• Punjabi Girl wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1)
  • Desert God wins The Tetrasoft Inc. Bangalore St. Leger (Gr.2)
bangalore
Summer Season 2018
08/10/2018
QUICK VIEW
1
The Champion Jockey Cup
1200 M
(182)
Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 20
02:30 PM
Winner:Rs.180000.00 Second:Rs.90000.00 Third:Rs.54000.00 Fourth:Rs.20875.00 Fifth:Rs.10080.00 Sixth:Rs.5045.00 Total :Rs.360000.00
Record Time : June 30, 2018 SEA QUEST 53 Kgs 1:10.71 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
5yo
dk b m
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
60 - A 1 4 20
2
6yo
B m
Mr B E Vasanth Kumar
K THOMAS
SHOBHAN BABU
58.5 - A 7 14 17
3
6yo
B g
Mr S Vishwanatha Reddy
M RAJENDRA SINGH
ANTONY RAJ S
58.5 -3 A 5 17 17
4
4yo
b g
Mr Hidayat Khan
HIDAYAT KHAN
ARSHAD ALAM
58 - A 8 18 16
5
4yo
b g
Mr Sharath M Narayana, Mr Subash Baliga, Mr Rajesh Baliga & Mr Girish Baliga
V LOKANATH
DARSHAN R N
57 -1 A 3 13 14
6
6yo
DK B g
Mr Srinivas Shankar
R V MANOHAR
JANARDHAN PASWAN
56.5 - A 4 13 13
7
4yo
b g
Mr Martin John Tower rep. Skambha Equine Enterprises Pvt Ltd & Mr D John Thomas
IRFAN GHATALA
ANJAR ALAM
56 - A 6 12 12
8
7yo
B g
Mr N Raghavendra
V NARAYANA GOWDA
M RAJESH KUMAR
51.5 - A 2 5 3
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. ULTIMATE POWER (5)
2. ATTABOY (4)
3. AQUA BLESSING (2)

AQUA BLESSING EIPH(Bleeder) TRACK 09-05-15 to 18-05-15, EIPH(Bleeder) RACE 18-03-16, EIPH(Bleeder) 01-08-17 to 05-08-17, INDIAN LEAGUE Intra Articular Inj. 23-05-18, ATTABOY Gastric ulcers 11-07-18 to 24-07-18, SILKEN STRIKER  Sore Back 16-07-18.

2
The Totalizator Cup
1100 M
(183)
Maiden Horses / 3 years old only
03:00 PM
Winner:Rs.360000.00 Second:Rs.180000.00 Third:Rs.108000.00 Fourth:Rs.41755.00 Fifth:Rs.20160.00 Sixth:Rs.10085.00 Total :Rs.720000.00
Record Time : Mar 05, 2017 QUEEN LATIFA 53.5 Kgs 1:06.10 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
ch g
Mr Gautam Thapar rep. Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd & Mr Sultan Singh
NEIL DARASHAH
ARSHAD ALAM
56 - A 2 0 -
2
3yo
gr c
Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
YASH NARREDU
56 - A 6 - -
3
3yo
b g
Mr Divya Chawcharia
S NARREDU
KHURSHAD ALAM
56 - A 1 - -
4
3yo
b f
Mr S Pathy
IRFAN GHATALA
S ZERVAN
54.5 - A 4 - -
5
3yo
b f
Mr Sanjay Rai & Mr Nirmal Singh
S BRITTO
R MANJUNATH
54.5 - A 5 0 -
6
3yo
ch f
Mr Neil Darashah
NEIL DARASHAH
R VAIBHAV
54.5 - A 3 0 -
7
3yo
b f
Dr Suresh Chintamaneni
B PRITHVIRAJ
D S DEORA
54.5 - A 8 0 22
8
3yo
b f
Mr Aditya P Thackersey
S BRITTO
P TREVOR
54.5 - A 7 0 -
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. WINGS OF DESIRE (8)
2. ALPHA (1)
3. AKITA PRO (4)

ALPHA Injury 17-05-18 to 19-05-18, ARMIN Tieback / Hobdays 23-02-18, Tieback / Hobdays 24-02-18 to 28-02-18, Tieback / Hobdays 08-03-18 to 12-05-14, AKITA PRO Intra Articular Inj. 11-07-18, BOND OF TRUST Injury 07-06-18.

