• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
BOLD MARCH
5, B - g
ARAZAN(IRE) / WARSAW PACT
Rating: 68
Trainer: KARTHIK GANAPATHY
Bred at: Exhilaration
Owner: Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Jan 4 2018
1600 M
Class 2
MUMBAI
3
S ZERVAN
53
A
2
1:38.63
67
47500
2
Dec 17 2017
2000 M
Class 2
MUMBAI
2
C S JODHA
53
A
6 3/4
2:02.38
68
0
3
Nov 30 2017
1600 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
5
C S JODHA
62
A
2
1:38.71
66
77000
4
Nov 24 2017
1400 M
Class 2
MUMBAI
7
BHAWANI SINGH
55
A
11 1/4
1:26.31
68
0
5
Sep 24 2017
1600 M
Class 2
PUNE
4
BHAWANI SINGH
57.5
A
5 3/4
1:38:04
69
47500
6
Sep 9 2017
2400 M
Class 2
PUNE
2
C S JODHA
53.5
A
2 3/4
2:31.96
67
87500
7
Aug 15 2017
1800 M
Class 2
PUNE
2
BHAWANI SINGH
51.5
A
5
1:51.46
68
0
8
Jul 30 2017
2000 M
Class 2
BANGALORE
1
Y S SRINATH
60
A
1 1/2
2:05.74
63
160125
9
Jun 11 2017
1600 M
Class 2
BANGALORE
8
A SANDESH
60
A
9 1/4
1:39.83
64
8965
10
Mar 5 2017
2000 M
Class 1
BANGALORE
10
P S CHOUHAN
50
A
2:05.39
60
750000
11
Feb 5 2017
2400 M
Term Races
MUMBAI
2
DASHRATH SINGH
57
A
5 3/4
2:32.73
60
0
12
Jan 26 2017
2400 M
Term Races
BANGALORE
1
P S CHOUHAN
57
A
15 1/4
2:34.18
60
285269
13
Dec 10 2016
1600 M
Term Races
BANGALORE
10
P S CHOUHAN
57
A
3
1:38.30
-
94495
14
Oct 23 2016
2000 M
Term Races
MYSORE
5
P S CHOUHAN
56
A
2 3/4
2:01.75
60
952423
15
Sep 30 2016
1600 M
Term Races
MYSORE
3
P S CHOUHAN
56
A
6 1/4
1:36.62
58
684000
16
Aug 26 2016
1400 M
Term Races
MYSORE
6
P S CHOUHAN
56.5
A
7 1/4
1:22.29
-
118750
17
Jul 10 2016
2000 M
Term Races
BANGALORE
4
DAVID BREUX
56
A
6
2:06.84
58
0
18
Jun 19 2016
1600 M
Term Races
BANGALORE
10
DAVID BREUX
56
A
10
1:41.52
58
228690
19
May 22 2016
1400 M
Term Races
BANGALORE
2
DAVID BREUX
56.5
A
8 1/2
1:26.78
48
611040
20
Feb 28 2016
1400 M
Term Races
MUMBAI
1
A SANDESH
56
A
5
1:24.11
-
353373
21
Feb 6 2016
1400 M
Term Races
MUMBAI
4
A SANDESH
57
A
1:25.37
-
1329000
22
Jan 24 2016
1400 M
For 3 years old only
MUMBAI
12
A SANDESH
58
A
6 3/4
1:24:55
-
527500
23
Dec 27 2015
1400 M
Maiden
MUMBAI
1
A SANDESH
55
A
1:26.56
-
228000