• Manifold wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Castlebridge wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Manifold wins The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1)
  • Lady In Lace wins The Deccan Fillies Championship Stakes (GR.3)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Deccan Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.3)
  • Mathaiyus wins The President Of India Gold Cup (Gr.1)
mysore
Main Season 2017
09/14/2017
QUICK VIEW
1
The Eclipse Plate Div-2
1400 M
(29)
Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 25
2 p.m
Winner:Rs.170445.00 Second:Rs.85225.00 Third:Rs.51135.00 Fourth:Rs.34085.00 Total :Rs.340890.00
Record Time : 18 Oct. 2015 AURIGA 51 Kgs 1:21.16 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
8yo
B m
Mr.Babu Krishna Kishore
V NARAYANA GOWDA
M RAJESH KUMAR
60 - A 11 20 20
2
5yo
B g
Mr Sanjay Rai & Mrs Prabha Dominic
S BRITTO
D PATEL
58.5 - A 8 19 17
3
6yo
DK B g
M/s Ashok Rupani & T T Joseph
M BOBBY
SAI KIRAN
58.5 - A 5 13 17
4
4yo
B f
Mr A. Wajid & Ms Hannah Joythi
M RAJENDRA SINGH
S JOHN
57.5 - A 14 17 15
5
4yo
B c
Mrs Esha N. Hariraj
SHARAT KUMAR
JANARDHAN PASWAN
57.5 - A 3 15 15
6
6yo
B g
Mr.Gnanadeva Rao
VIKRAM APPACHU
R AJAY KUMAR
57 -4 S 4 18 14
7
3yo
B F
Mr.P.Ramesh Naidu
S NARREDU
ARSHAD ALAM
57 - A 9 14 14
8
8yo
CH g
Mr.Kumaraswamy.M.S
G SRINIVAS BABU
G ROHITH
56.5 - S 7 13 13
9
5yo
DK B m
Mr Gautam Surender, Mr H R Pai, Mr R N Vijaya Kumar & Mrs Smitha Gautam
SAMAR SINGH
P MANI
56.5 - A 2 13 13
10
4yo
B c
Mr.Gnanadeva Rao
C GIRINATH
P KIRAN RAI
55.5 - S 6 11 11
11
6yo
B g
Mr Dinesh Kumar K
G SANDHU
R RAYAN AHMED
55.5 -2 A 13 11 11
12
4yo
DK B f
Mr.N.Prem Kumar & Mrs.Shruthiba L.Gowda
V LOKANATH
DARSHAN R N
55 -4 A 12 10 10
13
5yo
DK B g
Mr B. E. Vasanth Kumar
K THOMAS
V R JAGADEESH
54.5 - A 10 11 9
14
5yo
CH g
Mrs.Suja George & Ms.Mini Kuruvilla
WARREN SINGH
P P DHEBE
53.5 - A 1 7 7
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. ULTIMATE GLORY (3)
2. FLORENCIA (4)
3. REVERBERATING (13)
2
The Kumaradhara Plate
1400 M
(30)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 45
2:35 p.m
Winner:Rs.213045.00 Second:Rs.106525.00 Third:Rs.63915.00 Fourth:Rs.42615.00 Total :Rs.426100.00
Record Time : 18 Oct. 2015 AURIGA 51 Kgs 1:21.16 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
b g
Capt. Lingaraju B L(Retd), M/s A C Subbaiah & C D Monnappa
C D MONNAPPA
WITHDRAWN
61.5 - - 0 43 43
2
6yo
B G
Mr.P.M.Nanaiah & Mrs.Neetu Kamath
PRATAP KAMATH M
JANARDHAN PASWAN
59.5 - A 2 38 39
3
8yo
B g
Mr.S.T.Kalappa
FEROZ M KHAN
ANIL BAANDAL
58.5 - S 12 41 37
4
4yo
ch F
Mr.S.M.Johnson & Mr.Goodera Vasanta rep.Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt.Ltd.
