• Manifold wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Castlebridge wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Manifold wins The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1)
Mysore
Summer Season 2017
07/18/2017
QUICK VIEW
1
The Varanasi Plate
1800 M
(61)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 45
1:45 p.m
Winner:Rs.213045.00 Second:Rs.106525.00 Third:Rs.63915.00 Fourth:Rs.42615.00 Total :Rs.426100.00
Record Time : 27/9/2012 MATHS BABY 50 Kgs 1:48.83 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
8yo
B g
Mr.S.T.Kalappa
FEROZ M KHAN
NITIN SINGH
61.5 - A 7 43 43
2
4yo
b f
Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt.Ltd.
M ESHWER
R RAYAN AHMED
57.5 -2 A 3 34 35
3
7yo
DK B g
Mr B. Sunil Kumar Sharma
C GIRINATH
P KIRAN RAI
55.5 - A 4 31 31
4
4yo
DKB F
Dr. & Mrs.Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
RANJEET SHINDE
P TREVOR
53.5 - A 5 24 27
5
7yo
B g
Mr. N. Raghavendra
VIKRAM APPACHU
M RAJESH KUMAR
53 - A 2 24 26
6
4yo
CH f
M/s B.Vijay & C.D.Monnappa
C D MONNAPPA
AQEED WAHEED
53 - A 1 12 26
7
7yo
CH m
Mr Kumaraswamy M S
PRASHANTH PAWAR
B NIKHIL
51 - S 6 28 22
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. CONUNDRUM (4)
2. GO MAN GO (5)
3. CLOUDS (2)
2
The Ashwajaya Plate
1200 M
(62)
Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 25
2:15 p.m
Winner:Rs.170445.00 Second:Rs.85225.00 Third:Rs.51135.00 Fourth:Rs.34085.00 Total :Rs.340890.00
Record Time : Oct 7 2016 DANCING PHOENIX 57.5 Kgs 1:08.94 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
B f
Mr Ashok Rupani
M BOBBY
MD HABEEB
62.5 -3 A 4 25 25
2
7yo
B g
M/s Rajan Aggarwal & Gautam Agarwal
RANJEET SHINDE
A RAMU
62 - S 3 26 24
3
6yo
DK B m
Mrs.Neetu Kamath
PRATAP KAMATH M
MD FARHAN ALAM
61.5 -3 A 5 23 23
4
8yo
B m
Mr.Kumaraswamy.M.S
G SRINIVAS BABU
SADDAM HUSSAIN
60.5 - A 10 23 21
5
8yo
B m
Mrs.S.Vanmathy
K SOMASHEKAR
PRAVEEN SAINI
57.5 -3 A 7 17 15
6
4yo
B f
Mr Zahid Qureshi
MD SAJID QURESHI
M B QURESHI
57 -4 A 2 16 14
7
7yo
B g
Mr.Feroz M.Khan
FEROZ M KHAN
D S DEORA
56.5 - A 14 15 13
8
4yo
B g
M/s.B.Vijay & C.D.Monnappa
C D MONNAPPA
P M BOPANNA
55.5 - S 12 11 11
9
4yo
B f
Mr. S Prabhakara
P C TEJASWI
KHET SINGH
54.5 -4 S 6 11 9
10
5yo
B m
Mr.G.T.Surender
SURENDER G T
S GURUPRASAD
53.5 - A 1 7 7
11
4yo
b f
Mr P Rajashekar
C GIRINATH
M RAJESH KUMAR
53 - A 11 16 6
12
4yo
b f
Mr P S Ranganathan
RAKESH
IRVAN SINGH
52 - S 8 12 4
13
6yo
B f
Mrs.Tanu Yadav
VISHAL YADAV
AJEET KUMAR
52 - S 13 4 4
14
8yo
B G
Mr.B.P.Devaraja
PRASHANTH PAWAR
NITIN SINGH
50.5 - S 9 11 1
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. ICE SPRINT (4)
2. FLAMING SPEAR (1)
3. JAMAIS VU (3)
3
The Aristocrat Plate
1100 M
(63)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 45, 5 years old and over
2:45 p.m
