• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing

Chennai
Jan 14 2018

Jockey NameRace NoRace NameHorse NameTrainer Name
A ASHHAD ASBAR 119 (1) The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (7) CHENNAI CHAKRAM K S MANDANNA
121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (5) WILD AT HEART M J IQBAL
122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (11) COUNTRY'S TIGRESS B L MOHAN
126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (9) BARYSHNIKOV P KRISHNA
127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (6) COUNTRY'S ANGEL S P A RAJU
A AYAZ KHAN 121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (11) PRINCE OF PEGASUS N GOVINDARAJAN
A IMRAN KHAN 119 (1) The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (1) BRING IT ON SADDAM IQBAL
122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (5) QUIXOTIC P KRISHNA
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (9) KNIGHT OF KE FAHAD KHAN
125 (7) The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (2) CHIEF OF COMMAND R FOLEY
127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (2) NEXT MOVE SADDAM IQBAL
AKSHAY KUMAR 126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (10) ENJOYTHEGOODTIMES B SURESH
127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (11) ICON'S DREAM B SURESH
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (8) HEATWAVE B SURESH
122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (10) SECRET HARMONY B SURESH
123 (5) The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (6) EMPIRE OF KINGS B SURESH
119 (1) The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (2) MY OPINION B SURESH
ARSHAD ALAM 120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (7) PERFECT PRINCESS IMRAN H MALICK
121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (9) SHIVALIK IMRAN H MALICK
122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (9) GOOD FRUIT J SEBASTIAN
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (3) AURIGA HIDAYAT KHAN
126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (4) GOOD FORTUNE J SEBASTIAN
C A BRISSON 127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (3) GLORIOUS FIRE J SEBASTIAN
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (5) APACHE FAZAL UL REHMAN
122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (3) PINEWOOD K S MANDANNA
120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (5) DEBUT TOUCH SADDAM IQBAL
C UMESH 120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (2) PHOEBE BUFFAY M J IQBAL
119 (1) The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (10) VICTORIA'S SECRET B SURESH
121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (2) CATO'S CALL A RAHMATHULLA
122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (6) EXCELLENT PHOENIX AKBAR MALICK
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (14) THE CHAMP FAZAL UL REHMAN
127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (4) DREI BRUDER K S MANDANNA
126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (3) NOBLE TUNE M M UTHAIAH
125 (7) The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (1) ASCENDENT C D MONNAPPA
DAVID PROBERT 125 (7) The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (7) MASQUERADE P SHROFF
DEEP SHANKER 124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (13) SOLOMON FAZAL UL REHMAN
119 (1) The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (6) SEVEN CRORE FAZAL UL REHMAN
FERGUS SWEENEY 124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (15) WATCHMYSCRIPT IRFAN GHATALA
G ADARSH 127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (10) YOURE ASHWASHAKTHI M M UTHAIAH
G MANIKANDAN 120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (3) FLAMES OF FOREST M J IQBAL
HUZAIF RAJA 120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (11) VENUS SENORETA M J ASAD
IMRAN CHISTY 119 (1) The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (4) PERFECT SUPPORT M M UTHAIAH
120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (4) RUSH MORE M M UTHAIAH
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (16) MEGASTHENES R KARTHIK
125 (7) The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (6) SEA KING ARJUN MANGALORKAR
126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (7) MANTRA R KARTHIK
JANARDHAN PASWAN 126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (1) QUICK ENOUGH M J IQBAL
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (4) CHA CHA CHA A RAHMATHULLA
123 (5) The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (1) COLOSSAL MOMENTS A RAHMATHULLA
K V BASKAR 126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (6) FRANKEST A RAHMATHULLA
M KALYAN SINGH 120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (10) ABSOLUTELYGORGEOUS G S PARMAR
MD FARHAN ALAM 120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (8) PETUNIA K S MANDANNA
121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (4) TWO OCEANS A D SILVER
122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (12) CUSTODIAN K S MANDANNA
127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (9) SWEET SECRET G S PARMAR
126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (5) BE MY SUNSHINE CRAIG MARSHALL
MD HESNAIN 121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (3) GLORIOUS RHYTHM J SEBASTIAN
119 (1) The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (11) ONE O EIGHT K S MANDANNA
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (12) SMART STRIDER R FOLEY
122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (2) GLORIOUS LILLY J SEBASTIAN
MUKESH KUMAR 121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (6) BETTY BOOP S A RAZA SHEHZAD
NOORSHED ALAM 126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (14) ICE SKATES AKBAR MALICK
P P DHEBE 126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (12) SILK BABY CRAIG MARSHALL
127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (5) CRONOS CRAIG MARSHALL
121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (8) BANDITESS CRAIG MARSHALL
R AHMED 121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (1) CATCH THE EYE FAZAL UL REHMAN
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (6) DAYLITE FAZAL UL REHMAN
127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (8) SUNSHINE HEART FAZAL UL REHMAN
R VAIBHAV 122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (4) PRETTY GAL R KARTHIK
123 (5) The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (4) MY KINGDOM R KARTHIK
119 (1) The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (3) OCTAVIAN J SEBASTIAN
RAJENDRA SINGH 122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (7) AGENTDOUBLEOSEVEN R FOLEY
S JOHN 123 (5) The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (5) ST ELMO'S FIRE CRAIG MARSHALL
125 (7) The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (4) OLYMPIA FIELDS ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S KABDHAR 123 (5) The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (3) STATELY EMPRESS R FOLEY
S S AZAD 121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (7) SAMBURU A D SILVER
SADDAM HUSSAIN 121 (3) The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (10) ALL CLEAR S A RAZA SHEHZAD
119 (1) The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (8) JUDEY A D SILVER
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (7) FLASH DRIVE FAZAL UL REHMAN
126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (2) VIA AMORIS SADDAM IQBAL
SHAHAR BABU 124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (10) MAGNIFICENCE FAZAL UL REHMAN
SUNIL SAMSON 123 (5) The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (2) RAPID ADVANCE M P VISHESH
120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (1) FRACTALS M P VISHESH
126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (11) AGUANTE M P VISHESH
SURAJ NARREDU 125 (7) The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (3) LORD OF THE SEA P SHROFF
119 (1) The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (5) SAIBYA CRAIG MARSHALL
122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (1) J GATSBY CRAIG MARSHALL
123 (5) The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (7) HIGHLAND LIGHT K S MANDANNA
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (1) KINGOFTHEWORLD M ESHWER
TANVEER ALAM 122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (8) BEYOND HORIZONS FAZAL UL REHMAN
126 (8) The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (13) ANOTHER CONQUEST FAZAL UL REHMAN
V R JAGADEESH 127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (12) PHOENIX WONDER R FOLEY
122 (4) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (13) BOW TO KING G S PARMAR
120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (6) AMAZON CAT P KRISHNA
124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (11) SAVANNAH SOUND RAKESH
123 (5) The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (8) OLE P KRISHNA
Y S SRINATH 124 (6) The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (2) BOLD COMMAND S GANAPATHY
125 (7) The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (5) PREVALENT FORCE DARIUS BYRAMJI
ZULQUAR NAIN 120 (2) The Turf Authority Cup (9) COUNTRY'S SPARROW S P A RAJU
127 (9) The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (1) NOBLE FLAIRE IMRAN H MALICK