• Punjabi Girl wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
Mysore
Main Season 2017
10/19/2017
QUICK VIEW
1
The Lokapavani Plate
1200 M
(94)
Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 25
1:30 p.m
Winner:Rs.170445.00 Second:Rs.85225.00 Third:Rs.51135.00 Fourth:Rs.34085.00 Total :Rs.340890.00
Record Time : Oct 7 2016 DANCING PHOENIX 57.5 Kgs 1:08.94 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
b m
Mr V Narayana Gowda & Mr Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
62.5 - A 14 29 25
2
7yo
B g
Mr B K Medappa
V LOKANATH
DARSHAN R N
62 -4 A 6 30 24
3
4yo
CH m
Mr Zahid Qureshi
MD SAJID QURESHI
SAHANAWAZ
62 - S 3 35 24
4
3yo
dk b f
Mr Neeraj Saini & Mrs Tanu Yadav
VISHAL YADAV
S R SANTOSH KUMAR
61.5 - S 13 21 23
5
4yo
B m
Dr P G Karumbaya
BIPIN V SALVI
NAZERUL ALAM
61 -3 A 8 12 22
6
3yo
ch f
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
J H SUNIL SAMSON
61 -4 A 9 22 22
7
6yo
B m
Mrs Neetu Kamath & Mr Dhaval Baldha
PRATAP KAMATH M
MD IMRAN ASHRAF
60 - A 2 18 20
8
6yo
DK B m
Mr C D Monnappa
C D MONNAPPA
YOGESH VINOD SALVI
59.5 - S 10 1 19
9
7yo
B m
Mrs Manmeet Kaur Sethi
S SANTOSH RAO
SHAMAZ SHAREEF
59 -4 S 12 9 18
10
4yo
B h
Mr Pulicherla Srinivasareddy
RAKESH
N TAUSEEF AHMED
57.5 - S 7 13 15
11
4yo
B m
Mr B E Vasanth Kumar
P C TEJASWI
SHIVNATH PASWAN
57 - A 11 7 14
12
3yo
dkb f
Mr K. R. Swamy & Mr S. Inayathulla
S INAYATHULLA
IRVAN SINGH
57 - A 5 10 14
13
5yo
CH g
Mr B N Prakash Raj Urs
SURENDER G T
MANISH R
56 -4 S 1 19 12
14
5yo
B g
Mrs Prabha Dominic & Miss. Maria Divya Dominic
S BRITTO
R RAYAN AHMED
53 -2 A 4 6 6
2
The Triveni Plate Div-2
1400 M
(95)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 45, 4 years old and over
2 p.m
Winner:Rs.213045.00 Second:Rs.106525.00 Third:Rs.63915.00 Fourth:Rs.42615.00 Total :Rs.426100.00
Record Time : 18 Oct. 2015 AURIGA 51 Kgs 1:21.16 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
dk b m
Mr Shapoor P. Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd
M ESHWER
ARSHAD ALAM
60 - A 14 36 34
2
4yo
b m
Country Stud Farms Pvt. Ltd
FARAZ ARSHAD
NAZERUL ALAM
59 -3 A 12 35 32
3
7yo
B g
M/s Rajan Aggarwal & Gautam Agarwal
RANJEET SHINDE
A RAMU
59 - A 8 44 32
4
5yo
CH g
Mr Savi K Jain & Mr Sanjay Gautam
S INAYATHULLA
WITHDRAWN
58 - A 1 18 30
5
4yo
b m
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
57.5 - A 4 30 29
6
4yo
dk b m
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Private Limited
IMTIAZ KHAN
T S JODHA
57 - A 10 25 28
7
4yo
GR m
Mr Vinay Kumar
K P G APPU
R RAYAN AHMED
57 -2 A 6 21 28
8
5yo
B g
Mr Gautam Makhija & Mr Gurpal Singh
M BOBBY
M PRABHAKARAN
57 - A 13 26 28
9
5yo
B g
Mr Gamini Jayaratne
MD SAJID QURESHI
SADDAM HUSSAIN
56.5 - A 5 35 27
10
8yo
B g
Mr.Subramani.K.M
RAKESH
AJEET KUMAR
56.5 - S 3 21 27
11
4yo
ch m
Mr B Vijay & Mr C D Monnappa
C D MONNAPPA
V R JAGADEESH
56 - A 9 13 26
12
5yo
DK B c
Mr.Ashok Rupani
VISHAL YADAV
S R SANTOSH KUMAR
56 - S 2 22 26
13
7yo
B g
Mr N Raghavendra
VIKRAM APPACHU
M RAJESH KUMAR
55 - A 11 22 24
14
6yo
B m
Mrs Shanti Devi & Mr Waseem Dadapeer
SAMAR SINGH
HARISH B
53 - A 7 9 20
3
The Yadavagiri Plate
1400 M
(96)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 45
2:35 p.m
Winner:Rs.213045.00 Second:Rs.106525.00 Third:Rs.63915.00 Fourth:Rs.42615.00 Total :Rs.426100.00
Record Time : 18 Oct. 2015 AURIGA 51 Kgs 1:21.16 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
b f
Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt.Ltd.
