• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing

MUMBAI
2018/01/14

Jockey NameRace NoRace NameHorse NameTrainer Name
AKSHAY 123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (1) AURODEN SHAZAAN SHAH
AMYN MERCHANT 116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (11) OLIVIA KASPEN SUBHAG SINGH
121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (2) BENEZEER FAISAL A ABBAS
122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (6) NIGHTFALL FAISAL A ABBAS
123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (9) CUPIDO FAISAL A ABBAS
BHAWANI SINGH 116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (4) EMPIRE STATE NARENDRA LAGAD
118 (3) The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (3) DARING EAGLE NARENDRA LAGAD
121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (11) FLAG FLYING H J ANTIA
120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (11) SUPREME GENERAL KARTHIK GANAPATHY
117 (2) The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.2) (2) GRAND PASSAGE KARTHIK GANAPATHY
C ALFORD 121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (1) VISTANA BEZAN CHENOY
120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (10) ST ANDREWS BEZAN CHENOY
C S JODHA 120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (5) NEW ENGLAND IMTIAZ A SAIT
122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (5) DIVINE MAGIC IMTIAZ A SAIT
121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (13) DEMOCRAT M K JADHAV
118 (3) The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (11) ICONIA VIJAY SINGH
117 (2) The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.2) (3) ROCHESTER S K SUNDERJI
119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (5) ITS A DEAL FAISAL A ABBAS
D S DAMAN 119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (4) HIS MASTER'S VICE ADHIRAJ S JODHA
122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (8) IN IT TO WIN IT ADHIRAJ S JODHA
DASHRATH SINGH 122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (2) SASSY LASS ASAD SIDDIQUI
118 (3) The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (7) JULIO CESARO NARENDRA LAGAD
123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (5) ARABIAN STORM NARENDRA LAGAD
119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (7) SAGITTARIUS SANJAY KOLSE
121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (10) ADELINE ZADMAL SINGH
120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (3) COSTA DEL SOL P SHROFF
DAVID ALLAN 118 (3) The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (4) DIVINE POWER ALTAF HUSSAIN
120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (6) RUFFINA DALLAS TODYWALLA
H ZEESHAN 116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (5) FINE TUNE MANSOOR SHAH
123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (6) QUEEN RIA MANSOOR SHAH
122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (10) TRANSFORM MANSOOR SHAH
119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (11) CISTICOLA ADHIRAJ S JODHA
J E PEREIRA 121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (5) CEZANNE A M JADHAV
K NAZIL 119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (8) TORREZZO SARFARAZ KHAN
116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (7) BOHEMIAN H J ANTIA
122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (11) KOMODO DRAGON H J ANTIA
123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (11) VITESSE H J ANTIA
KISHORE KADAM 121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (6) SLAM DUNK H J ANTIA
118 (3) The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (6) JETFIRE A M JADHAV
M AYYAR 116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (6) DECCAN KING H J ANTIA
N B KULDEEP 121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (12) TIMELESS DEEDS NARENDRA LAGAD
116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (10) REALITY NARENDRA LAGAD
N S PARMAR 120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (9) SHIP ROCK VISHAL GAIKWAD
NEERAJ RAWAL 122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (7) EBONY ALTAMASH A AHMED
119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (2) FANTASIA VIJAY SINGH
123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (10) ELIXIR SANJAY KOLSE
120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (4) YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY P SHROFF
121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (9) MOONSHINE KARTHIK GANAPATHY
NIRMAL JODHA 123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (8) DRAGONMOSS ADHIRAJ S JODHA
119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (12) LUCKY LUCIANO ADHIRAJ S JODHA
121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (8) BOUNTY QUEEN ADHIRAJ S JODHA
P S CHOUHAN 121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (14) TRIPLE THREAT MANSOOR SHAH
123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (4) LORD ARAZAN NOSHER CAMA
116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (2) MONTECASINO M NARREDU
120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (12) CHAMPAGNE REHANULLAH KHAN
119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (3) GDANSK S WAHEED
P TREVOR 122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (1) REDS REVENGE REHANULLAH KHAN
118 (3) The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (10) ALBEMARIE S GANAPATHY
121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (4) ELYSEE S K SUNDERJI
119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (6) ADONIJAH P SHROFF
120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (1) ACCOLADE P SHROFF
117 (2) The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.2) (1) CASTLEBRIDGE BHARATH SINGH
123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (3) ROTTERDAM DALLAS TODYWALLA
PARBAT SINGH 123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (7) MAN OF WORD JAVED KHAN
R AJINKYA 118 (3) The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (9) SHAPATH SUBHAG SINGH
R SHELAR 122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (9) ALSACE MANSOOR SHAH
RAGHUVEER SINGH 119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (10) RITZ IMTIAZ A SAIT
116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (1) ABRAXAS NARENDRA LAGAD
RAJ PAWAR 116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (9) ETERNAL DANCER REHANULLAH KHAN
S J SUNIL 116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (8) SPARKLING THEA NARENDRA LAGAD
120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (7) CELTIC PRINCE S WAHEED
123 (8) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-1 (2) MONEYWISE A M JADHAV
S ZERVAN 122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (4) STRONG VALUES DALLAS TODYWALLA
118 (3) The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (2) CORMORANT FAISAL A ABBAS
120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (8) LUCAS NAZAK CHENOY
121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (7) MISS MONEYPENNY IMTIAZ A SAIT
119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (1) KIMBERELLA IMTIAZ A SAIT
T S JODHA 116 (1) The Warsaw Pact Plate (3) TILL END OF TIME M K JADHAV
120 (5) The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) (2) DANCING PRANCES ALTAF HUSSAIN
121 (6) The Sir H M Mehta Trophy (3) LADY SERGEANT S S SHAH
119 (4) The Maharashtra, Gujarat And Goa Area Trophy (9) DUSKY SIREN SUBHAG SINGH
122 (7) The Yawar Rashid Trophy Div-2 (3) STAR OF THEA NARENDRA LAGAD
118 (3) The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (5) IMPALA NARENDRA LAGAD
YASH NARREDU 118 (3) The Ahmed I Rahimtoola Trophy (1) BUDDYHOLLY M NARREDU