• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
BANGALORE
Winter Season 2017-18
16/02/18
Race Day : 10
The Man'O'War Plate
1100 M
Maiden Horses 3 years old only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yobg
BECKET-REPIQUE FARAZ ARSHAD 55
2
3yobg
NET WHIZZ(USA)-SHOW US THE MONEY(USA) S DOMINIC 55
3
3yogrg
CHARMO (FR)-NAUGHTY THOUGHTS(IRE) ARAVIND GANAPATHY 55
4
3yodk bc
JUNIPER(USA)-ASHWA PRABHA SAMAR SINGH 55
5
3yochf
IVORY TOUCH(USA)-MRS MOONEY(IRE) S NARREDU 53.5
6
3yobf
SAAMIDD (GB)-VIGNELAURE ROSE(IRE) S BRITTO 53.5
7
3yobf
NET WHIZZ(USA)-FARHA(USA) NEIL DARASHAH 53.5
8
3yochf
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-TIJUCA FOREST B PRITHVIRAJ 53.5
9
3yobf
NET WHIZZ(USA)-EMPRESS JESSIE(USA) NEIL DARASHAH 53.5
The Manipal Plate Div-2
1200 M
Class 4 Horses Rated 15 to 35
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yoBg
REBUTTAL(USA)-VELVET QUEEN IMTIAZ KHAN 60
2
4yobc
DECLARATION OF WAR(IRE)-REFAELI DARIUS BYRAMJI 60
3
4yobg
REBUTTAL(USA)-DANCE ROYALE K PRADEEP ANNAIAH 60
4
4yogrg
PINSON(IRE)-TIMELESS MEMORIES AZHAR ALI 59.5
5
4yobg
CHINESE WHISPER(IRE)-DESERT QUEEN G SANDHU 59
6
5yobg
TOTAL GALLERY(IRE)-BLAZING RHYTHM SHARAT KUMAR 59
7
Exname:HOTSY TOTSY
4yodkbF
ARAZAN(IRE)-STRASBOURG PRASANNA KUMAR 58.5
8
4yodk bf
DEAN'S KITTEN(USA)-HOUNDS OF LOVE(IRE) DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY 58.5
9
4yobf
LORD ADMIRAL(USA)-COPPER BRACELET IRFAN GHATALA 58.5
10
5yobm
GREEN COAST(IRE)-ALERO V NARAYANA GOWDA 58.5
11
4yobf
ELJOHAR(IRE)-CAPE AFRICA S DOMINIC 58.5
12
4yobg
ELJOHAR(IRE)-ETERNAL SPIRIT IMTIAZ KHAN 58
The Mandya Plate
1800 M
Class 3 Horses Rated 30 to 50, 5 years old and over
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
6yoBg
ARAZAN(IRE)-DERAASAAT(GB) S PADMANABHAN 60
2
6yoBg
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-MINERAL DEPOSIT(CAN) AZHAR ALI 60
3
6yoBm
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-APPEASING PARVATI BYRAMJI 59.5
4
5yoBm
HOLD ME BACK(USA)-SASHIMI(USA) S GANAPATHY 58.5
5
9yoBh
PUERTO MADERO(CHI)-MUSICAL PEPPER(USA) MAHMOOD KHAN 58.5
6
7yoBg
RAZEEN(USA)-BUROOQ(USA) DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY 58
7
Exname:ARTHURIAN
7yoBg
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-REFRESHING FARAZ ARSHAD 56.5
8
8yoBg
DECLARATION OF WAR(IRE)-MINIVET SAMAR SINGH 53
9
6yoBm
CHEVALIER(IRE)-SOUTHERN STAR S INAYATHULLA 53
The Pratap Stud Plate
1200 M
Class 2 Horses Rated 45 to 65
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
6yoBg
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-STAR OF CHINA PARVATI BYRAMJI 60
2
7yoBm
STARDAN(IRE)-DREAM TRAVELLER IMTIAZ KHAN 60
3
6yoCHg
PINSON(IRE)-CORONA DI ORO V NARAYANA GOWDA 59.5
4
5yoBm
WHATSTHESCRIPT(IRE)-FULL CREAM(USA) S DOMINIC 58
5
6yoCHh
MR MELLON(USA)-CATCH FIRE V LOKANATH 58
6
6yoDK Bg
OATH(IRE)-ANDALUZ G SANDHU 56
7
Exname:PERFECTEBONY
5yodk bg
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-HAZELHEAD SHARAT KUMAR 56
8
6yoGRg
CHARMO (FR)-FAIRY FANTASY ARAVIND GANAPATHY 55
9
5yobm
ROI MAUDIT(USA)-ZORBONAUT S NARREDU 54.5
10
4yodkbf
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-TREASURE TROVE B PRITHVIRAJ 54.5
