• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
HYDERABAD
Winter Season 2017-18
17/09/17
Race Day : 17
The Swamy Ramananda Tirtha Plate Div-1
1400 M
For Maiden Horses3 Year Olds Only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yobg
ARAZAN(IRE)-MEOHMY(GB) L D SILVA 56
2
3yobg
LORD ADMIRAL(USA)-FLIRTING FANTASY D NETTO 56
3
3yochg
EPICENTRE(USA)-CORN FLEUR ANANTA VATSALYA 56
4
3yochg
DANCING FOREVER(USA)-AMBOS M SRINIVAS REDDY 56
5
3yobc
LORD ADMIRAL(USA)-CELESTA ANUPAM SHARMA 56
6
3yochc
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-RED FAIRY FAIYAZ SHAIKH 56
7
3yobf
BUSHRANGER(IRE)-MISS GALLY(IRE) K SATHEESH 54.5
8
3yobf
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-ARGENTINA ANUPAM SHARMA 54.5
9
3yoBF
VARENAR(FR)-QUEEN VICTORIA M SATYANARAYANA 54.5
The Swamy Ramananda Tirtha Plate Div-2
1400 M
For Maiden Horses3 Year Olds Only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yobg
REBUTTAL(USA)-CHRISTMAS FEVER(USA) M SATYANARAYANA 56
2
3yobg
REBUTTAL(USA)-MY MOOD(IRE) ANUPAM SHARMA 56
3
3yochc
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-AKALIKI LAXMAN SINGH 56
4
3yobc
DANCING FOREVER(USA)-SHIVALIK STONE M SRINIVAS REDDY 56
5
3yoBG
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-SOMETHINGABOUTHER R H SEQUEIRA 56
6
3yogrc
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-BID AGAIN(GB) ZOHEB SHAIKH 56
7
3yobf
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE(IRE)-HASKILCLARA(FR) L V R DESHMUKH 54.5
8
3yobf
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-DIYENA ANUPAM SHARMA 54.5
The Hovercraft Plate Div-1
1200 M
Class 5 Horses Rated Upto 30 4 Year Olds and Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yoGRg
STERN OPINION(USA)-STROKE OF LUCK M SRINIVAS REDDY 60
2
5yoCHm
VARENAR(FR)-TOUCH A STAR K S V PRASAD RAJU 60
3
5yoDK Bm
MR MELLON(USA)-SHE'S GOT THE LOOK FAIYAZ SHAIKH 59.5
4
4yobm
TOP CLASS(USA)-MAHA RANI ZOHEB SHAIKH 59
5
4yoDK Bf
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-FOUR SEASONS K SATHEESH 57.5
6
5yoBg
REBUTTAL(USA)-SYMPHONY IN DEE(IRE) S S F HASSAN 55
7
4yobg
CARNIVAL DANCER (GB)-SUNDAY DREAMS S S F HASSAN 55
8
4yoDK Bg
FANTASTIC DUBAI(USA)-SEILLANS R H SEQUEIRA 52
9
5yoBm
TOP CLASS(USA)-SENSATIONAL STAR SK WASEEM AHMED 50
The Dynamic Dancer Cup
1400 M
Class 4 Horses Rated 26 To 46 4 Year Olds and Upward0
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yoBg
ROI MAUDIT(USA)-FLAMING RUBY N RAVINDER SINGH 60
2
4yoGRg
REBUTTAL(USA)-RIDAWANA(IRE) SK KASSAM 59.5
3
4yoBg
ARABIAN GULF(GB)-CITY ZONE(IRE) SK KASSAM 57.5
4
4yoBm
ROYAL GLADIATOR-PUPA FIORINI(ITY) ANANTA VATSALYA 56.5
5
4yoDKBm
CHINESE WHISPER(IRE)-PEARLS OF THOUGHT(IRE) L D SILVA 56
6
4yobf
REBUTTAL(USA)-AIR STAR S S F HASSAN 55.5
7
4yoBf
NOVERRE(USA)-BRIDGEOFSIGHS(IRE) K SATHEESH 54.5
8
Exname:LOVE YOU DARLING
4yodk bf
RAVEL(USA)-AUNT ANNIE (CAN) ARJUN ANNE 52
The Chief Minister's Cup
1600 M
Term Races 3 Year Olds and Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yoCHg
RAVEL(USA)-CALLIOPE ANUPAM SHARMA 56
2
4yogr c
STERN OPINION(USA)-MISS LANGKAWI(GB) L V R DESHMUKH 56
3
6yoBg
JEREMY(USA)-LINETTE(GER) L V R DESHMUKH 56
4
5yoBm
NOVERRE(USA)-WEST WITH THE WIND(USA) K SATHEESH 54.5
The Totaram's Cup
1200 M
Class 2 Horses Rated 58 To 78 3 Year Olds and Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
5yoBm
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-MIYAMOTO(AUS) S S F HASSAN 60
2
3yobc
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-STAR GODDESS LAXMAN SINGH 58.5
3
5yobm
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-DEAR LIZA D NETTO 58.5
4
3yogrc
STERN OPINION(USA)-ADIOS MEADOWLAKE(USA) ANANTA VATSALYA 58
5
Exname:ARGO
5yoBc
VARENAR(FR)-PASSION M SATYANARAYANA 57.5
6
5yoBg
ROYAL GLADIATOR-THINK OF US K S V PRASAD RAJU 57.5
7
4yoBr
WHATSTHESCRIPT(IRE)-QUIET LANE(GB) LAXMAN SINGH 57.5
8
6yoBm
ROI MAUDIT(USA)-FLAMING RUBY R H SEQUEIRA 57.5
9
4yoDK Bf
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-CROWN VISION D NETTO 56.5
10
6yoBm
NOVERRE(USA)-HOUNDS OF LOVE(IRE) K SATHEESH 55.5
11
5yoBm
NOVERRE(USA)-LIGHTING SPEED(GB) K SATHEESH 55.5
12
4yoDK Bf
GREEN COAST(IRE)-PASSION INTHE PARK N RAVINDER SINGH 55
13
5yoBm
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-ADDITIVE(USA) L V R DESHMUKH 54.5
14
5yoBg
TOP CLASS(USA)-ACQUISITION K S V PRASAD RAJU 54
The Hovercraft Plate Div-1
1200 M
Class 5 Horses Rated Upto 30 4 Year Olds and Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yoBc
HURRICANE CENTER(USA)-VICE(CAN) ANANTA VATSALYA 60
2
4yoBm
ROI MAUDIT(USA)-CEEBROS K S V PRASAD RAJU 59.5
3
5yoBg
BLACK CASH(USA)-FERRARI L D SILVA 59.5
4
4yobf
OPPORTUNIST(IRE)-INTEGER S S F HASSAN 57.5
5
6yobg
NOVERRE(USA)-SHIRLEY MOON(IRE) K SATHEESH 55.5
6
5yoBg
OATH(IRE)-OVERDRIVE SK KASSAM 53.5
7
4yoDK Bg
ABBEYSIDE(GB)-SKYLINER S S F HASSAN 52.5
8
4yobm
STARDAN(IRE)-LAKE HURON ZOHEB SHAIKH 50.5