• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing

bangalore
01/13/2018

Jockey NameRace NoRace NameHorse NameTrainer Name
A R PRADEEP 16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (8) ANEMOS K P G APPU
18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (11) AINE K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
21 (6) The Badami Plate (3) DEEPALIKA K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (5) AS GOOD AS IT GETS K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
AHSAN QURESHI 21 (6) The Badami Plate (4) FIRST STEP M RAJENDRA SINGH
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (5) OWN SCRIPT WARREN SINGH
AMYN MERCHANT 18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (2) EXPERT K P G APPU
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (11) PERFECT HORIZON R V MANOHAR
16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (12) PERFECT PRINCE IMTIAZ KHAN
21 (6) The Badami Plate (10) LOVE IS LIFE IMTIAZ KHAN
AQEED WAHEED 21 (6) The Badami Plate (8) DEL PORTO DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (3) SUPER SUCCESS DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (9) FLYING BULLET B PRITHVIRAJ
18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (3) BACK IN A FLASH DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
ARSHAD ALAM 17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (8) DYNAMISM S NARREDU
16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (6) NOTOS NEIL DARASHAH
18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (6) DONT DILLY DALLY NEIL DARASHAH
21 (6) The Badami Plate (13) NYSSA NEIL DARASHAH
22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (13) FREE PORT G NITYANAND
B NAYAK 18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (5) SANTORINI SECRET S DOMINIC
DARSHAN R N 21 (6) The Badami Plate (11) MISSION BLUE G SANDHU
DAVID ALLAN 19 (4) The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) (6) MAURITANIA S PADMANABHAN
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (7) VOLATILITY S PADMANABHAN
FERGUS SWEENEY 18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (1) AMBER CROWN S GANAPATHY
19 (4) The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) (5) GRAND EMPIRE S GANAPATHY
INDRAJEET SINGH 21 (6) The Badami Plate (14) BOYSTEROUS AZHAR ALI
IRVAN SINGH 20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (11) FORCE ENSIGN DARIUS BYRAMJI
18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (4) MINT S INAYATHULLA
22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (12) DAZZLING BEAUTY DARIUS BYRAMJI
JANARDHAN PASWAN 17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (12) ROMANTIC HAVEN SAMAR SINGH
21 (6) The Badami Plate (1) CZAR RULE R V MANOHAR
K RAJA RAO 21 (6) The Badami Plate (2) TURF TACTICS PRAVEEN JESU
20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (5) PEARL REWARD M P MAHAESH
16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (5) MAN OF LAW SAMAR SINGH
MD AKRAM 22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (1) FIRING LINE SAMAR SINGH
20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (6) AMAZING REDD K THOMAS
MUDASSAR NAZAR 18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (9) STREAK AHEAD ARJUN MANGALORKAR
N RAMESH KUMAR 18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (12) HAPPY DANCING SHARAT KUMAR
NAZERUL ALAM 16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (7) SHIVALIK BOY S BRITTO
20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (8) GYPSY IRFAN GHATALA
NEERAJ RAWAL 18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (13) NOAHS ARK NEIL B DEVANEY
19 (4) The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) (4) DR LOGAN IRFAN GHATALA
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (3) CORYBANTIC PRASANNA KUMAR
21 (6) The Badami Plate (7) FREESTYLE FARAZ ARSHAD
22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (2) ST PAULI GIRL PRASANNA KUMAR
P KIRAN RAI 16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (11) HELIOS V NARAYANA GOWDA
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (14) INTERNAL AFFAIR V NARAYANA GOWDA
P P DHEBE 16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (14) GUMPTION NEIL B DEVANEY
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (1) DANCING DRAGON G NITYANAND
20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (7) FAIR GAME K THOMAS
22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (4) SHIVALIK CROWN B PRITHVIRAJ
P S CHOUHAN 19 (4) The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) (7) PSYCHIC WARRIOR DARIUS BYRAMJI
P TREVOR 19 (4) The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) (3) CAPO DE CAPI IRFAN GHATALA
18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (8) MALAWI S S ATTAOLLAHI
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (13) SCARLET PRINCESS S S ATTAOLLAHI
21 (6) The Badami Plate (9) DECLARATIONOFLOVE G NITYANAND
PRASHANTH T M 16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (3) RAMON M RAJENDRA SINGH
R RAYAN AHMED 16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (13) SLIGHTLY BLONDE V LOKANATH
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (10) GREY HOUND V LOKANATH
21 (6) The Badami Plate (12) EXTREMELYDANGEROUS WARREN SINGH
22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (11) MASTER OF WAR S DOMINIC
RAGHU K 16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (9) SECRET PRAYER V NARAYANA GOWDA
20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (1) MICKEY MOUSE V NARAYANA GOWDA
S JOHN 20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (4) ANTANANARIVO ARJUN MANGALORKAR
19 (4) The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) (8) STANDOUT ARJUN MANGALORKAR
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (2) CASEY ARJUN MANGALORKAR
22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (6) DUNAMIS ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S SHIVA KUMAR 22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (9) HAFNIUM G SANDHU
S ZERVAN 22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (10) WONDERLUST IRFAN GHATALA
19 (4) The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) (1) AUTOMATIC IRFAN GHATALA
SAI KIRAN 20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (9) SHINING MAGIC SHARAT KUMAR
22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (14) SECURING SMILES SHARAT KUMAR
SUNIL SAMSON 18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (7) BLUES LEGEND PRAVEEN JESU
16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (4) EPONA SRIRAM KOMANDUR
SURAJ NARREDU 19 (4) The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) (10) TUTANKHAMUN S NARREDU
20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (2) JUSTICE ANGEL IMTIAZ KHAN
T S JODHA 19 (4) The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) (9) TURF STAR MAHMOOD KHAN
16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (2) SMILE OF COURAGE S DOMINIC
18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (10) BREAKING AWAY M RAJENDRA SINGH
17 (2) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-2 (6) SMILE OF PEACE S DOMINIC
21 (6) The Badami Plate (5) GRANADA MAHMOOD KHAN
V R JAGADEESH 22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (3) MISCHIEF FLYER IMTIAZ KHAN
18 (3) The Dr.K T B Menon Memorial Trophy (14) CALL ME MAYBE IMTIAZ KHAN
20 (5) The Hoysala Plate (10) LIGHT OF MAGIC S GANAPATHY
21 (6) The Badami Plate (6) ONLY PRINCE SRIRAM KOMANDUR
VIVEK 16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (10) ZIP CODE S INAYATHULLA
22 (7) The Ranganathittu Plate Div-1 (7) ALIGHTING S INAYATHULLA
Y S SRINATH 16 (1) The Linganamakki Plate (1) ALLSETTOGO PRASANNA KUMAR
19 (4) The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) (2) BOTSWANA BOLT DARIUS BYRAMJI