• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
MUMBAI
Winter Season 2017-18
21/04/18
Race Day : 0
The Chatterbox Plate
1400 M
Class 4 Horses Rated 20 to 46
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yochf
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR(IRE)-HOBOOB (USA) VISHAL GAIKWAD 59
2
5yobm
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-FATINAT AL MELOUK(USA) MANSOOR SHAH 56
3
4yobf
REBUTTAL(USA)-DANDOONA(GB) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 56
4
4yodk bg
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-KALIMANKA(FR) MANSOOR SHAH 54.5
5
4yobf
VARENAR(FR)-ALIWIYYA(IRE) ALTAF HUSSAIN 53
6
4yobf
NAYEF-TATBEEQ(IRE) VISHAL GAIKWAD 53
7
4yochf
RAVEL(USA)-BLUE SONATA SHAZAAN SHAH 51.5
The Topspin Plate
1400 M
For Horses 3 years old only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yodk bg
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-INTEGRAL NARENDRA LAGAD 57
2
3yobc
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-SUN CONTROL IMTIAZ A SAIT 57
3
3yobc
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-FOND FANTASY P SHROFF 53
4
3yobc
RAVEL(USA)-BENFICA NIRAD KARANJAWALA 53
5
3yobc
CHEVALIER(IRE)-HENNESSY NARENDRA LAGAD 53
6
3yobf
STRONG SUIT (USA)-SEEKING GLORY DALLAS TODYWALLA 51.5
The Hyderabad Race Club Trophy
1600 M
Class 1 Horses Rated 80 and Above
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
5yobg
ALFRED NOBEL(IRE)-LUNAR LOVE(IRE) P SHROFF 59
2
6yoBg
ARAZAN(IRE)-STRAWBERRY FIELDS NOSHER CAMA 56
3
7yoBh
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-SHINING FORCE(USA) ADHIRAJ S JODHA 54.5
4
4yobg
STEINBECK (USA)-XISCA IMTIAZ A SAIT 49.5
5
5yobh
MISREMEMBERED(USA)-CHRISTMAS FEVER(USA) M NARREDU 49
The Donna Bella Plate
1000 M
Class 5 Horses Rated 1 to 26
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobg
DANEHILL DANCER(IRE)-INETROBIL(IRE) NARENDRA LAGAD 59
2
Exname:HOT SHOT HOTY
4yochf
ROI MAUDIT(USA)-FLAMING RUBY NARENDRA LAGAD 58.5
3
4yobf
ARAZAN(IRE)-BLACK MAGIC WOMAN M K JADHAV 58.5
4
Exname:FASHIONABLE GAIT
5yobm
DIFFIDENT(FR)-PERFECT ATTRACTION NARENDRA LAGAD 56.5
5
5yobh
MR MELLON(USA)-PARIS HILTON SUBHAG SINGH 56
6
4yobf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-OASIS GOLD S K SUNDERJI 55.5
7
4yobf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-KOH SAMUI NARENDRA LAGAD 54.5
8
5yobg
TARIQ(GB)-ROYAL PRINCESS REHANULLAH KHAN 52
The Africaan Plate
1200 M
Class 3 Horses Rated 40 to 66
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobf
DIFFIDENT(FR)-WINGED LIGHT NARENDRA LAGAD 59
2
Exname:NATURE BOY
8yoBg
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-ATMOSPHERE A M JADHAV 56
3
4yochg
VARENAR(FR)-ALMA MATER S K SUNDERJI 53.5
4
Exname:BORAK
9yochg
SENURE(USA) -LANNKALA(IRE) ASAD SIDDIQUI 53.5
5
4yobf
INTENSE FOCUS(USA)-MISTEIREACH(USA) M K JADHAV 51
6
7yoCHg
COCKNEY REBEL(IRE)-BLUE MISSY(USA) A M JADHAV 51
7
6yoBg
NOVERRE(USA)-DISTANT VALLEY(GB) MANSOOR SHAH 50
The Multi Flora Plate
1200 M
Class 4 Horses Rated 20 To 46, 5 Years Olds and Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
5yogrm
ARAZAN(IRE)-BID FOR GOLD DALLAS TODYWALLA 61
2
5yobg
SAMHOON(USA)-ALAMSHAARA M K JADHAV 60.5
3
Exname:CIGARELLO
5yobg
ARAZAN(IRE)-MYSTIC QUEST NARENDRA LAGAD 59
4
5yochm
AQLAAM(GB)-DREAM DANCE(GB) A M JADHAV 57
5
6yoCHm
ARABIAN GULF(GB)-SOUL SISTER(FR) S N JOSHI 55
6
Exname:BELLA TRAVIATA
7yoBm
NOVERRE(USA)-LA GENEREUSE(GB) VIJAY KASBEKAR 54.5
7
7yoBg
KITTEN'S JOY(USA)-RESOUND(IRE) M P JODHA 54.5
8
5yobm
ARAKAN(USA)-ZARDA(IRE) FAISAL A ABBAS 54.5
9
5yoBm
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-RAY OF SUNSHINE C RAJENDRA 54
10
6yoBm
ARABIAN GULF(GB)-RADIATING M P JODHA 54