• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
Pune
Season 2017
17/09/17
Race No :
1400 M
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Horse Name STREETJAMMER BATMAN VISION OF ROMANCE AN JOLIE UNCLE SCROOGE AL SAHIBA SET TO FLY SENSEX HEDWIG FLYING DRAGON HIROHAMA CRACKLIN' ROSIE JUDICIOUS RAPID GIRL
1200M
Dec 28 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
HIDDEN SOUL
2 1/4,1,1,LNK,NECK
1:11.49
Place :2
Jockey :A IMRAN KHAN
57(-)
Draw No:2
Place :5
Jockey :C S JODHA
54(-)
Draw No:3
Place :9
Jockey :P TREVOR
56(-)
Draw No:1
1200M
Nov 30 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
SUMMER RAYS
2 1/4,HEAD,1 1/2,2,1 3/4
1:11.05
Place :4
Jockey :NEERAJ RAWAL
56.5(-)
Draw No:2
Place :8
Jockey :C S JODHA
53.5(-)
Draw No:6
1200M
Oct 14 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
EXCELLENT GOLD
NECK,2,3/4,3/4,2
1:10.70
Place :5
Jockey :P S CHOUHAN
58(-)
Draw No:1
Place :6
Jockey :P TREVOR
57(-)
Draw No:6
Place :10
Jockey :S G PRASAD
53.5(-)
Draw No:9
1400M
Sep 3 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
YANNA RASCALA
2 1/4,3/4,NECK,3/4,SNK
1:24.98
Place :9
Jockey :F IRANI
60(-)
Draw No:7
Place :4
Jockey :N S PARMAR
58(-)
Draw No:6
1400M
Aug 27 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
NEW ENGLAND
1,2 1/4,1 1/2,3/4,NOSE
1:25.25
Place :10
Jockey :M AYYAR
61(-5)
Draw No:11
Place :6
Jockey :P S CHOUHAN
60(-)
Draw No:6
Place :9
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
51.5(-)
Draw No:7
1200M
Aug 26 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
VISTANA
-,3/4,1 1/4,1/2,2 1/2
1:10.26
Place :2
Jockey :J CHINOY
61(-)
Draw No:8
Place :11
Jockey :D R SHUBHAM
58(-5)
Draw No:9
Place :8
Jockey :BHAWANI SINGH
58(-)
Draw No:10
Place :10
Jockey :P TREVOR
56(-)
Draw No:12
Place :5
Jockey :T S JODHA
54.5(-)
Draw No:7
1400M
Aug 5 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
CRACKLIN' ROSIE
1 1/2,NOSE,1/2,NOSE,1/2
1:26.00
Place :1
Jockey :C S JODHA
59(-)
Draw No:4
Place :2
Jockey :D S DAMAN
57.5(-2.5)
Draw No:8
1000M
Jul 28 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
ZAMBIAN
-,,1 1/2,3/4,1
Place :5
Jockey :D R SHUBHAM
58(-5)
Draw No:5
Place :7
Jockey :S J SUNIL
54(-1.5)
Draw No:7
1400M
Jul 28 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
CARBONARA
1/2,3/4,2 1/2,1 1/2,4 3/4
1:26.44
Place :5
Jockey :J CHINOY
52.5(-)
Draw No:6
Place :10
Jockey :ALTAF SAYYED
50(-)
Draw No:10
1600M
Jul 28 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
NELSONS BLOOD
1 3/4,1,3/4,1 1/4,1 1/4
1:40.60
Place :9
Jockey :S JOSEPH
59(-5)
Draw No:5
Place :5
Jockey :T S JODHA
56(-)
Draw No:8
1400M
Apr 1 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
SENSEX
1,1/2,1/2,1/2,2
1:24.96
Place :2
Jockey :C S JODHA
58.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :3
Jockey :N RAWAL
60.5(-)
Draw No:5
Place :1
Jockey :SANTOSH G
51(-2.5)
Draw No:2
1600M
Mar 25 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
ELEGANT BEAUTY
1 ,1 ,3 1/2,7 1/4,
1:38:28
Place :5
Jockey :S SUNIL
60.5(-)
Draw No:5
Place :4
Jockey :N S PARMAR
59.5(-)
Draw No:3
1600M
Mar 12 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
VICE ADMIRAL
NECK,LNK,1 ,1/2,LNK