M ESHWER
R RAYAN AHMED
62.5 -2 S 12 35 45
2
4yo
CH f
Mr Clinton Miller & Mr Sujay Chandrahas
PRASANNA KUMAR
ANTONY RAJ S
59.5 -3 A 4 40 39
3
3yo
b f
M/s B N Nataraj & M Bobby
M BOBBY
MOHAMMED MUSHRAF
59.5 -4 S 11 31 39
4
3yo
dk b f
Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep., Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy & Mr Vispi R Patel
S S ATTAOLLAHI
A IMRAN KHAN
58 - A 1 39 36
5
6yo
CH m
Mr R D Singh & Mr Anil Saraf
SHARAT KUMAR
NAVEEN M
57 -3 A 7 26 34
6
3yo
b f
Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Agarwal
M RAJENDRA SINGH
S JOHN
56.5 - A 5 40 33
7
5yo
CH g
Mr H S Chandre Gowda
PRAVEEN JESU
MD AKRAM
56.5 -4 A 8 30 33
8
3yo
ch g
Mr P S Somakanthan, Mr P Ramesh Naidu & Mr K A Prasannan
S NARREDU
SYED IMRAN
55 -4 A 2 21 30
9
4yo
B m
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
BIPIN V SALVI
ANIL BAANDAL
55 - A 14 20 30
10
3yo
CH g
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
A ASHOK KUMAR
55 - A 13 86 30
11
3yo
b f
Mr D Mahalingam & Capt Rahul Talwar
C D MONNAPPA
S MANOHAR
53.5 - S 10 21 27
12
5yo
B m
Mr Warren Singh
WARREN SINGH
NAZERUL ALAM
50.5 -3 S 6 12 21
13
3yo
b c
Mr Aditya P Thackersey & Mr H Thambuswamy
S DOMINIC
V R JAGADEESH
50.5 - A 9 21 21
14
3yo
b f
Mr Roopesh S
V LOKANATH
G ADARSH
50 - A 3 15 20
4
The Original Vel B.Ashok Kumar Memorial Trophy
1600 M
(97)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 65, 4 years old and over
3:10 p.m
Winner:Rs.255660.00 Second:Rs.127830.00 Third:Rs.76700.00 Fourth:Rs.51135.00 Total :Rs.511325.00
Record Time : Sep 12, 2014 FIELD MARSHAL 56 Kgs 1:33.70 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
b g
Skambha Equine Enterprises Pvt.Ltd. & Mr C V G K Kishore
RAKESH
R AJAY KUMAR
62.5 -4 A 7 95 65
2
6yo
DK B m
M/s.Sujay Chandrahas, Russell Dias & Clinton Miller
RANJEET SHINDE
ANTONY RAJ S
61.5 -3 A 9 62 63
3
7yo
b m
Mrs Arasi Sharma, Mr M S Murali & MrTajamul Waseem Khan
RAKESH
M MADHU BABU
58.5 - A 3 39 57
4
5yo
B m
Mr Goodera Vasanta rep.Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt.Ltd.
RAKESH
V R JAGADEESH
57.5 - A 2 47 55
5
7yo
B m
Mr Babu Krishna Kishore
C GIRINATH
M RAJESH KUMAR
55.5 - A 4 42 51
6
5yo
B G
Mr Goodera Vasanta rep.Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt.Ltd.
