• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
chennai
Winter Season 2017-18
02/14/2018
QUICK VIEW
1
The Cauvery Plate
1800 M
(169)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 45
2:15 Pm
Winner:Rs.157500.00 Second:Rs.87500.00 Third:Rs.70000.00 Fourth:Rs.17500.00 Fifth:Rs.10500.00 Sixth:Rs.7000.00 Total :Rs.350000.00
Record Time : 2001 IMPERIAL SCHOLAR 49 Kgs 1:50.25 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
5yo
ch h
Mr.K.Muthu Vellaiyan
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
62 - S 2 45 45
2
8yo
B g
Mr.C.Gnanavel
P KRISHNA
P TREVOR
62 - A 7 45 45
3
5yo
b m
Mr M C Ponnappa
HUMA MALICK
C UMESH
56.5 - S 5 22 34
4
5yo
b g
Mr.M.A.M.R.Muthiah
R KARTHIK
TANVEER ALAM
53 - A 1 27 27
5
7yo
CH g
Mrs.Kathleen D Silver, Mr.J.Ramesh,Mr.A.Ganesan
A D SILVER
S S AZAD
52.5 - S 6 26 26
6
6yo
B g
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
A RAHMATHULLA
JANARDHAN PASWAN
50.5 - S 3 25 22
7
7yo
CH m
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
A RAHMATHULLA
A AYAZ KHAN
50 - S 8 23 21
8
9yo
B g
Mr S. Krishnan & Mrs K. Vaidehi
S A RAZA SHEHZAD
G MANIKANDAN
50 - S 4 3 3
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. SHIVALIK (3)
2. EXCEED AND EXCEL (1)
3. SAMBA WARRIOR (2)
2
The Chandrakala Ghatala Cup
1200 M
(170)
Maiden Horses / 3 years old only
2:45 Pm
No allowance can be claimed in this race
Winner:Rs.450000.00 Second:Rs.250000.00 Third:Rs.200000.00 Fourth:Rs.50000.00 Fifth:Rs.30000.00 Sixth:Rs.20000.00 Total :Rs.1000000.00
Record Time : 5th March 2016 ADAM 59 Kgs 1:10.18 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
b f
Mr P Sundarapari Pooranan
B SURESH
C UMESH
56 - A 6 0 0
2
3yo
CH C
Mrs.Anita Iqbal,Mr.A.Ganesan,Dr.Asha Bhat
SADDAM IQBAL
P TREVOR
54.5 - A 2 - 0
3
3yo
B F
Dr T Devanathan Yadav, Mrs Meenakshi Yadav, Miss Harini Yadav, Miss Karishma Yadav
K S MANDANNA
N S PARMAR
53 - A 7 - 0
4
3yo
b f
Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
53 - A 5 - 0
5
3yo
b f
Mr.Vazhaparmbil J.Joseph,Mr.V.Sathish Kumar
J SEBASTIAN
C A BRISSON
53 - A 3 0 0
6
3yo
b f
Mr.M.J.Asad,Mr.G.Prakash Rao
M J ASAD
A AYAZ KHAN
50 - S 1 0 0
7
3yo
gr f
Mr.Tatineni Prasad Rao
FAHAD KHAN
SADDAM HUSSAIN
50 - S 4 0 0
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. BRING IT ON (2)
2. SONG OF GLORY (5)
3. CATELYN (3)
3
The Half A Crown Plate
1400 M
(171)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 65
3:15 Pm
Winner:Rs.211500.00 Second:Rs.117500.00 Third:Rs.94000.00 Fourth:Rs.23500.00 Fifth:Rs.14100.00 Sixth:Rs.9400.00 Total :Rs.470000.00
Record Time : 2005 SHAKIRA 56 Kgs 1:24.08 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
b f
Mr S Mangalorkar & Mr Sukhveer Singh Samra
FAHAD KHAN
