400 M
Class 3
PUNE
6
A SANDESH
58
A
1:25.29
58
182000
7
Sep 3 2017
1400 M
Class 3
PUNE
6
N S PARMAR
58
A
3
1:25.54
58
19500
8
Jul 28 2017
1600 M
Class 3
PUNE
5
S JOSEPH
59
A
14 3/4
1:42.98
60
0
9
Mar 25 2017
1600 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
3
N S PARMAR
59.5
A
5 1/2
1:39:19
61
19500
10
Mar 16 2017
1400 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
6
N S PARMAR
59
A
6
1:25.27
62
19500
11
Mar 1 2017
2000 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
1
NEERAJ RAWAL
60
A
7 1/4
2:06:96
62
0
12
Feb 18 2017
2400 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
3
AKSHAY GAIKWAD
59
A
5 1/2
2:33:51
59
77000
13
Jan 15 2017
2000 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
3
P TREVOR
58.5
A
8 1/2
2:04.99
61
42315
14
Sep 24 2016
2800 M
Term Races
PUNE
7
C S JODHA
57
A
20 3/4
3:00.28
61
0
15
Sep 10 2016
2400 M
Class 2
PUNE
3
N S PARMAR
49
A
3 1/4
2:35.82
57
87500
16
Aug 20 2016
2400 M
Class 3
PUNE
7
P TREVOR
56.5
A
3/4
2:34.79
55
77000
17
Jul 28 2016
1600 M
Class 3
PUNE
9
N S PARMAR
59
A
6 1/2
1:39.95
56
0
18
Mar 27 2016
2400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
5
P TREVOR
61
A
2:37:04
46
229881
19
Mar 13 2016
2000 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
7
P S CHOUHAN
59.5
A
1/2
2:04.01
43
68500
20
Feb 7 2016
1600 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
6
P TREVOR
61.5
A
1:37:18
26
275559
21
Jan 9 2016
2400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
14
N S PARMAR
51.5
A
7
2:35.40
28
0
22
Dec 13 2015
2000 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
5
P TREVOR
52.5
A
6 1/4
2:03.86
29
17500
23
Oct 24 2015
1400 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
5
A SANDESH
56
A
6
1:26.68
30
24000
24
Sep 19 2015
1200 M
Terms
PUNE
2
N S PARMAR
52
A
6
1:11.39
-
20000