S M JOHNSON
M J GAUTAM RAJ URS
57.5 - A 8 35 35
5
3yo
ch g
Capt.Lingaraju.B.L(Retd), M/s.A.C.Subbaiah & C.D.Monnappa
C D MONNAPPA
NAZERUL ALAM
57 -3 A 6 34 34
6
7yo
DK B g
Mr B. Sunil Kumar Sharma
C GIRINATH
M RAJESH KUMAR
57 - A 5 36 34
7
3yo
dk b c
The estate of late Mrs.Patrizia Norelli
RAKESH
AFSAR KHAN
55 - S 7 0 30
8
5yo
B g
Mr.Gamini Jayaratne
MD SAJID QURESHI
SADDAM HUSSAIN
54.5 - A 13 19 29
9
5yo
CH g
Mr Babu Krishna Kishore
VIKRAM APPACHU
P KIRAN RAI
54.5 - A 9 29 29
10
5yo
B c
M/s.Gautam Makhija & Gurpal Singh
M BOBBY
SAI KIRAN
54 - A 11 27 28
11
5yo
CH m
Mr. S Prabhakara
P C TEJASWI
K RAJA RAO
53.5 - S 3 27 27
12
3yo
dk b f
Mrs.Tanu Yadav
VISHAL YADAV
ARSHAD ALAM
53.5 - S 4 27 27
13
3yo
b f
Mr.Vishal Yadav
VISHAL YADAV
AJEET KUMAR
52.5 - S 10 27 25
14
3yo
B F
Mr.Ashwin S.Rao
SURENDER G T
R RAYAN AHMED
52.5 -2 S 1 0 25
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. HONEY QUEEN (12)
2. LORD IISLEY (5)
3. KIR ROYALE (2)
3
The Eclipse Plate Div-1
1400 M
(31)
Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 25
3:10 p.m
Winner:Rs.170445.00 Second:Rs.85225.00 Third:Rs.51135.00 Fourth:Rs.34085.00 Total :Rs.340890.00
Record Time : 18 Oct. 2015 AURIGA 51 Kgs 1:21.16 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
ch g
Mr S Krishnan & Mrs K Vaidehi
S INAYATHULLA
NAZERUL ALAM
62.5 -3 A 6 0 25
2
3yo
GR C
Mr Vikram Singh , Mr Arjun Sajnani & B. K. Amanullah Khan
FARAZ ARSHAD
A IMRAN KHAN
62.5 - A 1 25
3
5yo
B f
Mr.Gnanadeva Rao
C GIRINATH
M RAJESH KUMAR
62.5 - S 4 27 25
4
3yo
b f
Mr Rohit Gupta & Mr Sanjay Rai
S DOMINIC
R RAYAN AHMED
62.5 -2 A 13 0 25
5
6yo
B m
Mr N. Venkataswamy
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
D S DEORA
62 - A 8 24 24
6
5yo
CH m
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
61.5 - A 2 23 23
7
3yo
B C
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
J H SUNIL SAMSON
61 -4 A 3 22 22
8
5yo
B g
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
R PRAVEEN SHINDE
61 -4 A 14 24 22
9
4yo
b c
Mr Divya Chawcharia
M P MAHAESH
K RAJA RAO
61 - A 12 22 22
10
4yo
B g
Ms. S Rohini Iyengar
NEIL DARASHAH
ARSHAD ALAM
60 - A 10 21 20
11
3yo
b c
Mr A. Wajid & Mr. Syed Kaleem Ur Rahman
MAHMOOD KHAN
VISHWANATH
59.5 - A 9 21 19
12
6yo
B m
Mr.C.D.Monnappa
C D MONNAPPA
R AJAY KUMAR
59.5 -4 S 7 19 19
13
4yo
b f
Mr P Packiasamy
J SHARAVANAN
IRVAN SINGH
59 - S 5 18 18
14
6yo
DKB g
M/s Ravindran T. C. & Kannan S
IMTIAZ KHAN
A ASHHAD ASBAR
59 - A 11 18 18
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. NOBLE SPLENDOR (2)
2. SUMMER STAR (5)
3. NYSSA (10)
4
The Air Force Trophy
1200 M
(32)
Class 2 / Horses Rated 60 and above
3:45 p.m
Winner:Rs.298285.00 Second:Rs.149115.00 Third:Rs.89480.00 Fourth:Rs.59655.00 Total :Rs.596535.00
Record Time : Oct 7 2016 DANCING PHOENIX 57.5 Kgs 1:08.94 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
5yo
CH m
Mr Saad A Khan
PARVATI BYRAMJI
DARSHAN R N
60 -4 A 8 80 80
2
7yo
B g
Mr Sunil K. Vasant
IRFAN GHATALA
NAZERUL ALAM
59 -3 A 11 64 78
3
7yo
DKB g
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
C GIRINATH
SARVAN KUMAR
58.5 - A 7 77 77
4
5yo
CH g
Mr N.Venkataswamy
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
D S DEORA
58.5 - A 4 77 77
5
5yo
CH m
Mr K L Gangadhar
RAKESH
VIJAY KUMAR
56.5 - S 6 75 73
6
8yo
B m
Dr.Santosh K.Patil
RANJEET SHINDE
S MANOHAR
56 - A 12 78 72
7
3yo
dk b g
Mr B Prithviraj
B PRITHVIRAJ
P P DHEBE
56 - A 1 60 72
8
5yo
CH g
M/s Gaurav Sethi, Abhimanyu J Thackersey, Ms Geetika Sethi & Mrs Shubha Gaurav Sethi
VISHAL YADAV
ARSHAD ALAM
54.5 - A 5 59 69
9
6yo
B m
Mr Ravindran T. C.
