• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
Pune
Season 2017
17/09/17
Race No :
1000 M
1 2 3 4 5 6
Horse Name UNDISPUTED ALLORA KRAMER HOUSE OF COMMONS GOD'S OWN CEZANNE
1000M
Apr 28 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
SOUTHPAW
4 1/2,2,1 1/4,3/4,1 1/2
0:58.37
Place :7
Jockey :K NAZIL
62(-3.5)
Draw No:11
Place :8
Jockey :RAGHUVEER SINGH
61(-3.5)
Draw No:2
1200M
Apr 21 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
BUNTING
4 3/4,1 3/4,5,2 1/4,1/2
1:11.24
Place :6
Jockey :RAGHUVEER SINGH
59(-3.5)
Draw No:7
Place :5
Jockey :D A NAIK
51(-)
Draw No:3
1200M
Apr 14 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
ALLORA
3,1/2,6,5 3/4,9
1:10.15
Place :1
Jockey :A SANDESH
54.5(-)
Draw No:6
Place :7
Jockey :P S CHOUHAN
56(-)
Draw No:4
1000M
Mar 25 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
CLYMENE
HEAD,1 3/4,1/2,NOSE,1/2
0:58.70
Place :5
Jockey :K NAZIL
53(-3.5)
Draw No:2
Place :6
Jockey :J CHINOY
52(-)
Draw No:3
1000M
Mar 8 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
DOUBLE NINE
2 1/4,3/4,SN,2 1/4,
0:58:62
Place :5
Jockey :K NAZIL
54(-5)
Draw No:4
Place :2
Jockey :J CHINOY
51.5(-)
Draw No:2
1400M
Feb 28 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
TIMELESS
5 1/4,1,1,1/2,1 3/4
1:22.31
Place :3
Jockey :P TREVOR
55(-)
Draw No:7
Place :5
Jockey :P S CHOUHAN
56.5(-)
Draw No:6
1200M
Feb 15 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
KRAMER
3/4,3/4,2 3/4,11 1/2,
1:11:12
Place :5
Jockey :AMYN MERCHANT
56(-)
Draw No:4
Place :1
Jockey :P S CHOUHAN
53.5(-)
Draw No:1
1000M
Feb 4 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
LINCOLN
1 3/4,3/4,1 3/4,SHD,1
0:58.02
Place :10
Jockey :AMYN MERCHANT
56.5(-)
Draw No:11
Place :9
Jockey :A IMRAN KHAN
55.5(-)
Draw No:12
Place :7
Jockey :C S JODHA
51(-)
Draw No:1
Place :6
Jockey :J CHINOY
52.5(-)
Draw No:4
1200M
Jan 21 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
SUMMER RAYS
SHD,1 3/4,3/4,1 3/4,3/4
1:10.50
Place :8
Jockey :AMYN MERCHANT
57.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :6
Jockey :T S JODHA
53.5(-)
Draw No:2
1000M
Dec 22 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
ANACAPRI
3/4,3,1/2,1/2,1
0:58:41
Place :7
Jockey :AMYN MERCHANT
59(-)
Draw No:3
Place :2
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
54.5(-)
Draw No:5
Place :5
Jockey :P S CHOUHAN
53(-)
Draw No:1
Place :6
Jockey :NEERAJ RAWAL
54.5(-)
Draw No:7
1200M
Oct 8 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
RUFFINA
1,3/4,1,NECK,1 1/2
1:09.14
Place :3
Jockey :PARBAT SINGH
59.5(-5)
Draw No:4
Place :4
Jockey :C S JODHA
54(-)
Draw No:3
Place :6
Jockey :N S PARMAR
55(-)
Draw No:7
1200M
Mar 25 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
KRAMER
1 1/4,2,3/4,1/2,1/2
1:11.66
Place :1
Jockey :P TREVOR
57(-)
Draw No:3
Place :3
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
55.5(-)
Draw No:2
1000M
Feb 26 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
ABBEY
1 1/4,NECK,3/4,3,1 1/4
0:57.84
Place :3
Jockey :A IMRAN KHAN
56(-)
Draw No:9
Place :2
Jockey :P TREVOR
56.5(-)
Draw No:4
Place :9
Jockey :KISHORE KADAM
52.5(-)
Draw No:7
1000M
Feb 5 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
ABBEY
NECK,NECK,3/4,1 3/4,1 1/4
0:58:70
Place :4
Jockey :NEERAJ RAWAL
52.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :8
Jockey :KISHORE KADAM
50(-)
Draw No:4