3
The Leading Owner Cup
1600 M
(184)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50
03:30 PM
Winner:Rs.270000.00 Second:Rs.135000.00 Third:Rs.81000.00 Fourth:Rs.31320.00 Fifth:Rs.15120.00 Sixth:Rs.7560.00 Total :Rs.540000.00
Record Time : 1989 DIVINE LIGHT 59 Kgs 1:34.9 Secs.
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
dk b g
Mrs K Vijayalaxmi
PRAVEEN JESU
MD ASIF KHAN
60 -3 A 8 42 50
2
4yo
b f
United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
YASH NARREDU
60 - A 2 35 50
3
3yo
ch c
Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs Rina Mahindra & Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
S S ATTAOLLAHI
S ZERVAN
57.5 - A 6 0 45
4
3yo
b c
Mr Byram N Jeejeebhoy rep. Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd & Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan & Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
S PADMANABHAN
A SANDESH
56.5 - A 5 34 43
5
3yo
b c
Mr P. Prasanna Kumar & Mr K. Kamesh
PRASANNA KUMAR
ANTONY RAJ S
55 -3 A 3 25 40
6
3yo
b g
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Private Limited & Mr & Mrs S P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeds Farm Pvt. Ltd
NEIL DARASHAH
P TREVOR
54.5 - A 7 38 39
7
4yo
ch c
Mr Kersi H Vachha
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
VINOD SHINDE
53 - A 4 36 36
8
5yo
B g
Mr Kaushik Ghosh
PRAVEEN JESU
D S DEORA
51 - A 1 32 32
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. PELUCHE (6)
2. GERONTOCRAT (5)
3. INDIAN PHARAOH (4)

GERONTOCRAT  Sore Back 13-07-18, ESWT(Physiotherapy) 13-07-18, Lameness 16-07-18, PELUCHE Injury 14-07-18 to 18-07-18, CASEY Phlebitis 23-04-18, Phlebitis 24-04-18 to 25-04-18, Phlebitis 27-04-18 to 28-04-18, Dermatitis 08-05-18 to 17-05-18, NYSSA EIPH (Bleeder) 01-09-16, EIPH(Bleeder) 01-11-17 to 05-11-17.

4
The Leading Stud Cup
1400 M
(185)
Class 1 / Horses Rated 60 and above
04:00 PM
Winner:Rs.360000.00 Second:Rs.180000.00 Third:Rs.108000.00 Fourth:Rs.41755.00 Fifth:Rs.20160.00 Sixth:Rs.10085.00 Total :Rs.720000.00
Record Time : 15 July 2017 SERJEANT AT ARMS 60 Kgs 1:23.23 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
8yo
CH g
Mr Gamini Jayaratne
SHARAT KUMAR
NAVEEN M
65 -3 A 10 90 90
2
4yo
b g
Mr Inderraj Anand & Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd
S PADMANABHAN
P TREVOR
60.5 - A 6 81 81
3
5yo
b g
Mr Divya Chawcharia
G SANDHU
T S JODHA
58.5 - A 8 77 77
4
4yo
dk b c
Mr D Shailesh Shivaswamy, Mr P Ashwin Pai, Mr K Ravi & Mr Sudarshan M Raju
IRFAN GHATALA
AHSAN QURESHI
58 - A 4 76 76
5
8yo
b g
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
V NARAYANA GOWDA
M RAJESH KUMAR
57.5 - A 1 77 75
6
6yo
B g
Mr Vinay Kumar
K P G APPU
RYAN MARSHALL
57.5 - A 3 77 75
7
6yo
CH g
Mr K Dinesh Kumar
G SANDHU
ANTONY RAJ S
56.5 -3 A 7 75 73
8
5yo
B m
Mr P S Ranganathan & Mr Rajesh Narredu
RAJESH NARREDU
RAGHU K
55 -4 A 2 71 70
9
4yo
ch g
Dr Suresh Chintamaneni & Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
PRASANNA KUMAR
S ZERVAN
53 - A 5 65 66
10
4yo
ch g
Mr D Pritam Basapa rep. Vinayaka Breeders Pvt Ltd & Mr Dilip Thomas rep. Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co. Ltd
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
VINOD SHINDE
53 - A 9 66 66
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. COURAGE (10)
2. BIG SUR (2)
3. BIG HEART (9)

KNIGHT OF KE Injury 24-07-18, Injury 25-07-18, ADMIRAL HATSU Injury 10-06-18 to 16-06-18, AUTOMATIC Injury 25-06-18 to 26-06-18, THE LIEUTENANT EIPH(Bleeder) RACE 12-07-15 to 21-07-15, EIPH(Bleeder) TRACK 22-11-15 to 29-11-15, RAVELNATION Tieback / Hobdays 30-07-15 to 03-08-15, COURAGE  Sore Back 09-05-18,  Sore Back 09-05-18, ESWT(Physiotherapy) 02-06-18, Injury 14-06-18 to 20-06-18, Infection 19-06-18 to 23-06-18, ESWT(Physiotherapy) 20-06-18.

