• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
GLORIOUS EYES
5, B - f
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE) / GLORIEUSE(FR)
Rating: 66
Trainer: IMTIAZ A SAIT
Bred at: Usha
Owner: Dr Y K Hamied
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Jan 4 2018
1600 M
Class 2
MUMBAI
2
C S JODHA
52.5
A
2 3/4
1:38.75
66
22000
2
Dec 14 2017
1800 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
2
C S JODHA
59
A
1:53:52
58
182000
3
Dec 3 2017
2000 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
3
C S JODHA
57.5
A
4 1/4
2:04.16
56
77000
4
Nov 19 2017
1600 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
7
C S JODHA
58
A
1/2
1:39.90
54
41500
5
Oct 28 2017
2000 M
Class 3
PUNE
3
C S JODHA
55
A
3 3/4
2:06.93
52
77000
6
Sep 10 2017
1600 M
Class 3
PUNE
2
C S JODHA
56
A
1:37.78
53
0
7
Aug 13 2017
1600 M
Class 3
PUNE
6
C S JODHA
55
A
3 1/2
1:38:99
52
110160
8
Apr 8 2017
1600 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
2
SANTOSH G
55
A
1 3/4
1:38.26
50
120000
9
Mar 25 2017
1600 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
2
C S JODHA
53
A
1
1:38:46
48
77000
10
Mar 12 2017
1600 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
5
C S JODHA
51.5
A
1 1/2
1:38.26
48
0
11
Feb 19 2017
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
12
C S JODHA
56.5
A
1:23:93
37
245213
12
Jan 15 2017
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
13
S ZERVAN
56.5
A
8 3/4
1:41.26
39
0
13
Dec 25 2016
1600 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
6
NEERAJ RAWAL
49
A
4 1/4
1:39.95
39
0
14
Dec 4 2016
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
3
DASHRATH SINGH
57.5
A
1:24.82
37
104111
15
Oct 15 2016
1400 M
Class 4
PUNE
4
DASHRATH SINGH
57.5
A
8
1:27.62
38
0
16
Sep 18 2016
1200 M
Class 4
PUNE
6
SURAJ NARREDU
59
A
5 3/4
1:13.04
40
0
17
Aug 14 2016
1600 M
Class 3
PUNE
6
YASH NARREDU
49.5
A
9 1/4
1:40.82
41
0
18
Mar 20 2016
1600 M
Term Races
MUMBAI
5
SURAJ NARREDU
57
A
7 3/4
1:38.02
-
0
19
Jan 21 2016
1200 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
3
SURAJ NARREDU
53.5
A
1:12.45
-
228000