IMTIAZ KHAN
A ASHHAD ASBAR
52.5 - A 10 66 65
10
5yo
CH g
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
M RAJESH KUMAR
52 - A 3 61 64
11
6yo
DK B c
Mr.K.K.Belliappa
C D MONNAPPA
R RAYAN AHMED
51.5 -2 A 2 71 63
12
5yo
GR g
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
V R JAGADEESH
51 - A 9 62 62
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. SILVER IKON (7)
2. ANVILL STAR (8)
3. SUPER SUCCESS (4)
5
The Maharaja's Cup (Gr.3)
1600 M
(33)
Term Races / Indian Horses 4 years old and over
4:20 p.m
Winner:Rs.1251000.00 Second:Rs.521250.00 Third:Rs.208500.00 Fourth:Rs.104250.00 Total :Rs.2085000.00
Record Time : Sep 12, 2014 FIELD MARSHAL 56 Kgs 1:33.70 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
5yo
DK B g
Mr & Mrs Shapoor P. Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd
NEIL DARASHAH
P P DHEBE
60 - A 4 84 84
2
4yo
CH C
Dr. & Mrs.Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
IRFAN GHATALA
S JOHN
60 - A 9 87 87
3
4yo
B f
Mr S Saleem Shah, Mr M Masroor Alam & Ms Ameeta Mehra
HIDAYAT KHAN
Y S SRINATH
58.5 - A 3 101 97
4
7yo
B g
Mr.B.Sunil Kumar Sharma
V NARAYANA GOWDA
IRVAN SINGH
57 - A 1 92 92
5
5yo
B g
Mr & Mrs Shapoor P. Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd
PRASANNA KUMAR
ARSHAD ALAM
56 - A 7 99 -
6
4yo
B c
Mr Abdul Azeez
NEIL DARASHAH
A IMRAN KHAN
56 - A 8 78 78
7
4yo
B f
Ms Ameeta Mehra
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
SURAJ NARREDU
55.5 - A 11 93 93
8
6yo
DK B m
Mr.Vivek Mahadev Yadav
C D MONNAPPA
V R JAGADEESH
54.5 - S 2 63 67
9
4yo
b f
M/s.M.Pushparaj, R.Prabu & V.Sathish Kumar
R KARTHIK
WITHDRAWN
54.5 - - 0 80 80
10
7yo
B m
Mr.Goodera Vasanta rep.Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt.Ltd.