RAKESH
N TAUSEEF AHMED
55.5 - A 1 55 51
7
6yo
DK B m
Mr. Rakesh
RAKESH
AJEET KUMAR
50 - A 6 41 40
8
4yo
DK B g
Mr Goodera Vasanta rep.Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt.Ltd.& Mr P T Girish
C D MONNAPPA
ARSHAD ALAM
50 - A 5 45 40
9
8yo
B g
Mr Ajith Kumar
FEROZ M KHAN
IRVAN SINGH
50 - A 8 56 40
5
The Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship (Gr.3)
1200 M
(98)
Term Races / 3 years old and over
3:45 p.m
Winner:Rs.1296000.00 Second:Rs.540000.00 Third:Rs.216000.00 Fourth:Rs.108000.00 Total :Rs.2160000.00
Record Time : Oct 7 2016 DANCING PHOENIX 57.5 Kgs 1:08.94 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
B h
Manjri Horse Breeds Farm Pvt.Ltd.& Mr M L Kantharaj Urs
M ESHWER
M RAJESH KUMAR
60 - A 3 87 96
2
5yo
B g
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
AZHAR ALI
A R PRADEEP
59.5 - A 9 97 95
3
8yo
B g
Mr Benly Abraham, Mr Ajith Prasad & Mr Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S JOHN
59.5 - A 6 97 102
4
7yo
B g
Mr K Mallikarjuna Rao
SHARAT KUMAR
Y S SRINATH
59.5 - A 7 108 108
5
7yo
b g
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
V NARAYANA GOWDA
IRVAN SINGH
59 - A 10 81 90
6
4yo
B m
Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs Rina Mahindra
S S ATTAOLLAHI
A IMRAN KHAN
59 - A 5 - 108
7
5yo
b g
United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
MUDASSAR NAZAR
58 - A 11 90 103
8
6yo
B g
Mr. Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd
M ESHWER
SURAJ NARREDU
58 - A 8 98 111
9
4yo
b g
M.A.M.R.MUTHIAH
R KARTHIK
WITHDRAWN
58 - - 0 87 87
10
5yo
B m
M/s Kapil Bahl, Ashok Rupani & Amarjeet Singh Narula
M BOBBY
T S JODHA
56.5 - A 4 102 92
11
7yo
B m
Mr Goodera Vasanta rep. Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt Ltd
RAKESH
V R JAGADEESH
56.5 - A 1 93 100
12
5yo
DK B m
Mr K M Subramani
RAKESH
ARSHAD ALAM
56.5 - A 13 80 94
13
3yo
dk b g
Mr B Prithviraj
B PRITHVIRAJ
D S DEORA
54.5 - A 2 90 90
6
The Governor's Cup
2000 M
(99)
For Indian Horses / 4 years old and over
4:20 p.m
Winner:Rs.817500.00 Second:Rs.340625.00 Third:Rs.136250.00 Fourth:Rs.68125.00 Total :Rs.1362500.00
Record Time : 22nd Oct 2017 CASTLEBRIDGE 56 Kgs 1:59:62 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
B g
Mr Rienzie M K Edwards & Mrs P P M Edwards
S S ATTAOLLAHI
Y S SRINATH
60 - A 1 93 108
2
7yo
B g
Mr Sunil K. Vasant
IRFAN GHATALA
NAZERUL ALAM
57 - A 5 85 85
3
5yo
B g
M/s Ananth Iyengar & Jairam G. Kimmane
PRASANNA KUMAR
T S JODHA
57 - A 8 100 100
4
5yo
B g
Mr & Mrs Shapoor P. Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd
PRASANNA KUMAR
WITHDRAWN
56 - - 0 - 88
5
5yo
B g
Mr Hanumant S Telange
FEROZ M KHAN
IRVAN SINGH
56 - A 3 33 53
6
5yo
B g
Mr N Shyam Sunder
F SIRAJUDDIN
WITHDRAWN
56 - - 0 72 77
7
4yo
b g
Mr D Pritham Basappa rep. Vinayaka Breeders Pvt Ltd., Mr Dilip Thomas rep. Rajagiri Rubber & Produce C.Ltd. & Mr Ravi Puravankara
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
WITHDRAWN
56 - A 4 87 83
8
5yo
b h
Mrs Himalayani Gupta
PRASANNA KUMAR
SURAJ NARREDU
56 - A 6 96 87
9
6yo
B g