Winner:Rs.213045.00 Second:Rs.106525.00 Third:Rs.63915.00 Fourth:Rs.42615.00 Total :Rs.426100.00
Record Time : Sep 12, 2014 KENTUCKY ROSE 58.5 Kgs 1:04.64 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
5yo
B m
Mr.Gautam Makhija
M BOBBY
AQEED WAHEED
60 - A 7 38 39
2
6yo
DK B g
Mr J Sharavanan
J SHARAVANAN
A VELU
59 - A 1 33 37
3
5yo
B m
Dr.P.G.Karumbaya
PRASHANTH PAWAR
B NIKHIL
59 - A 2 37 37
4
8yo
B G
Mr Sharat Kumar
S SANTOSH RAO
AFSAR KHAN
56.5 - S 5 34 32
5
8yo
CH m
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
VIKRAM APPACHU
P KIRAN RAI
55.5 - A 3 30 30
6
6yo
CH m
Mr. L.D Silva
PRATAP KAMATH M
MD FARHAN ALAM
55.5 -3 A 6 30 30
7
6yo
B m
Mr Raghavendra N
C GIRINATH
M RAJESH KUMAR
55.5 - A 12 32 30
8
6yo
B m
Mr.S.T.Kalappa
FEROZ M KHAN
NITIN SINGH
55 - A 8 37 29
9
7yo
B m
Mrs.Manmeet Kaur Sethi
S SANTOSH RAO
N RAMESH KUMAR
54.5 - S 11 28 28
10
6yo
B m
Mr S Prabhakara
P C TEJASWI
SYED WASEEMUDDIN
52 -4 S 9 23 23
11
6yo
DK B m
Mr.C.D.Monnappa
C D MONNAPPA
AJEET KUMAR
51 - S 4 21 21
12
6yo
B m
M/s.Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi & Nitin Himmatmal Jain
RAKESH
PRAVEEN SAINI
50.5 -3 A 10 20 20
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. CHASE THE ACE (2)
2. DR SCULLY (3)
3. CATCHY CHARGER (6)
4
The Mysore Colts Trial Stakes
1400 M
(64)
3-year-old Indian Colts and Geldings
3:15 p.m
Winner:Rs.852000.00 Second:Rs.355000.00 Third:Rs.142000.00 Fourth:Rs.71000.00 Total :Rs.1420000.00
Record Time : 18 Oct. 2015 AURIGA 51 Kgs 1:21.16 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
b c
Mr.K.K.Belliappa
C D MONNAPPA
IRVAN SINGH
57 - A 3 - 50
2
3yo
b c
Mr M A M R Muthiah
R KARTHIK
S JOHN
57 - A 6 60 -
3
3yo
b g
Capt. Lingaraju B L(Retd), M/s A C Subbaiah & C D Monnappa
C D MONNAPPA
AQEED WAHEED
52 - A 2 43 43
4
3yo
b c
Dr. & Mrs.Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
IRFAN GHATALA
P P DHEBE
52 - A 8 0 -
5
3yo
ch c
Dr. & Mrs.Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
S S ATTAOLLAHI
P TREVOR
52 - A 4 43 -
6
3yo
b c
Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs Rina Mahindra
BIPIN V SALVI
D S DEORA
52 - A 9 0 -
7
3yo
ch c
Mr.Gautam Makhija
M BOBBY
SURYA P
52 - A 7 0 -
8
3yo
dk b c
Mr K K Belliappa
WARREN SINGH
NEERAJ RAWAL
52 - A 1 40 -
9
3yo
dk b c
Mr M K Bhaskar
J SHARAVANAN
B NIKHIL
52 - H 5 44 44
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. AUTOCRATIC (5)
2. APALACHEE (4)
3. MEGASTHENES (2)
5
The Paschimavahini Plate
1600 M
(65)
Class 2 / Horses Rated 60 and above
3:50 p.m
Winner:Rs.298285.00 Second:Rs.149115.00 Third:Rs.89480.00 Fourth:Rs.59655.00 Total :Rs.596535.00
Record Time : Sep 12, 2014 FIELD MARSHAL 56 Kgs 1:33.70 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
B g
Mr.Prabhakara.S
P C TEJASWI
S R SANTOSH KUMAR
62 - A 6 86 84
2
7yo
B m
Mr.Goodera Vasanta rep.Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt.Ltd.
