• Manifold wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Castlebridge wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Manifold wins The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1)
  • Lady In Lace wins The Deccan Fillies Championship Stakes (GR.3)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Deccan Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.3)
  • Mathaiyus wins The President Of India Gold Cup (Gr.1)
Mysore
Main Season 2017
Sep 15 2017
Race No :
1100 Metres.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Horse Name GOLDEN STEPS ALWAYS UNITED OCEANA TOUCH OF ROMANCE MR BIG SHOT SANCY AL DAHMA DURER ESTERHAZY HEIDRUN HONEY WEN MONEY
1400M
Sep 22 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
SAZAE SAN
2 3/4,NK,2 3/4,1 1/4,3 1/2
1:25:40
Place :10
Jockey :SURYA P
57(-)
Draw No:8
Place :7
Jockey :M RAJESH KUMAR
54(-)
Draw No:10
1100M
Sep 8 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
AMAZING BEAUTY
LNK,2 1/4,2 3/4,2,3/4
1:06:82
Place :4
Jockey :NAVEEN M
62(-4)
Draw No:8
Place :7
Jockey :R AJAY KUMAR
58.5(-4)
Draw No:3
1200M
Aug 31 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
REACH THE STARS
1,5 1/4,Lnk,3 3/4,2 1/4
1:13:77
Place :2
Jockey :NAZERUL ALAM
57.5(-3)
Draw No:5
Place :11
Jockey :S R SANTOSH KUMAR
61(-)
Draw No:9
Place :3
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
55(-2)
Draw No:11
1400M
Aug 25 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
AL DORADO
-,3/4,3 1/2,1 3/4,1 1/2
1:27.43
Place :11
Jockey :AFSAR KHAN
62(-)
Draw No:3
Place :4
Jockey :M RAJESH KUMAR
58.5(-)
Draw No:14
Place :6
Jockey :M L BHOSLE
60.5(-4)
Draw No:9
Place :13
Jockey :S R SANTOSH KUMAR
61(-)
Draw No:13
Place :12
Jockey :SYED WASEEMUDDIN
58.5(-4)
Draw No:1
1100M
Aug 8 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
CHASE THE ACE
3 1/2,4 3/4,SHD,1/2,1/2
1:05:30
Place :11
Jockey :N RAMESH KUMAR
53(-)
Draw No:3
Place :12
Jockey :AJEET KUMAR
51(-)
Draw No:9
1200M
Aug 8 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
AMERICANO
,1/2,1,NS,LNK
Place :2
Jockey :PRAVEEN SAINI
59.5(-3)
Draw No:2
Place :5
Jockey :J PASWAN
59.5(-)
Draw No:6
Place :8
Jockey :R ANAND
59.5(-)
Draw No:10
1200M
Aug 8 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
PRECIOUS SCRIPT
-,1,1 3/4,1 1/4,1/2
1:12:74
Place :4
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
60(-)
Draw No:12
Place :8
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
60(-2)
Draw No:13
1200M
Jul 25 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
GRACIOUS
6 1/2,LNK,NECK,2 1/2,2 1/4
1:12.22
Place :3
Jockey :R PRAVEEN SHINDE
60.5(-4)
Draw No:12
Place :13
Jockey :AJEET KUMAR
62(-)
Draw No:8
Place :11
Jockey :B NIKHIL
57(-)
Draw No:13
1100M
Jul 18 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
DELTIN
SHD,3,1 1/2,HEAD,NOSE
1:06.03
Place :11
Jockey :N RAMESH KUMAR
54.5(-)
Draw No:11
Place :9
Jockey :AJEET KUMAR
51(-)
Draw No:4
Place :10
Jockey :SYED WASEEMUDDIN
52(-4)
Draw No:9
1400M
Jul 5 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
CATWALK QUEEN
-,1,2,6 1/4,HD
1:26:53
Place :6