C UMESH
60 - A 6 49 62
2
4yo
b g
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
60 - A 3 62 62
3
8yo
B g
Mr.C.R.Balakumar,Mr.V.Sathish Kumar,Mr.Fardeen A.Malick
AKBAR MALICK
M PRASAD
60 - S 1 72 62
4
4yo
b f
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
R FOLEY
MD HESNAIN
59.5 - A 5 61 61
5
7yo
B g
C R Balakumar, K Vittal, V Sathish Kumar
J SEBASTIAN
NOORSHED ALAM
59.5 - S 11 61 61
6
9yo
B m
M/s Shariq Joshi, M P Biddappa, M B Suez
M P VISHESH
SUNIL SAMSON
58 -2.5 A 8 58 58
7
6yo
CH g
Mr Nikhil Yathiraj, Mr Vivek N Rao, Mr B Deepak Rai, Mr Prem Menon
J SEBASTIAN
C A BRISSON
57 - S 10 56 56
8
8yo
B m
Mrs.N.Jyothi
P KRISHNA
AFSAR KHAN
57 - S 7 55 56
9
7yo
B g
Dr T S Ravindra, Dr Mahesh Kukreja & Dr G Ravi Shankar
M P VISHESH
N S PARMAR
52 - A 4 45 46
10
5yo
dkb g
Mr.AL.Ramanathan
R FOLEY
A AYAZ KHAN
51.5 - S 9 47 45
11
4yo
b f
Mr N Govindarajan
N GOVINDARAJAN
TANVEER ALAM
50 - S 2 40 42
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. QUEEN'S GRACE (1)
2. SECRET HARMONY (2)
3. IMPERIAL TREASURE (4)
4
The Secunderabad Plate
1100 M
(172)
Class 2 / Horses Rated 60 to 85
3:45 Pm
Winner:Rs.270000.00 Second:Rs.150000.00 Third:Rs.120000.00 Fourth:Rs.30000.00 Fifth:Rs.18000.00 Sixth:Rs.1200.00 Total :Rs.589200.00
Record Time :
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
5yo
CH m
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
R FOLEY
S KABDHAR
61 - A 5 87 85
2
9yo
DK B g
Mrs.Anita Iqbal,Mr.V.Sathish Kumar,Mr.Sujat Hussain,Mr.Mario Desmond Weller
M J IQBAL
SHAHAR BABU
59 - S 10 83 81
3
7yo
CH g
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
R FOLEY
NOORSHED ALAM
58 - A 14 81 79
4
8yo
CH g
Mr.C.R.Bala Kumar,Mr.V.Sathish Kumar
FAHAD KHAN
ANZAR ALAM
57 - S 2 77 77
5
6yo
B g
Mr.Devaraj Palaniswamy
A RAHMATHULLA
G MANIKANDAN
55 - S 12 76 73
6
7yo
b g
Mr.V.Sathish Kumar & Mr.C.R.Bala Kumar
FAHAD KHAN
K V BASKAR
54.5 - S 3 75 72
7
7yo
B g
Mr.B.K.Amanullah Khan, Mr.Fahad Khan
FAHAD KHAN
SADDAM HUSSAIN
54 - S 6 74 71
8
6yo
CH g
Mr C Gnanavel
P KRISHNA
P TREVOR
54 - A 11 71 71
9
6yo
B g
Mr.Tatineni Prasad Rao,Mr.A.K.Krishnamurthy
J SEBASTIAN
M KALYAN SINGH
53.5 - S 7 70 70
10
5yo
B m
M/S Sshaawn Horses & Sports Pvt.Ltd., Mr Vijay V Shah
FAHAD KHAN
AFSAR KHAN
53.5 - S 13 70 70
11
9yo
CH h
Mr K G Gamini Jayaratne
K S MANDANNA
S STEPHEN RAJ
53.5 - A 8 72 70
12
7yo
CH g
Mr.C.Gnanavel
P KRISHNA
C UMESH
53 - S 4 69 69
13
8yo
B g
Mr.V.Sathish Kumar,Mr.C.R.Balakumar, Mr.Irshad Ahmed, Shree Vidhya Meiyappan
FAZAL UL REHMAN
TANVEER ALAM
51.5 - S 1 66 66
14
4yo
ch f
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
50 - A 9 63 63
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. EMERITUS (14)
2. SIR MAJESTIC (8)
