• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
Mysore
Main Season 2017
Sep 14 2017
Race No :
1400 Metres.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Horse Name ATTRACTIVE BAY SHIVALIK BOY ULTIMATE GLORY FLORENCIA FUTURE BRIGHT LITTLE BROWN JUG MOONLIGHT LOVE ICE WEAPON WINTER BLOOM SAFE BET THALASSA SLIGHTLY BLONDE REVERBERATING UNIVERSAL LAW
1400M
Dec 13 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
AS GOOD AS IT GETS
1 1/2,SNK,1 3/4,1 1/4,NECK
1:26.23
Place :13
Jockey :R ANAND
53(-)
Draw No:9
Place :2
Jockey :V R JAGADEESH
56(-)
Draw No:10
1400M
Nov 29 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
SAFE BET
1 1/4,3,SHD,1,1 1/2
1:25:59
Place :11
Jockey :R ANAND
54(-)
Draw No:11
Place :1
Jockey :IRVAN SINGH
53.5(-)
Draw No:13
1400M
Oct 27 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
GOLDEN STEPS
3/4,3/4,3/4,3 1/4,2 1/4
1:24.72
Place :3
Jockey :RYAN MARSHALL
61(-)
Draw No:9
Place :2
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
52.5(-)
Draw No:2
1200M
Oct 27 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
FLORENCIA
-,-,1 1/2,1/2,2 1/4
1:12:56
Place :1
Jockey :S JOHN
59.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :11
Jockey :DARSHAN R N
54(-4)
Draw No:2
1400M
Oct 22 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
NAGARJUNA
1,3/4,2 1/4,SHD,SHD
1:23:66
Place :9
Jockey :SAI KIRAN
51(-)
Draw No:1
Place :6
Jockey :V R JAGADEESH
52(-)
Draw No:9
1400M
Oct 21 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
ICE WEAPON
-,-,1,4 1/4,1 1/2
1:26:24
Place :7
Jockey :RAGHU K
57(-4)
Draw No:10
Place :1
Jockey :P P DHEBE
55.5(-)
Draw No:13
1400M
Oct 12 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
ZALA PRINCESS
3/4,1 1/4,5 1/4,SHD,NK
1:26:23
Place :2
Jockey :S JOHN
57.5(-)
Draw No:7
Place :12
Jockey :P P DHEBE
57(-)
Draw No:8
Place :7
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
53.5(-)
Draw No:10
1400M
Sep 22 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
SAZAE SAN
2 3/4,NECK,2 3/4,1 1/4,3 1/2
1:25.40
Place :9
Jockey :G ROHITH
56.5(-)
Draw No:9
Place :4
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
55.5(-)
Draw No:3
1200M
Jul 23 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
NAGARJUNA
2 3/4,1 1/4,1,3,3/4
1:13.62
Place :10
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
59.5(-2)
Draw No:2
Place :15
Jockey :DARSHAN R N
56.5(-4)
Draw No:10
Place :2
Jockey :P P DHEBE
52(-)
Draw No:15
1400M
Jul 23 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
DEEPALIKA
-,-,1,8 1/4,5 1/2
1:26.26
Place :6
Jockey :RAGHU K
60(-4)
Draw No:2
Place :5
Jockey :SUNIL SAMSON
58.5(-4)
Draw No:4
1400M
Jul 11 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
MICRON YAACOW
3 1/4,1 1/4,SNK,3/4,4 1/2
1:26.63
Place :4
Jockey :AMYN MERCHANT
60.5(-)
Draw No:10
Place :7
Jockey :R ANAND
57.5(-)
Draw No:6
1600M
Jul 1 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
MAGNIFICENT MARY
-,NECK,1 1/4,1 1/2,1/2
1:40.29
Place :7
Jockey :P TREVOR
56.5(-)
Draw No:7
Place :6
Jockey :SHOBHAN BABU
54.5(-)
Draw No:5
1400M
Jun 10 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
FIRE RAINBOW
4 3/4,1 1/2,SHD,1 3/4,3/4
1:27.49
Place :11
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
59.5(-3)
Draw No:12
Place :2
Jockey :D S DAMAN
59(-2)
Draw No:9
1200M
Feb 10 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
EL MATADOR
-,1 3/4,1,2 1/2,1
1:15.47
Place :3
Jockey :Y S SRINATH
57.5(-)
Draw No:2
Place :4
Jockey :JANARDHAN PASWAN
57.5(-)
Draw No:10
1400M