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
51.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :9
Jockey :SYED WASEEMUDDIN
52.5(-4)
Draw No:12
1200M
Jun 22 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
JOLFA
1 3/4,1 3/4,1 3/4,2 1/2,HD
1:12:95
Place :2
Jockey :M KUMAR
53(-)
Draw No:5
Place :6
Jockey :B NIKHIL
51(-)
Draw No:4
1400M
Jun 14 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
SPINNING CHAKRAM
1,6 1/4,3/4,3/4,LNK
1:24:93
Place :7
Jockey :AFSAR KHAN
56(-)
Draw No:7
Place :8
Jockey :IRFAN ALI
54.5(-)
Draw No:8
1100M
Jun 7 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
BE READY
-,2 1/2,HEAD,1 1/2,1/2
1:05.79
Place :6
Jockey :SAI KIRAN
53(-)
Draw No:11
Place :3
Jockey :B NIKHIL
51.5(-)
Draw No:4
1400M
May 31 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
EPHIALTIES
-,4 1/2,3,1/2,LNK
1:25:32
Place :5
Jockey :N RAMESH KUMAR
54(-)
Draw No:8
Place :3
Jockey :SYED WASEEMUDDIN
52.5(-4)
Draw No:5
1200M
May 31 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
OCEAN MAGIC
,1,4 1/2,NS,2 1/4
Place :7
Jockey :S CHETAN KALAY
60.5(-)
Draw No:2
Place :8
Jockey :NITIN SINGH
56(-)
Draw No:4
1200M
May 24 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
TOBIN
3/4,3/4,1 1/2,2 1/4,2 3/4
1:14:65
Place :6
Jockey :AFSAR KHAN
55(-)
Draw No:10
Place :8
Jockey :S GURUPRASAD
53.5(-)
Draw No:1
1100M
Jan 18 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
TERI ADAH
-,SNK,2 1/4,HD,3 1/4
1:06:96
Place :7
Jockey :G Y RAJESH BABU
60(-)
Draw No:1
Place :10
Jockey :AJEET KUMAR
59.5(-)
Draw No:11
1400M
Jan 11 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
GUSTY WIND
-,1/2,2,NS,3/4
1:24:53
Place :11
Jockey :S MUBARAK
57.5(-)
Draw No:9
Place :6
Jockey :SHIVNATH PASWAN
56.5(-)
Draw No:3
1100M
Jan 11 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
COUNTRY'S COURAGE
-,3 1/2,6 1/2,2 3/4,1 3/4
1:04:82
Place :8
Jockey :A VELU
59.5(-)
Draw No:2
Place :6
Jockey :M ABHILASH
58(-4)
Draw No:4
1200M
Dec 28 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
ALWAYS UNITED
3/4,2 1/2,LNK,2,1 1/2
1:14.11
Place :1
Jockey :M MADHU BABU
59(-)
Draw No:12
Place :8
Jockey :A VELU
60(-)
Draw No:2
1400M
Dec 14 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
COUNTRY'S POWER
4 1/4,1,LNK,1 3/4,8 1/4
1:27:16
Place :3
Jockey :M ABHILASH
58.5(-4)
Draw No:12
Place :6
Jockey :L PRASHANT
61(-)
Draw No:10
1200M
Dec 7 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
DAZZLE AWAY
3,NECK,LNK,1,HEAD
1:13.14
Place :12
Jockey :CEDRIC SEGEON
59.5(-)
Draw No:8
Place :5
Jockey :S SHIVA KUMAR
60(-)
Draw No:4
1200M
Nov 16 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
PEPPR
-,HD,LNK,3/4,SNK
1:13:32
Place :8
Jockey :M KUMAR
58.5(-)
Draw No:8
Place :4
Jockey :ANIL BAANDAL
59.5(-)
Draw No:10
1100M
Oct 30 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
ROLAND
-,-,NECK,2,1 1/2
1:07.20
Place :5
Jockey :PRASHANTH T M
62(-4)
Draw No:3
Place :7
Jockey :J PASWAN
62(-)
Draw No:12
1200M
Sep 22 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
EXPORT QUALITY
-,-,2,2 3/4,1 3/4
1:12:52
Place :8
Jockey :NITIN SINGH
57(-)
Draw No:9
Place :4