1:37.91
Place :7
Jockey :S SUNIL
59.5(-)
Draw No:1
Place :6
Jockey :P S CHOUHAN
54.5(-)
Draw No:3
1600M
Mar 9 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
MULTIGLORY
1 3/4,1/2,LNK,1 1/4,1
1:37.93
Place :4
Jockey :J CHINOY
52(-)
Draw No:2
Place :7
Jockey :C S JODHA
52.5(-)
Draw No:5
1600M
Feb 19 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
STREETJAMMER
1 1/2,1/2,1/2,1 1/4,NECK
1:38:65
Place :1
Jockey :J CHINOY
54.5(-)
Draw No:2
Place :2
Jockey :P TREVOR
59(-)
Draw No:6
2400M
Feb 18 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
RAEES
5 1/2,5 1/2,2 ,4 3/4,
2:32:58
Place :2
Jockey :AKSHAY GAIKWAD
59(-3.5)
Draw No:3
Place :3
Jockey :A SANDESH
57(-)
Draw No:2
1600M
Jan 19 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
VOLANTIS
-,LNK,4 1/4,3/4,1
1:38.65
Place :7
Jockey :T S JODHA
60(-)
Draw No:3
Place :2
Jockey :N S PARMAR
49(-)
Draw No:8
1400M
Dec 11 2016
(MUM)
Winner :
EXODUS
NOSE,3 1/2,NECK,1,3 1/4
1:24.27
Place :4
Jockey :C S JODHA
59(-)
Draw No:5
Place :2
Jockey :S J SUNIL
55(-1.5)
Draw No:6
1400M
Nov 20 2016
(MUM)
Winner :
IN MY DREAM
2 1/4,2,2 3/4,2 1/2,1/2
1:24.85
Place :3
Jockey :T S JODHA
55(-)
Draw No:3
Place :2
Jockey :C S JODHA
59(-)
Draw No:4
1000M
Oct 16 2016
(PUN)
Winner :
MINSTREL HEIGHTS
NOSE,3 3/4,NECK,NOSE,1
0:58.53
Place :5
Jockey :PARBAT SINGH
61.5(-5)
Draw No:1
Place :3
Jockey :G AMIT
61.5(-5)
Draw No:3
1000M
Oct 9 2016
(PUN)
Winner :
SERENITA
-,1 1/4,LNK,3/4,1/2
0:58.31
Place :13
Jockey :F IRANI
58.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :6
Jockey :S A AMIT
53(-3.5)
Draw No:1
1400M
Oct 8 2016
(PUN)
Winner :
LONDON
3/4,LNK,LNK,1 3/4,NOSE
1:25.72
Place :6
Jockey :T S JODHA
54.5(-)
Draw No:9
Place :9
Jockey :VISHAL N BUNDE
60.5(-5)
Draw No:3
1200M
Sep 24 2016
(PUN)
Winner :
POWER SHADOW
LNK,LNK,1 1/4,1,1/2
1:10:76
Place :2
Jockey :C S JODHA
53(-)
Draw No:1
Place :6
Jockey :G AMIT
62(-5)
Draw No:9
1200M
Sep 4 2016
(PUN)
Winner :
CRACKLIN' ROSIE
2 1/4,1 1/4,3/4,1,2
1:12:75
Place :1
Jockey :SURAJ NARREDU
56(-)
Draw No:1
Place :4
Jockey :NEERAJ RAWAL
59.5(-)
Draw No:6
1000M
Sep 3 2016
(PUN)
Winner :
VICTORIO
1 1/4,2 1/2,3 1/2,NOSE,LNK
0:58:81
Place :10
Jockey :S A AMIT
53(-3.5)
Draw No:11
Place :11
Jockey :R AJINKYA
56.5(-3.5)
Draw No:4
1600M
Jul 28 2016
(PUN)
Winner :
FEARLESS NADIA
NECK,2 3/4,2,1 3/4,SHD
1:38.83
Place :8
Jockey :J CHINOY
58(-)
Draw No:3
Place :7
Jockey :N S PARMAR
59(-)
Draw No:9
1400M
Apr 23 2016
(MUM)
Winner :
ZAMBIAN
-,4,1 1/2,3/4,1/2
1:24.70
Place :6
Jockey :T S JODHA
53(-)
Draw No:15
Place :13
Jockey :NEERAJ RAWAL
54.5(-)
Draw No:14
1400M
Mar 26 2016
(MUM)
Winner :
STREETJAMMER
-,1 1/2,2 3/4,3/4,SHD
1:24:83
Place :1
Jockey :J CHINOY
59.5(-)
Draw No:1
Place :3
Jockey :C S JODHA
52.5(-)
Draw No:11
Place :6
Jockey :A SANDESH
55.5(-)
Draw No:8
1400M
Mar 12 2016
(MUM)
Winner :
EXODUS
SHD,3/4,1 1/2,NECK,1
1:23.70
Place :3
Jockey :J CHINOY
59(-)
Draw No:10
Place :4
Jockey :KISHORE KADAM
53(-)
Draw No:9
Place :5
Jockey :T S JODHA
56(-)
Draw No:5
1400M
Feb 6 2016
(MUM)
Winner :
STREETJAMMER
SHD,5,1/2,2 3/4,SHD
1:24.78
Place :1
Jockey :J CHINOY
53.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :11
Jockey :C ALFORD
53(-)
Draw No:7