RAKESH
DASHRATH SINGH
54.5 - A 5 102 102
11
5yo
DK B m
Mr.K.L.Gangadhar
RAKESH
SAI KIRAN
54.5 - A 6 86 96
12
4yo
b f
M/s Marthand Singh Mahindra, Nitin Kumar Adiga & Irfan Ghatala
IRFAN GHATALA
A SANDESH
54.5 - A 10 80 82
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. ASTER ROSE (7)
2. SALAZAAR (2)
3. STAR NIJINSKY (3)
6
The Udhagamandalam Trophy
1200 M
(34)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 65, 4 years old and over
4:55 p.m
Winner:Rs.255660.00 Second:Rs.127830.00 Third:Rs.76700.00 Fourth:Rs.51135.00 Total :Rs.511325.00
Record Time : Oct 7 2016 DANCING PHOENIX 57.5 Kgs 1:08.94 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
7yo
CH g
Mr B. Sunil Kumar Sharma
C GIRINATH
P KIRAN RAI
62 - A 7 64 64
2
4yo
b f
Mr.Subramani.K.M
T NATRAJ
S JOHN
61.5 - A 10 52 63
3
5yo
CH g
Mrs.Tanu Yadav
VISHAL YADAV
S R SANTOSH KUMAR
60.5 - S 11 61 61
4
6yo
CH g
Col.Kuldeep Singh Garcha & Mr.Prashanth Raj.N
RAKESH
M MADHU BABU
60 - A 3 60 60
5
5yo
CH m
Mr.Naresh Kumar Pawar
S SANTOSH RAO
NAVEEN M
58.5 -4 S 4 57 57
6
4yo
B f
Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, M/s K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd & Berjis Minoo Desai
RANJEET SHINDE
A SANDESH
58.5 - A 13 57 57
7
8yo
CH G
Mr.M.Lakshminarayana
MD SAJID QURESHI
SAHANAWAZ
58 - A 14 56 56
8
7yo
CH M
Mr H M Shambu Gowda
J SHARAVANAN
IRVAN SINGH
57.5 - A 1 57 55
9
5yo
CH g
Mr.J.Prasanna Kumar
PRASHANTH PAWAR
M J GAUTAM RAJ URS
56.5 - S 12 55 53
10
6yo
B m
Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, The estate of late Mr.J.S.Dhariwal & Mrs.Namratha B.Salvi
BIPIN V SALVI
ANIL BAANDAL
55.5 - A 9 51 51
11
6yo
B g
Mr.S.Krishnan & Mrs.K.Vaidehi
P C TEJASWI
R RAYAN AHMED
54.5 -2 A 6 51 49
12
4yo
B g
M/s.Ashok Rupani & Amarjeet Singh Narula
M BOBBY
M PRABHAKARAN
54 - A 2 35 48
13
5yo
B m
Mr N Raghavendra
VIKRAM APPACHU
SARVAN KUMAR
53.5 - S 8 47 47
14
4yo
b g
Mr.P.M.Nanaiah & Mrs.Neetu Kamath
PRATAP KAMATH M
ARSHAD ALAM
51 - A 5 40 42
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. OCEANIC STORM (4)
2. BROWN BEAUTY (2)
3. BE BOLD (12)
7
The Paddock Plate
1600 M
(35)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 45, 4 years old and over
5:30 p.m
Winner:Rs.213045.00 Second:Rs.106525.00 Third:Rs.63915.00 Fourth:Rs.42615.00 Total :Rs.426100.00
Record Time : Sep 12, 2014 FIELD MARSHAL 56 Kgs 1:33.70 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
B c
Mrs Mohana Jagatheesan
G SANDHU
R RAYAN AHMED
62.5 -2 A 3 45 45
2
4yo
B c
Mr Rienzie M K Edwards & Mrs P P M Edwards
PARVATI BYRAMJI
Y S SRINATH
62.5 - A 5 47 45
3
5yo
B g
Mr.P.Veeraraju
FEROZ M KHAN
SHOBHAN BABU
60 - S 14 42 40
4
4yo
B c
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
SURAJ NARREDU
59.5 - A 9 41 39
5
4yo
DK B g
M/s K R Swamy & S Inayathulla
S INAYATHULLA
VIVEK
59 - A 7 39 38
6
4yo
DK B c
M/s.Prabhakara.S & D.Mahalingam
P C TEJASWI
S R SANTOSH KUMAR
57.5 - S 12 35 35
7
7yo
B G
Mr Shankar Srinivas
IMTIAZ KHAN
A ASHHAD ASBAR
57 - A 11 34 34
8
7yo
B h
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
56.5 - A 10 33 33
9
4yo
b g
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
AZHAR ALI
DARSHAN R N
56 -4 A 8 32 32
10
5yo
B g
Mr M. Sudheer Reddy
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
WITHDRAWN
55.5 - A 6 32 31
11
5yo
b g
Mr Mahmood Khan & Mr Syed Sha. P
MAHMOOD KHAN
J H SUNIL SAMSON
54.5 -4 A 1 18 29
12
6yo
B g
Mr.Dheeraj Venkataswamy
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
WITHDRAWN
53.5 - A 13 35 27
13
5yo
DK B c
Mr.Ashok Rupani
VISHAL YADAV
AJEET KUMAR
53 - S 4 28 26
14
8yo
GR m
Mr Prashanth Raj. N
V NARAYANA GOWDA
M RAJESH KUMAR
50.5 - A 2 21 21
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. BUSCADERO (1)
2. AMBER CROWN (4)
3. REFERENCE (2)
DIVIDENDS
Jackpot
3,4,5,6 & 7
1st Treble
2,3 & 4
2nd Treble
5,6 & 7