• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
-
DESERT CAT
5, b - g
Ex-Name:RAASCALLA
HURRICANE CENTER(USA) / HIT IT HERE CAFE(USA)
Rating: 34
Trainer: D M DAVID
Bred at: Singh
Owner: Mr.Abhishek Banerjee & Mr.D M David
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Nov 22 2017
1600 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
8
SK ZAFFAR RIAZ
56.50
S
20 1/2
1:44.62
34
0
2
Nov 4 2017
1600 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
14
RAMANDEEP SINGH BAL
57.50
S
17
1:45.29
36
0
3
Oct 7 2017
2000 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
2
A ASHHAD ASBAR
57.50
A
3
2:10.57
36
37500
4
Sep 23 2017
1400 M
Class 5
KOLKATA
3
B MAHESH
61.50
A
1:28.41
24
157500
5
Sep 9 2017
1400 M
Class 5
KOLKATA
2
SUJIT KR PASWAN
61.50
A
4 1/2
1:30.15
24
31500
6
Aug 2 2017
1400 M
Class 5
KOLKATA
8
VIKASH TAMANG
61.50
S
-
24
0
7
Jul 19 2017
1400 M
Class 5
KOLKATA
6
B MAHESH
59.00
S
1 3/4
1:29.87
19
78750
8
Apr 5 2017
1400 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
3
ARMAN KHAN
53.50
A
10 3/4
1:27.61
28
0
9
Mar 29 2017
1400 M
Class 5
KOLKATA
1
C ALFORD
62.00
A
2
1:28.23
25
78750
10
Mar 22 2017
1400 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
4
A ASHHAD ASBAR
51.00
A
5
1:27.24
23
56250
11
Feb 28 2017
1400 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
4
ARMAN KHAN
51.00
A
12
1:27.72
23
0
12
Feb 11 2017
1200 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
6
HINDU SINGH
52.00
A
10 1/4
1:15.96
25
0
13
Jan 17 2017
1200 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
5
HINDU SINGH
53.00
A
3
1:14.73
27
0
14
Jan 1 2017
1400 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
2
HINDU SINGH
52.00
A
2
1:27.25
25
56250
15
Dec 9 2016
1600 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
10
N B KULDEEP
54.00
A
20 1/4
1:41.37
27
0
16
Nov 29 2016
1100 M
Class 4
KOLKATA
4
N B KULDEEP
53.00
A
7 1/4
1:08.74
27
0
17
Oct 9 2016
1400 M
Class 5
PUNE
8
SHRIKANT KAMBLE
58
A
12 1/4
1:29.12
24
0
18
Sep 17 2016
1200 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
2
C UMESH
56
A
10
1:12.99
26
0
19
Sep 3 2016
1400 M
Class 5
PUNE
13
C UMESH
61
A
29
1:32:34
26
0
20
Aug 27 2016
1400 M
Class 4
PUNE
0
WITHDRAWN
51
-
-
26
0
21
Aug 7 2016
1200 M
Maiden
PUNE
5
BHAWANI SINGH
56
A
30 1/2
1:17.79
27
0
22
Jul 29 2016
1000 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
12
C UMESH
56
A
16
1:03.22
29
0
23
Apr 23 2016
1000 M
Maiden
MUMBAI
6
A K PAWAR
55
A
26 3/4
1:04.51
-
0
24
Apr 16 2016
1000 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
6
B NIKHIL
55
A
44 1/2
1:06.70
-
0