5
The Leading Tipster Cup
1600 M
(186)
Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 20
04:30 PM
Winner:Rs.180000.00 Second:Rs.90000.00 Third:Rs.54000.00 Fourth:Rs.20875.00 Fifth:Rs.10080.00 Sixth:Rs.5045.00 Total :Rs.360000.00
Record Time : 1989 DIVINE LIGHT 59 Kgs 1:34.9 Secs.
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
ch f
Mrs Rebecca Thambuswamy
F SIRAJUDDIN
D PATEL
60 - A 6 0 20
2
5yo
b g
Mr N Praveen Kumar
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
S MUBARAK
59.5 - A 4 21 19
3
4yo
dk b f
Mr N S Ramanj rep. Lumbini Stud & Agrl Farm Pvt Ltd, Mrs Sharada Ramanj, Mr Sanjeev Jacob & Mrs M M Annaiah
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
ANTONY RAJ S
59.5 -3 A 1 21 19
4
4yo
dkb f
Mr CV Prasad Rao
G NITYANAND
P TREVOR
59 - A 8 15 18
5
7yo
b g
Mrs Mohana Jagatheesan
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
N RAJESH
58.5 - A 10 17 17
6
7yo
B m
Mrs Shanti Devi & Mr Waseem Dadapeer
SAMAR SINGH
MD ASIF KHAN
57.5 -3 A 5 12 15
7
4yo
b g
Mr A Wajid
MAHMOOD KHAN
SUNIL SAMSON
56 -2 A 3 10 12
8
4yo
ch g
Mr Roopesh S
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
D S DEORA
56 - A 11 12 12
9
6yo
CH m
Miss Archana Handa, Mr Gautam Surender, Mr Anand Annamalai & Mr Mukund Sharma
SAMAR SINGH
S IMRAN
51 -4 A 7 2 2
10
7yo
B g
Mr Bhoomi Reddy Raghunath Reddy
AZHAR ALI
K SAI KIRAN
50.5 - A 9 1 1
11
5yo
b g
Mr Kevin Cherian
IMTIAZ KHAN
R RAYAN AHMED
50.5 -1 A 2 3 1
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. AMAZING ANGEL (4)
2. KINGS KID (10)
3. PURITY (3)

PURITY Injury 22-07-18, CROZIET EIPH(Bleeder) RACE 21-07-15 to 30-07-15, ROMANTIC HAVEN Tieback / Hobdays 10-04-14, MY VALENTINE EIPH(Bleeder) ,16-07-17, PERFECT PRINCE Lameness 01-06-18 to 07-06-18, Injury 01-06-18 to 05-06-18.

6
The Champion Trainer Cup
1400 M
(187)
Maiden Horses / 3 years old only
05:00 PM
Winner:Rs.360000.00 Second:Rs.180000.00 Third:Rs.108000.00 Fourth:Rs.41755.00 Fifth:Rs.20160.00 Sixth:Rs.10085.00 Total :Rs.720000.00
Record Time : 15 July 2017 SERJEANT AT ARMS 60 Kgs 1:23.23 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
b c
Ms Ameeta Mehra
DARIUS BYRAMJI
Y S SRINATH
56 - A 8 0 0
2
3yo
b g
Mr S M Choudury & Mrs Geetha Dilip Ranka
B PRITHVIRAJ
JANARDHAN PASWAN
56 - A 10 0 0
3
3yo
ch c
Mr T C V Ramani
G NITYANAND
RYAN MARSHALL
56 - A 1 0 0
4
3yo
b c
Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs Rina Mahindra & Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
S S ATTAOLLAHI
S ZERVAN
56 - A 9 0 0
5
3yo
ch f
Mr Daulat Chhabria
IRFAN GHATALA
YASH NARREDU
54.5 - A 5 0 0
6
3yo
b f
United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
P TREVOR
54.5 - A 4 0 0
7
3yo
b f
Mr H Thambuswamy
S BRITTO
T S JODHA
54.5 - A 3 0 22
8
3yo
b f
Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd
S PADMANABHAN
A SANDESH
54.5 - A 6 0 0
9
3yo
b f
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep. By Dr A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
R RAYAN AHMED
54.5 - A 7 0 0
10
3yo
b f
Mr. Gautam Makhija
IMTIAZ KHAN
D S DEORA
54.5 - A 2 0 0
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. CIEL ETOILE (6)
2. SECRETIVE FORCE (1)
3. FOI ET AMOUR (8)