RAKESH
S JOHN
60.5 - A 4 81 81
3
4yo
b g
M/s & Mrs Shapoor P. Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd & D. R. Thacker
M ESHWER
P P DHEBE
58.5 - A 7 65 77
4
8yo
B g
Mr C V G K Kishore
RAKESH
P TREVOR
55 - A 1 58 70
5
6yo
B g
Mr J Sharavanan
J SHARAVANAN
IRVAN SINGH
54 - A 5 68 68
6
6yo
DK B m
M/s.Sujay Chandrahas, Russell Dias & Clinton Miller
RANJEET SHINDE
V R JAGADEESH
52.5 - A 3 67 65
7
7yo
CH g
Mr B. Sunil Kumar Sharma
C GIRINATH
M RAJESH KUMAR
52 - A 2 64 64
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. POET (3)
2. SAVANNAH SOUND (2)
3. CASTLE KING (4)
6
The In The Spotlight Plate
1200 M
(66)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 65
4:25 p.m
Winner:Rs.255660.00 Second:Rs.127830.00 Third:Rs.76700.00 Fourth:Rs.51135.00 Total :Rs.511325.00
Record Time : Oct 7 2016 DANCING PHOENIX 57.5 Kgs 1:08.94 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
7yo
B g
Mr.H.M.Shambu Gowda
J SHARAVANAN
J PASWAN
62.5 - A 10 67 65
2
7yo
DKB g
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
C GIRINATH
M RAJESH KUMAR
62.5 - A 1 65 65
3
5yo
B g
Mr Prabhakara S
P C TEJASWI
R RAYAN AHMED
61.5 -2 A 4 60 63
4
5yo
B m
Mr N Raghavendra
VIKRAM APPACHU
P KIRAN RAI
57.5 - A 8 57 55
5
5yo
B g
Mr.Soumitra Banerji
M BOBBY
M PRABHAKARAN
57 - A 7 54 54
6
7yo
B g
Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey & Mrs.Namratha B.Salvi
BIPIN V SALVI
M L BHOSLE
56.5 -4 A 12 53 53
7
5yo
CH g
Mrs.Tanu Yadav
VISHAL YADAV
S R SANTOSH KUMAR
56.5 - S 3 53 53
8
4yo
b f
Mrs.Sheela Natraj
T NATRAJ
M MADHU BABU
56 - S 5 51 52
9
3yo
ch f
Manjri Horse Breeds Farm Pvt. Ltd
M ESHWER
P P DHEBE
54 - A 11 45 48
10
3yo
dk b f
Mrs Shubha Gaurav Sethi
VISHAL YADAV
V R JAGADEESH
53.5 - A 2 47 47
11
7yo
CH g
Mrs.Neetu Kamath & The estate of late Mr.Vishal Narendra Bhandari
PRATAP KAMATH M
S MUBARAK
52.5 - A 9 45 45
12
4yo
b f
Mr Sujay Chandrahas
RANJEET SHINDE
G ROHITH
52.5 - S 6 45 45
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. SATURN (9)
2. ATLANTIS (5)
3. ALIBOXER (3)
7
The Konark Plate
1400 M
(67)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 65, 5 years old and over
5 p.m
Winner:Rs.255660.00 Second:Rs.127830.00 Third:Rs.76700.00 Fourth:Rs.51135.00 Total :Rs.511325.00
Record Time : 18 Oct. 2015 AURIGA 51 Kgs 1:21.16 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
7yo
B g
Mr.Prabhakara.S
P C TEJASWI
NITIN SINGH
60 - A 13 59 59
2
6yo
B g
Mr K H Vachha
M BOBBY
MOHAMMED MUSHRAF
60 -4 S 5 59 59
3
5yo
CH m
Mr.Naresh Kumar Pawar
S SANTOSH RAO
NAVEEN M
59 -4 S 1 44 57
4
6yo
B g
Mr.C.V.G.K.Kishore
RAKESH
P TREVOR
59 - A 12 55 57
5
6yo
GR g
Mr.Sanjay Rai
S M JOHNSON
R RAYAN AHMED
58.5 -2 A 11 56 56
6
5yo
CH g
Mrs.Shubha Gaurav Sethi
VISHAL YADAV
S R SANTOSH KUMAR
58 - A 7 51 55
7
5yo
CH g
Mr.J.Prasanna Kumar
PRASHANTH PAWAR
M J GAUTAM RAJ URS
58 - S 4 55 55
8
6yo
B g
Mr.S.Krishnan & Mrs.K.Vaidehi
P C TEJASWI
WITHDRAWN
57 - - 0 54 53
9
6yo
CH m
M/s Clinton Miller, Sujay Chandrahas & Russell Dias
RANJEET SHINDE
ANTONY RAJ S
57 -4 A 3 42 53
10
6yo
B m
Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, The estate of late Mr.J.S.Dhariwal & Mrs.Namratha B.Salvi
BIPIN V SALVI
M L BHOSLE
57 -4 A 2 53 53
11
5yo
B c
Mr.C.V.G.K.Kishore & Mrs.Malathi Prakash
RAKESH
R AJAY KUMAR
56 -4 S 9 57 51
12
7yo
DKB m
Mrs.Neetu Kamath
PRATAP KAMATH M
S G PRASAD
54 - A 6 47 47
13
8yo
B g
Mr Anil Viswanatha Poduval
FEROZ M KHAN
SADDAM HUSSAIN
53 - A 10 45 45
14
5yo
B m
Mr.P.S.Ranganathan
C D MONNAPPA
IRVAN SINGH
52 - A 8 43 43
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. CLASS ABOVE (4)
2. SUFFICIENT PROOF (14)
3. ANVILL STAR (6)
DIVIDENDS
JACKPOT
3, 4, 5, 6 & 7
792610 C/o & 6176
FIRST TREBLE
2, 3 & 4
14624
SECOND TREBLE
5, 6 & 7
3840