3. DRAGON OF WAR (10)
5
The Nagore Plate Div-I
1000 M
(173)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 45
4:15 Pm
Winner:Rs.157500.00 Second:Rs.87500.00 Third:Rs.70000.00 Fourth:Rs.17500.00 Fifth:Rs.10500.00 Sixth:Rs.7000.00 Total :Rs.350000.00
Record Time : Mar 24, 2016 NOBLE TUNE 55 Kgs 0:58.62 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
8yo
DK B m
K S Mandanna
K S MANDANNA
N S PARMAR
61 - S 6 43 43
2
4yo
b c
Dr.Murali Venkataswamy, Mr.M.M.Uthaiah, Mrs.S.Prema
M M UTHAIAH
C UMESH
60.5 - A 2 41 42
3
7yo
b m
Mrs.Jiby Joji
J SEBASTIAN
MD HESNAIN
59.5 - S 13 40 40
4
6yo
dkb m
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
A RAHMATHULLA
JANARDHAN PASWAN
58.5 - S 5 30 38
5
5yo
b rig
Mr.Devaraj Palaniswamy
A RAHMATHULLA
A AYAZ KHAN
56 - S 3 33 33
6
7yo
b m
Mrs Kathleen D Silver
A D SILVER
NOORSHED ALAM
55.5 - S 8 32 32
7
4yo
ch f
Mr M A M R Muthiah
R KARTHIK
R VAIBHAV
55 - A 11 30 31
8
5yo
ch g
Mrs.Anita Iqbal
G S PARMAR
HUZAIF RAJA
54.5 - S 1 30 30
9
4yo
B F
Country Stud Farms Pvt.Ltd.
B L MOHAN
SADDAM HUSSAIN
53.5 - S 7 28 28
10
7yo
b g
Mr.N.Govindarajan, Mr.P.Arvinth
N GOVINDARAJAN
AFSAR KHAN
53.5 - S 10 28 28
11
4yo
b f
Mr S Krishnan, Mrs K Vaidehi
S A RAZA SHEHZAD
M BHASKAR
53 -5.0 S 4 29 27
12
8yo
b m
Mrs.Kathleen D Silver, Ganesh Rajan, Neta Ragav, Rudy D Silver
A D SILVER
S AKBAR
52.5 - S 9 26 26
13
4yo
ch c
Mr.Dhruv Kumar Futnani,Dr.Md.Javeed Ghatala
HUMA MALICK
TANVEER ALAM
51 - A 12 23 23
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. RUSH MORE (2)
2. PICTURE GIRL (7)
3. DAZZLE AWAY (4)
6
The Brown Sugar Plate
1000 M
(174)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 65
4:45 Pm
Whip Not Allow
Winner:Rs.211500.00 Second:Rs.117500.00 Third:Rs.94000.00 Fourth:Rs.23500.00 Fifth:Rs.14100.00 Sixth:Rs.9400.00 Total :Rs.470000.00
Record Time : Mar 24, 2016 NOBLE TUNE 55 Kgs 0:58.62 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
b m
Mr Syed Nadeem Akhtar rep. Sshaawn Horses and Sports Pvt.Ltd.
CRAIG MARSHALL
P TREVOR
61 - A 9 63 63
2
6yo
CH m
Mr.Tatineni Prasad Rao, Mr.A.Krishnamurthy
FAHAD KHAN
SADDAM HUSSAIN
60.5 - S 5 62 62
3
7yo
B g
Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas,Mr.Shariq Joshi
S A RAZA SHEHZAD
G MANIKANDAN
60 - S 2 61 61
4
8yo
b m
Mr.C.R.Bala kumar, Mr.V.Sathish Kumar, Mr.K.Vittal
J SEBASTIAN
MD HESNAIN
59.5 - A 7 60 60
5
4yo
dk b f
Mr.M.A.M.R.Muthiah
R KARTHIK
M BHASKAR
57.5 -5.0 A 3 56 56
6
4yo
ch f
Mrs Anita Iqbal
M J IQBAL
C UMESH
56 - A 6 53 53
7
6yo
B g
M/s.P.S.Ranganathan & Kantharaj Urs M.L
M M UTHAIAH
SHAHAR BABU
56 - S 11 53 53
8
7yo
b g
Mr A D Silver,Mr A Arumugam and Mrs Kathleen D Silver
A D SILVER
S AKBAR
55.5 - S 1 45 52
9
7yo
B g
Mr. Ravindran T. C.