SECRETIVE FORCE  Sore Back 17-07-18, STAR MAN Intra Articular Inj. 09-05-18 to 13-05-18, splint 01-06-18, SUPERNORMAL Injury 08-07-18, Injury 09-07-18 to 13-07-18, Injury 09-07-18 to 13-07-18, ARROGANCE  Sore Back 22-07-18, DESERT ANGEL Arthrotomy 03-01-18, Arthrotomy 03-01-18 to 07-01-18, FOI ET AMOUR Vulvoplasty 20-06-18, MERITORIOUS Sesamoiditis 15-11-17 to 17-11-17, Injury 12-05-18, Injury 01-06-18 to 05-06-18.

7
The Good-Bye Stakes
1200 M
(188)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35
05:30 PM
Winner:Rs.224995.00 Second:Rs.112500.00 Third:Rs.67500.00 Fourth:Rs.26100.00 Fifth:Rs.12600.00 Sixth:Rs.6305.00 Total :Rs.450000.00
Record Time : June 30, 2018 SEA QUEST 53 Kgs 1:10.71 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
5yo
b m
Mr R Shiva Shankar
R V MANOHAR
JANARDHAN PASWAN
60 - A 8 29 29
2
4yo
b g
Mr Deepak Kumar Premnath
G SANDHU
MOHAMMED FEROZ
59 - A 4 27 27
3
4yo
b f
Mr P Ramesh Naidu
RAJESH NARREDU
KHURSHAD ALAM
58.5 - A 10 26 26
4
5yo
dk b m
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Private Limited
IMTIAZ KHAN
VINOD SHINDE
57.5 - A 2 24 24
5
3yo
b r
Mr A Wajid
MAHMOOD KHAN
K RAJA RAO
57 - A 7 25 23
6
8yo
B g
Mr R Keshava Moorthy
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
S MUBARAK
57 - A 11 24 23
7
6yo
B g
Mr N Prem Kumar & Mrs Shruthiba L Gowda
V LOKANATH
DARSHAN R N
56.5 -1 A 12 24 22
8
3yo
b f
Mr Savi K Jain
S INAYATHULLA
T S JODHA
56.5 - A 9 22 22
9
3yo
b f
Mr K Harish Nayak, Mr Pradeep Lala, Mr Pratap Madhukar Kamath & Mr H J Balram
IRFAN GHATALA
ANTONY RAJ S
56.5 -3 A 6 0 22
10
4yo
gr g
Mr H K Lakshman Gowda
V LOKANATH
G ADARSH
55 - A 3 21 19
11
5yo
b m
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
54 - A 5 17 17
12
4yo
b g
Mr Aditya P Thackersey
S BRITTO
B NAYAK
54 - A 1 17 17
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. TIO RICO (9)
2. ISLAND PEARL (11)
3. ABLE MASTER (7)

KASAULI EIPH(Bleeder) 19-08-17 to 23-08-17, ESWT(Physiotherapy) 08-05-18, EIPH(Bleeder) 10-06-18 to 16-06-18, EYE SIGN Laryngeal Abnormality(Roarer) 29-01-18, Tieback / Hobdays 18-02-18, ANOTHER RAINBOW  Sore Back 15-05-18, PHOENIX REACHED Gastric ulcers 10-07-18, TIO RICO Infection 11-07-18 to 15-07-18, guttural pouch infection 11-07-18 to 15-07-18, STRIKING GREY Arytenoidetomy 06-10-16, ISLAND PEARL EIPH(Bleeder) 13-03-18 to 17-03-18, EIPH(Bleeder) 10-06-18 to 16-06-18, MASTER OF WAR Lameness 25-05-18 to 29-05-18, Injury 06-06-18 to 10-06-18.

DIVIDENDS
JACKPOT
3,4,5,6,7
55162 & 406
FIRST TREBLE
2,3,4
229
SECOND TREBLE
5,6,7
4731