11
5yoBm
ARABIAN GULF(GB)-ROYAL LIVERPOOL(USA) RAJESH NARREDU 54.5
12
4yodk bg
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-SEA HONOUR PRASANNA KUMAR 54
The Dr C Vittal Memorial Trophy
1400 M
Class 3 Horses Rated 30 to 50
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobc
ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET (USA)-COOL JAZZ ARJUN MANGALORKAR 60
2
6yoCHg
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -MISS HIGHJINKS (USA) MAHMOOD KHAN 56.5
3
4yobf
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-RIVER CREE(USA) IRFAN GHATALA 56.5
4
4yochf
REBUTTAL(USA)-KABUBINA(IRE) IRFAN GHATALA 56.5
5
4yobf
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -FLAMINGO FAN(USA) NEIL DARASHAH 55.5
6
6yoBg
KINGDA KA(AUS)-WHISPER CITY MAHMOOD KHAN 55
7
5yochg
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-PORTATONE SHARAT KUMAR 54
8
4yobf
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-SET ABLAZE ARJUN MANGALORKAR 53.5
9
9yobg
GASWAR(GB)-KILSPINDIE NEIL B DEVANEY 53.5
10
4yochf
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-SIX SIGMA K PRADEEP ANNAIAH 53
11
5yobg
GREEN COAST(IRE)-PETRA B PRITHVIRAJ 53
12
5yodk bm
CHINA VISIT(USA)-PENINSULA S PADMANABHAN 51
The Manipal Plate Div-1
1200 M
Class 4 Horses Rated 15 to 35
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yochf
REBUTTAL(USA)-TOURMALET(GB) IRFAN GHATALA 60
2
4yobf
CHINESE WHISPER(IRE)-OCEAN WISH RAJESH NARREDU 57
3
4yobf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-RACY DESCRIPTION(USA) PRASANNA KUMAR 57
4
5yobg
TOTAL GALLERY(IRE)-WAHY IMTIAZ KHAN 57
5
4yobg
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-NEVER ENDING NEIL DARASHAH 57
6
4yobc
CURULE(USA)-KOOL KRUISER ARJUN MANGALORKAR 56
7
8yoCHg
ACE(IRE)-RAPIDASH SAMAR SINGH 55.5
8
6yoDK Bg
NEW FAMOUS (BRZ)-GLOBAL GAL MAHMOOD KHAN 55.5
9
4yobg
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -REAL MAGIC B PRITHVIRAJ 54.5
10
4yobg
MACCHUPICCHU-NESAAH'S PRINCESS(GB) SHARAT KUMAR 54
11
4yochc
LORD ADMIRAL(USA)-SECOND CITY(GB) S S ATTAOLLAHI 54
12
5yoDK Bh
GREEN COAST(IRE)-POLITICAL POWER DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY 53.5
The Balmuri Falls Plate
1400 M
Class 5 Horses Rated 00 to 20, 5 years old and over
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
6yoBg
REBUTTAL(USA)-DANDOONA(GB) S BRITTO 60
2
6yoBg
CARNIVAL DANCER (GB)-PINAAKINI V NARAYANA GOWDA 58.5
3
5yochm
LUCIFER SAM (USA)-ALFAS DREAM K P G APPU 57
4
5yobg
CHARMO (FR)-ARGYLE GOLD FARAZ ARSHAD 57
5
Exname:SHARPSHOOTER
6yoBg
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-REMEMBER STAR NEIL DARASHAH 57
6
5yochm
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-ZULIMA V LOKANATH 57
7
6yoBm
ARABIAN GULF(GB)-GIRLLON(ARG) MAHMOOD KHAN 56.5
8
5yobm
RAVEL(USA)-SYMBOL OF SPEED DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY 56
9
9yoB g
HURRICANE STATE(USA)-ACTUATE K THOMAS 55
10
5yobg
CHEVALIER(IRE)-LADY PROMINENCE(IRE) IMTIAZ KHAN 54
11
6yodk bg
ALNASR ALWASHEEK(GB)-BREEZE AND I NEIL B DEVANEY 53
12
5yodk bg
STERN OPINION(USA)-KHALIMIA(FR) RAJESH NARREDU 52.5