K S MANDANNA
NOORSHED ALAM
55 - A 12 51 51
10
9yo
CH m
Mr N Sridhar
G S PARMAR
N S PARMAR
55 - A 14 51 51
11
4yo
gr c
Mr.Dhruv Kumar Futnani, Mr.N.Sridhar,Mrs.Shabeena Imran & Mr.Huma Malick
HUMA MALICK
TANVEER ALAM
54 - A 4 49 49
12
6yo
b h
Mrs.Elsy Antony
G S PARMAR
M KALYAN SINGH
53.5 - S 8 50 48
13
7yo
b g
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
K S MANDANNA
C A BRISSON
53 - S 10 46 47
14
6yo
CH g
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
R FOLEY
A AYAZ KHAN
50 - S 13 41 41
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. PHOEBE BUFFAY (6)
2. DHANWAAN (11)
3. CRYSTAL MONARCH (13)
7
The Nagore Plate Div-2
1000 M
(175)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 45
5:15 Pm
Winner:Rs.157500.00 Second:Rs.87500.00 Third:Rs.70000.00 Fourth:Rs.17500.00 Fifth:Rs.10500.00 Sixth:Rs.7000.00 Total :Rs.350000.00
Record Time : Mar 24, 2016 NOBLE TUNE 55 Kgs 0:58.62 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
ch f
Mr Tatineni Prasad Rao
HUMA MALICK
C UMESH
61 - A 5 34 43
2
8yo
B m
Mrs.Masooda Asad,Mr.M.J.Asad
M J ASAD
ZULQUAR NAIN
60 - S 13 41 41
3
4yo
B F
Country Stud Farms Pvt.Ltd.
B L MOHAN
SADDAM HUSSAIN
59 - A 11 39 39
4
4yo
dkb f
Mr S Pathy
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
58.5 - A 6 35 38
5
8yo
ch m
Mrs Anita Iqbal, Mrs Beema Ali Khan, Dr. Md Javeed Ghatala
M J IQBAL
G MANIKANDAN
58 - S 8 37 37
6
5yo
b m
Mrs.Elsy Antony
G S PARMAR
C A BRISSON
56.5 - A 10 23 34
7
4yo
ch f
Mr M K Chengappa
K S MANDANNA
TANVEER ALAM
55.5 - S 7 30 32
8
4yo
b g
Mr.G.S.Sarath Varun,Mr.P.Arvinth
N GOVINDARAJAN
AFSAR KHAN
55 - S 12 31 31
9
4yo
b f
Mr.Shapoor P.Mistry rep. by Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt. Ltd
CRAIG MARSHALL
P TREVOR
53 - A 3 27 27
10
4yo
b f
Mr Vazhaparmbil J Joseph
J SEBASTIAN
NOORSHED ALAM
53 - S 9 27 27
11
4yo
ch f
Mrs Kathleen D Silver
A D SILVER
S S AZAD
52.5 - S 1 26 26
12
6yo
B m
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
A RAHMATHULLA
K V BASKAR
52.5 - S 4 26 26
13
4yo
ch f
Mr.P.Arvinth,Mr.N.Govindarajan
N GOVINDARAJAN
A AYAZ KHAN
50 - S 2 21 21
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. INTOX (4)
2. ORCHESTRA (9)
3. PERFECT PRINCESS (1)
DIVIDENDS
JACKPOT
3,4,5,6 & 7
MINI JACKPOT
4,5,6 & 7
FIRST TREBLE
2,3 & 4
SECOND TREBLE
5,6 & 7