Jockey :M L BHOSLE
59(-4)
Draw No:4
1200M
Sep 8 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
KAZURI
3 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,1
1:11.98
Place :8
Jockey :G Y RAJESH BABU
60.5(-)
Draw No:10
Place :5
Jockey :MOHAMMED MUSHRAF
56(-4)
Draw No:11
1200M
Aug 26 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
ONTIME
-,1,1 3/4,3 1/4,4 3/4
1:11.47
Place :7
Jockey :NITIN SINGH
52(-)
Draw No:5
Place :4
Jockey :R AJAY KUMAR
57(-4)
Draw No:2
1200M
Jun 29 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
GOLDEN CRUISE
1 3/4,1 3/4,NECK,1 1/2,LNK
1:14.15
Place :7
Jockey :NITIN SINGH
53.5(-)
Draw No:9
Place :10
Jockey :M L BHOSLE
57.5(-4)
Draw No:11
1200M
Jun 15 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
ZOE
-,1 3/4,1,1,NECK
1:12.37
Place :2
Jockey :NITIN SINGH
53(-)
Draw No:5
Place :4
Jockey :S JOHN
59(-)
Draw No:11
Place :8
Jockey :P UDAY KIRAN
58(-)
Draw No:8
1100M
May 25 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
AL DAHMA
3,5 1/4,1/2,SHD,2
1:06.27
Place :2
Jockey :A IMRAN KHAN
60(-)
Draw No:6
Place :1
Jockey :P UDAY KIRAN
59(-)
Draw No:4
Place :6
Jockey :M BHASKAR
60.5(-4)
Draw No:5
1400M
Jan 6 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
ARRIVE
2 1/4,2,6,NOSE,1
1:25.07
Place :9
Jockey :M A ROUSHAN
51.5(-)
Draw No:12
Place :11
Jockey :NITIN SINGH
53.5(-)
Draw No:9
1100M
Dec 2 2015
(MYS)
Winner :
CROWN EMPEROR
-,1 3/4,1,1 1/2,2 1/4
1:06.64
Place :6
Jockey :NITIN SINGH
56(-)
Draw No:11
Place :7
Jockey :C HARISH
60.5(-)
Draw No:7
1200M
Oct 7 2015
(MYS)
Winner :
OCEANA
-,2 3/4,3/4,2 1/4,3
1:14.34
Place :1
Jockey :K G STEYN
55(-)
Draw No:9
Place :4
Jockey :N RAJESH
54(-)
Draw No:8
1100M
Aug 21 2015
(MYS)
Winner :
MAN OF LAW
-,2,1 1/4,LNK,7
1:05.67
Place :7
Jockey :AFSAR KHAN
55.5(-)
Draw No:4
Place :6
Jockey :MELVYN MASEYK
58(-)
Draw No:3
1400M
Jul 13 2015
(MYS)
Winner :
GO MAN GO
-,3/4,1 1/4,1/2,7 1/4
1:25.51
Place :2
Jockey :S MALLIKARJUN
55.5(-)
Draw No:2
Place :5
Jockey :NEERAJ RAWAL
56.5(-)
Draw No:8
1200M
Jun 17 2015
(MYS)
Winner :
LINCON CONTINENTAL
NOSE,LNK,1 1/2,2,1/2
1:13.18
Place :6
Jockey :H G RATHOD
54.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :2
Jockey :M MADHU BABU
53(-)
Draw No:10
1200M
May 27 2015
(MYS)
Winner :
BLACK DRAGON
-,1 3/4,1 1/4,SHD,1
1:13.67
Place :4
Jockey :MELVYN MASEYK
60.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :8
Jockey :K G STEYN
55(-)
Draw No:5
1400M
Feb 11 2015
(MYS)
Winner :
SANCY
-,3 1/4,1 1/4,3/4,1
1:25:17
Place :5
Jockey :VISHWANATH
54(-2)
Draw No:11
Place :1
Jockey :K G STEYN
54(-)
Draw No:2
1100M
Oct 18 2014
(MYS)
Winner :
SOCIETY MUSIC
-,1 3/4,2,3/4,2
1:06.76
Place :5
Jockey :ARSHAD ALAM
51.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :6
Jockey :NASSAR ALAM
59(-4)
Draw No:4
1400M
Jan 8 2014
(MYS)
Winner :
OBELINNA PRINCESS
1 1/4,HEAD,2 1/4,2 3/4,2 3/4
1:25.71
Place :8
Jockey :S MUBARAK
53.5(-)
Draw No:7
Place :5
Jockey :R VAIBHAV
53.5(-)
Draw No:1
1200M
Dec 25 2013
(MYS)
Winner :
ULTIMATE PRINCESS
3/4,3/4,1 1/4,1 1/2,1
Place :7
Jockey :VISHWANATH
51.5(-)
Draw No:12
Place :2
Jockey :R VAIBHAV
51.5(-)
Draw No:8