• Punjabi Girl wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1)
  • Desert God wins The Tetrasoft Inc. Bangalore St. Leger (Gr.2)
MUMBAI
Winter Season 2017-18
18/03/18
Race Day : 0
The P R Mehta Trophy
2400 M
Class 3 Horses Rated 40-66
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
7yoBg
RAZEEN(USA)-GRAND PASSION IMTIAZ A SAIT 59
2
4yobf
ARAZAN(IRE)-TOOTSIE WOOTSIE(IRE) NIRAD KARANJAWALA 58.5
3
4yobg
ARAZAN(IRE)-GLORIOUS BREAKER SANJAY KOLSE 55.5
4
4yobg
DREAM AHEAD(USA)-GLEBE QUEEN(IRE) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 55
5
6yogrh
AUSSIE RULES(USA)-LADY SONGBIRD(IRE) C RAJENDRA 52
The J P Vazifdar Trophy
1200 M
Class 2 Horses Rated 60-86
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobg
SURFRIDER(IRE)-SHOWSTOPPER S K SUNDERJI 60
2
4yodk bf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-DONTTELLMEWHATTODO(USA) IMTIAZ A SAIT 58.5
3
5yoBg
ARAZAN(IRE)-INDIAN'S FEATHER(IRE) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 55.5
4
5yobc
ACE(IRE)-PALAZZIO REHANULLAH KHAN 49.5
5
Exname:NATURE BOY
8yoBg
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-ATMOSPHERE A M JADHAV 49
The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy
1200 M
Term Races 3 year old only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yobc
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-FOND FANTASY P SHROFF 55
2
3yogrc
MAKFI(GB)-SOAK(IRE) P SHROFF 55
3
3yobg
SURFRIDER(IRE)-LEIT MOTIF S K SUNDERJI 55
4
3yobc
STRONG SUIT (USA)-INTRIGUE IMTIAZ A SAIT 55
5
3yobg
VARENAR(FR)-SI GENTILLE SANJAY KOLSE 55
6
3yobf
STRONG SUIT (USA)-SEEKING GLORY DALLAS TODYWALLA 53.5
The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3)
1600 M
Term Races 3 year old only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yodk bf
AIR SUPPORT(USA)-CESANDRI L V R DESHMUKH 57
2
3yobf
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-HEIRESS DALLAS TODYWALLA 54
3
3yochf
DEAN'S KITTEN(USA)-FOURPENNY LANE(GB) P SHROFF 54
4
3yobf
MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE(USA)-JAHANARA(IRE) VISHAL GAIKWAD 54
5
3yodkbf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-LANDMINE(IRE) NOSHER CAMA 54
The Racing World Trophy
1600 M
Class 4 Horses Rated 26 To 46
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
6yoBm
KINGDA KA(AUS)-CONFLUENCE FAISAL A ABBAS 61.5
2
5yoBg
ACE(IRE)-FLAMING GLORY REHANULLAH KHAN 57.5
3
6yoBg
ARAZAN(IRE)-LEAVE IT TO ME KARTHIK GANAPATHY 57
4
4yobg
VARENAR(FR)-CHARLOTTE POINT(USA) IMTIAZ A SAIT 56
5
4yobg
LOPE DE VEGA(IRE)-BURNING DAMASK(USA) VISHAL GAIKWAD 54
6
4yodk bg
GIROLAMO(USA)-BANJA LUKA(IRE) ADHIRAJ S JODHA 53.5
7
7yoBg
BLACK CASH(USA)-PINOTAGE A M JADHAV 53.5
8
5yobg
REBUTTAL(USA)-LA CREME(IRE) ADHIRAJ S JODHA 53
9
4yobg
MASTEROFTHEHORSE(IRE)-HUGOSHAIR(IRE) ALTAMASH A AHMED 53
The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3)
1600 M
Term Races 3 year old only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yochg
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-PASSION TO PERFORM NIRAD KARANJAWALA 57
2
3yochg
NET WHIZZ(USA)-PAULA'S GIRL(CHI) VISHAL GAIKWAD 54
3
3yobg
SAAMIDD (GB)-FEMININE TOUCH(IRE) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 54
4
3yobc
MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE(USA)-ELOISE NARENDRA LAGAD 54
5
3yobg
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-ATHLONE(IRE) P SHROFF 54
6
3yobr
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-RAMJET RAJESH NARREDU 54
7
3yobc
DEAN'S KITTEN(USA)-QUEEN RANIA SHAZAAN SHAH 54
8
3yochc
KINGDA KA(AUS)-LASERRE VISHAL GAIKWAD 54
The Pronto Pronto Plate
1200 M
Class 3 Horses Rated 26 To 46
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
5yoBm
WHATSTHESCRIPT(IRE)-ENAKSI NIRAD KARANJAWALA 62
2
6yoBg
DIFFIDENT(FR)-PREMIER CONNECTION M K JADHAV 56
3
4yochf
CHINA VISIT(USA)-CEST BON S K SUNDERJI 55
4
Exname:BELLA TRAVIATA
7yoBm
NOVERRE(USA)-LA GENEREUSE(GB) VIJAY KASBEKAR 54.5
5
4yobf
REBUTTAL(USA)-DANDOONA(GB) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 54.5
6
Exname:REPUTATION
4yobg
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-EDESSYA(IRE) NARENDRA LAGAD 54
7
4yobg
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-ENTHUSED ZADMAL SINGH 53.5
8
4yobg
OATH(IRE)-BLUE MISSY(USA) NIRAD KARANJAWALA 53.5
9
4yochf
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-COZUMEL(USA) ADHIRAJ S JODHA 53
10
5yobm
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-GOLDA SEEK(USA) SHAZAAN SHAH 52.5
11
4yogrf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-CHANGE TACK(USA) MANSOOR SHAH 49