• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
MAGICAL SKILL
5, GR - c
ONTARIO(USA) / LENWADE(GB)
Rating: 53
Trainer: K SATHEESH
Bred at: -
Owner: Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Jan 3 2018
1200 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
1
C P BOPPANNA
55
A
1/2
1:13.37
52
136011
2
Dec 3 2017
1100 M
Class 4
HYDERABAD
5
C P BOPPANNA
59.5
A
1:07.15
44
254849
3
Nov 5 2017
1200 M
Class 4
HYDERABAD
4
NAKHAT SINGH
55
A
1:13.26
36
254849
4
Oct 25 2017
1200 M
Class 4
HYDERABAD
10
NAKHAT SINGH
55.5
A
2 1/2
1:13.90
36
32501
5
Oct 9 2017
1200 M
Class 4
HYDERABAD
14
C P BOPPANNA
55.5
A
1
1:15.03
35
130000
6
Sep 11 2017
1200 M
Class 4
HYDERABAD
8
C P BOPPANNA
53.5
A
1/4
1:13.69
33
162501
7
Aug 15 2017
1400 M
Class 4
HYDERABAD
6
C P BOPPANNA
54.5
A
1 3/4
1:28.09
35
19500
8
Jul 13 2017
1200 M
Class 5
HYDERABAD
5
C P BOPPANNA
59.5
A
1:15.46
25
22501
9
Feb 26 2017
1100 M
Class 4
HYDERABAD
8
C P BOPPANNA
55
A
1:06:07
36
292501
10
Jan 23 2017
1200 M
Class 5
HYDERABAD
3
ANEEL
59.5
S
1:14.52
25
202501
11
Jan 16 2017
1100 M
Class 4
HYDERABAD
2
ANEEL
54.5
S
8 3/4
1:08.02
27
19500
12
Dec 26 2016
1400 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
5
ANEEL
54
S
4
1:28.25
29
13000
13
Nov 28 2016
1200 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
9
P S CHOUHAN
62
A
7 1/4
1:15.75
30
13500
14
Nov 13 2016
1600 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
2
B DILEEP
56.5
A
8 1/4
1:42.53
31
21450
15
Nov 7 2016
1400 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
1
N S RATHORE
50.5
A
8
1:27.65
31
32500
16
Oct 15 2016
1400 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
5
N S RATHORE
51.5
S
7
1:28:36
30
109690
17
Aug 28 2016
1100 M
Class 2
HYDERABAD
6
B DILEEP
56
S
3
1:09.91
30
17686
18
Jul 31 2016
1000 M
Class 2
HYDERABAD
10
B DILEEP
56
S
14 3/4
1:04.48
33
0
19
Feb 28 2016
1100 M
Class 2
HYDERABAD
2
B DILEEP
55
A
8
1:07:86
-
21648
20
Dec 28 2015
1200 M
Class 2
HYDERABAD
4
B DILEEP
55
A
3 3/4
1:13.65
-
21648
21
Dec 14 2015
1100 M
Term Races
HYDERABAD
4
ANEEL
55
A
4 3/4
1:08.40
-
24080
22
Nov 30 2015
1000 M
Class 2
HYDERABAD
7
ANEEL
55
A
4 1/4
1:01.11
-
223787
23
Nov 1 2015
1000 M
Class 2
HYDERABAD
3
DEEP SHANKER
55
A
23 3/4
1:07.34
-
0