Mr B E Vasanth Kumar
P C TEJASWI
M PRABHAKARAN
56 - A 7 60 86
10
4yo
B m
Mr P S Ranganathan
C D MONNAPPA
WITHDRAWN
54.5 - - 0 69 78
7
The Smt.Maliniraje Prasad Memorial Trophy
1200 M
(100)
Class 1 / Horses Rated 60 and above, 4 years old and over
4:55 p.m
Winner:Rs.298285.00 Second:Rs.149115.00 Third:Rs.89480.00 Fourth:Rs.59655.00 Total :Rs.596535.00
Record Time : Oct 7 2016 DANCING PHOENIX 57.5 Kgs 1:08.94 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
dk b m
Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeds Farm P.Ltd & Mr Darius R Byramji
M ESHWER
ARSHAD ALAM
60 - A 11 80 78
2
7yo
B g
Mr P M Nanaiah
DINESH PUJAR
SURYA P
58 - S 2 64 74
3
8yo
DK B g
Mr C V G K Kishore
MD SAJID QURESHI
SAHANAWAZ
57.5 - S 5 73 73
4
5yo
CH g
Mrs Shubha Gaurav Sethi, M/s Gaurav Sethi & Abhimanyu Jagdish Thackersey
VISHAL YADAV
Y S SRINATH
55.5 - A 4 66 69
5
5yo
CH g
Mrs Tanu Yadav
VISHAL YADAV
S R SANTOSH KUMAR
55.5 - S 10 49 69
6
5yo
CH m
Mr K M Subramani
RAKESH
M MADHU BABU
55.5 - S 7 61 69
7
8yo
B m
Mr Ranjeet Shinde
RANJEET SHINDE
WITHDRAWN
55 - - 0 68 68
8
7yo
B g
Mr N Prashanth Raj
P C TEJASWI
SHIVNATH PASWAN
55 - S 1 35 68
9
6yo
DK B g
Mr K K Belliappa
C D MONNAPPA
R RAYAN AHMED
53 -2 A 9 80 64
10
6yo
B g
Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi
P C TEJASWI
SYED WASEEMUDDIN
52.5 - S 8 43 63
11
6yo
B m
Mr N Raghavendra
VIKRAM APPACHU
M RAJESH KUMAR
52 - A 3 58 62
12
7yo
DK B m
Mrs.Shirley M.Bobby
M BOBBY
ANIL BAANDAL
51.5 - S 6 61 61
8
The Triveni Plate Div-1
1400 M
(101)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 45, 4 years old and over
5:30 p.m
Winner:Rs.213045.00 Second:Rs.106525.00 Third:Rs.63915.00 Fourth:Rs.42615.00 Total :Rs.426100.00
Record Time : 18 Oct. 2015 AURIGA 51 Kgs 1:21.16 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
8yo
B m
Mr S. Vishwanatha Reddy
M RAJENDRA SINGH
S JOHN
61.5 - A 14 41 43
2
4yo
ch m
Mr T S Suresh
S PADMANABHAN
AHSAN QURESHI
61.5 - A 12 34 43
3
6yo
b m
Mrs Malathi N Venkataswamy
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
D S DEORA
61.5 - A 13 35 43
4
4yo
B g
Mr Vasanth Kumar T S
DARIUS BYRAMJI
Y S SRINATH
60.5 - A 9 41 41
5
4yo
dk b g
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
AZHAR ALI
SYED IMRAN
60 -4 A 6 37 40
6
6yo
b g
Mrs Sunitha Mary & Mr Sharat Kumar
SHARAT KUMAR
NAVEEN M
60 -3 A 2 28 40
7
4yo
B m
Mr Anil Saraf rep. Ushkav Holding Pvt.Ltd.
S M JOHNSON
WITHDRAWN
58 - - 0 41 36
8
5yo
B m
Dr P G Karumbaya
BIPIN V SALVI
ANIL BAANDAL
57.5 - A 5 13 35
9
4yo
DK B g
Mr Kaushik Ghosh
NEIL DARASHAH
ARSHAD ALAM
57.5 - A 3 38 35
10
4yo
b m
Mr Aditya P Thackersey & Mrs Rebecca Thambuswamy
S DOMINIC
R RAYAN AHMED
57.5 -2 A 11 35 35
11
7yo
B g
Mr B K Medappa
V LOKANATH
G ADARSH
57 - A 10 32 34
12
4yo
b m
Mr R Shiva Shankar
K THOMAS
V R JAGADEESH
57 - A 4 29 34
13
5yo
B m
Mr R Keshava Moorthy
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
A R PRADEEP
57 - A 8 45 34
14
4yo
dk b g
Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi & Mr D Mahalingam
P C TEJASWI
S R SANTOSH KUMAR
56.5 - S 1 26 33