Feb 3 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
SLIGHTLY BLONDE
SNK,5,3/4,NECK,2 3/4
1:27.44
Place :1
Jockey :IMRAN CHISTY
51.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :2
Jockey :P TREVOR
56.5(-)
Draw No:10
1400M
Oct 22 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
SAFE BET
6,,2 1/4,3/4,LNK
1:08:03
Place :11
Jockey :SHIVNATH PASWAN
59.5(-)
Draw No:7
Place :7
Jockey :A RAMU
52.5(-)
Draw No:12
1100M
Oct 7 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
STANLEY
HEAD,1,LNK,3 3/4,NOSE
1:06.09
Place :5
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
55.5(-)
Draw No:8
Place :9
Jockey :S GURUPRASAD
59(-)
Draw No:2
1400M
Sep 23 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
STRONG CONVICTION
-,-,3/4,1 3/4,NOSE
1:26.36
Place :9
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
59.5(-4)
Draw No:5
Place :10
Jockey :AJEET KUMAR
54.5(-1)
Draw No:7
1400M
Aug 19 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
RAW GOLD
-,2 3/4,1,7 1/2,3
1:27.80
Place :2
Jockey :S CHETAN KALAY
57.5(-1)
Draw No:7
Place :10
Jockey :N RAMESH KUMAR
58.5(-)
Draw No:2
1600M
Aug 19 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
KINGS KID
1 3/4,2,1/2,1 3/4,Snk
1:40.95
Place :2
Jockey :A RAMU
50(-)
Draw No:8
Place :8
Jockey :G ADARSH
58.5(-)
Draw No:11
1400M
Jul 23 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
PALLAS
-,3 1/2,1 3/4,NECK,2 1/2
1:29.63
Place :5
Jockey :T S JODHA
57.5(-)
Draw No:11
Place :4
Jockey :VINOD SHINDE
53(-)
Draw No:3
1400M
Jun 8 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
ICE WEAPON
3/4,2 1/2,2,3/4,4 3/4
1:31:33
Place :5
Jockey :M BHASKAR
55.5(-4)
Draw No:1
Place :1
Jockey :NITIN SINGH
56.5(-)
Draw No:10
1400M
May 15 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
TIMES TIME
2,LNK,3 1/4,9,NOSE
1:27.11
Place :8
Jockey :A IMRAN KHAN
58(-)
Draw No:1
Place :9
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
54.5(-)
Draw No:8
1600M
Feb 19 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
SWISS EAGLE
1 1/2,4 1/4,1,2,3 1/2
1:39.19
Place :7
Jockey :G SAI VAMSHI
51.5(-)
Draw No:4
Place :8
Jockey :VIVEK
51.5(-)
Draw No:2
1600M
Feb 5 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
FANTASY QUEEN
8,1,1 3/4,LNK,HEAD
1:40.70
Place :8
Jockey :G SAI VAMSHI
62.5(-)
Draw No:12
Place :5
Jockey :A RAMU
58(-)
Draw No:9
1400M
Jan 8 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
AFORE
-,1 3/4,4,2 1/4,1 3/4
1:27.76
Place :6
Jockey :AHSAN QURESHI
62.5(-)
Draw No:4
Place :4
Jockey :JANARDHAN PASWAN
61.5(-)
Draw No:11
1200M
Dec 18 2015
(BAN)
Winner :
SPIRITED REGENT
-,1/2,1 3/4,1 1/4,1 3/4
1:14.38
Place :9
Jockey :IMRAN CHISTY
53.5(-)
Draw No:10
Place :8
Jockey :NITIN SINGH
53.5(-)
Draw No:7
1400M
Nov 28 2015
(BAN)
Winner :
CATO'S CALL
3 1/2,4 1/4,1 3/4,NOSE,3 1/4
1:30.13
Place :5
Jockey :AHSAN QURESHI
62.5(-)
Draw No:7
Place :11
Jockey :A RAMU
59(-)
Draw No:12
Place :7
Jockey :JANARDHAN PASWAN
61.5(-)
Draw No:2
1100M
Nov 28 2015
(BAN)
Winner :
RAFA
3/4,4 1/2,3/4,LNK,1 1/2
1:09.02
Place :7
Jockey :ANJAR ALAM
53.5(-)
Draw No:5
Place :12
Jockey :G ADARSH
53.5(-)
Draw No:10
1400M
Oct 29 2015
(MYS)
Winner :
ICE WEAPON
1 3/4,1,2 1/4,1,LNK
1:27.16
Place :7
Jockey :T S JODHA
62.5(-)
Draw No:2
Place :1
Jockey :M MADHU BABU
62.5(-)
Draw No:9
Place :3
Jockey :JANARDHAN PASWAN
61.5(-)
Draw No:5
1600M
Sep 24 2015
(MYS)
Winner :
HUNHAR
3 3/4,3,3/4,SHD,4 1/4
1:38.93
Place :6
Jockey :JANARDHAN PASWAN
52.5(-)
Draw No:12
Place :11
Jockey :R PRAVEEN SHINDE
55(-4)
Draw No:8