• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
MAHATHI
5, b - c
CARNIVAL DANCER (GB) / KIA ORA
Rating: 57
Trainer: R H SEQUEIRA
Bred at: Hargobind
Owner: Mr.Boppidi Sham Sunder Reddy
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Jan 22 2018
1100 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
9
KOUSHIK
58.5
A
4
1:06.52
57
20402
2
Jan 3 2018
1200 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
7
ANEEL
57.5
A
1
1:13.46
57
34002
3
Dec 3 2017
1200 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
5
ANEEL
57.5
A
1/4
1:13.64
55
170013
4
Nov 19 2017
2000 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
3
KOUSHIK
59.5
A
6 1/4
2:09.70
57
0
5
Nov 6 2017
1600 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
3
KUNAL BUNDE
59
A
12 1/4
1:42.20
57
0
6
Oct 9 2017
1600 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
4
KUNAL BUNDE
58
A
2 1/2
1:41.91
56
170501
7
Sep 24 2017
1400 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
1
ANEEL
57.5
A
9 1/4
1:27.82
56
38750
8
Sep 3 2017
1400 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
8
ANEEL
56.5
A
4 1/4
1:28.17
55
170501
9
Aug 21 2017
2000 M
Term Races
HYDERABAD
2
ANEEL
52
A
9 1/2
2:07.79
55
0
10
Jul 21 2017
1400 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
9
ANEEL
52.5
A
8 1/4
1:27.00
45
0
11
Jan 29 2017
1800 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
2
P TREVOR
57.5
A
4 3/4
1:52.71
65
17050
12
Jan 10 2017
1600 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
1
P TREVOR
52
A
1:39.23
53
383627
13
Dec 5 2016
1600 M
Term Races
HYDERABAD
1
AKSHAY KUMAR
57
A
8 1/2
1:39.53
53
0
14
Nov 20 2016
1400 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
2
KOUSHIK
60
A
1:27.31
43
292501
15
Oct 15 2016
1600 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
6
P SAI KUMAR
60
A
1/2
1:40.97
40
139788
16
Oct 2 2016
1600 M
Class 3
HYDERABAD
4
Y S SRINATH
55.5
A
1
1:41.57
37
139788
17
Jul 29 2016
1400 M
Class 2
HYDERABAD
3
AKSHAY KUMAR
56
A
3 3/4
1:27.61
37
178205
18
Jul 10 2016
1400 M
Maiden Horses
BANGALORE
6
AKSHAY KUMAR
56
A
1:27.49
33
183000
19
Jun 12 2016
1400 M
Maiden Horses 3 years old only
BANGALORE
1
A SANDESH
56
A
2 1/4
1:27.61
33
183000
20
May 22 2016
1200 M
Maiden Horses 3 years old only
BANGALORE
9
A SANDESH
56
A
1
1:14.75
0
42455
21
Feb 15 2016
1400 M
Term Races
HYDERABAD
1
A SANDESH
51.5
A
2
1:26:43
-
532047
22
Jan 11 2016
1400 M
Term Races
HYDERABAD
4
P SAI KUMAR
5
A
1:30.12
-
477940
23
Dec 14 2015
1100 M
Term Races
HYDERABAD
8
P SAI KUMAR
55
A
2 1/4
1:07.92
-
120400