• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
Bangalore
Winter Season 2017-18
Jan 13 2018
Race No :
1200 metres
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Horse Name ALLSETTOGO SMILE OF COURAGE RAMON EPONA MAN OF LAW NOTOS SHIVALIK BOY ANEMOS SECRET PRAYER ZIP CODE HELIOS PERFECT PRINCE SLIGHTLY BLONDE GALENO
1400M
Feb 16 2018
(BAN)
Winner :
NOTOS
-,1 3/4,1 1/4,NECK,3 3/4
1:28.85
Place :1
Jockey :ARSHAD ALAM
57(-)
Draw No:5
Place :9
Jockey :M NOORNABI
60(-)
Draw No:6
Place :6
Jockey :A R PRADEEP
57(-)
Draw No:3
Place :2
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
54(-1)
Draw No:4
1200M
Feb 9 2018
(BAN)
Winner :
SKYBOUND
5,2,6,Hd,1 3/4
1:14.74
Place :3
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
57.5(-1)
Draw No:10
Place :8
Jockey :NAZERUL ALAM
57(-3)
Draw No:12
Place :5
Jockey :SHAMAZ SHAREEF
53.5(-4)
Draw No:5
1200M
Jan 27 2018
(BAN)
Winner :
QUICK ACTION
1,1 3/4,3/4,Lnk,2 1/4
1:14.67
Place :4
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
58(-2)
Draw No:11
Place :6
Jockey :NAZERUL ALAM
59.5(-3)
Draw No:7
Place :2
Jockey :SAI KIRAN
51.5(-)
Draw No:4
1100M
Jan 26 2018
(BAN)
Winner :
ZIP CODE
LNK,NOSE,1,3/4,1/2
1:10.08
Place :10
Jockey :ARSHAD ALAM
58(-)
Draw No:13
Place :4
Jockey :A RAMU
56(-2)
Draw No:9
1200M
Oct 5 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
DESERT GOLD
2,LNK,3/4,2 3/4,SNK
1:13:83
Place :8
Jockey :T S JODHA
58.5(-)
Draw No:5
Place :13
Jockey :CHETHAN GOWDA
58(-4)
Draw No:3
1200M
Oct 4 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
PERFECTGOLDENERA
-,SNK,2 1/4,SNK,1 1/4
1:13:43
Place :9
Jockey :A RAMU
60(-)
Draw No:4
Place :5
Jockey :VIVEK
58.5(-)
Draw No:8
1400M
Sep 14 2017
(MYS)
Winner :
REVERBERATING
3 1/4,1 1/2,2 1/2,3 3/4,1
1:24:93
Place :5
Jockey :D PATEL
58.5(-)
Draw No:8
Place :12
Jockey :DARSHAN R N
55(-4)
Draw No:12
1200M
Aug 11 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
BEYOND REACH
1 3/4,2 1/4,1 1/4,1 1/2,1 1/2
1:15.88
Place :4
Jockey :VISHWANATH
58.5(-)
Draw No:8
Place :5
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
57(-)
Draw No:2
1200M
Jul 23 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
NAGARJUNA
2 3/4,1 1/4,1,3,3/4
1:13.62
Place :11
Jockey :AKSHAY
60(-)
Draw No:4
Place :10
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
59.5(-2)
Draw No:2
Place :13
Jockey :R ANAND
57(-)
Draw No:12
Place :6
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
58(-)
Draw No:8
1200M
Jul 2 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
ANGELIC LOVE
3 1/2,2,NECK,2,1 3/4
1:13.93
Place :2
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
58(-)
Draw No:7
Place :9
Jockey :DARSHAN R N
57(-4)
Draw No:3
1400M
Jun 10 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
FIRE RAINBOW
4 3/4,1 1/2,SHD,1 3/4,3/4
1:27.49
Place :11
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
59.5(-3)
Draw No:12
Place :9
Jockey :RAGHU K
58(-4)
Draw No:2
1200M
Mar 18 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
CRIQUETTE
SHD,1/2,1 3/4,SHD,2 1/4
1:17.39
Place :1
Jockey :Y S SRINATH
58(-)
Draw No:11
Place :11
Jockey :NAZERUL ALAM
57(-4)
Draw No:12
1400M
Feb 24 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
ERDEMIR
-,2 1/4,2 1/4,NOSE,3/4
1:27.71
Place :8
Jockey :V R JAGADEESH
56(-)
Draw No:6
Place :4
Jockey :A RAMU
51(-)
Draw No:4
1400M
Feb 11 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
JAYADRATHA
-,7 1/2,1/2,1/2,2 1/2
1:26.78
Place :10
Jockey :V R JAGADEESH
56.5(-)
Draw No:8
Place :8
Jockey :R PRAVEEN SHINDE
56(-4)
Draw No:9
1200M
Feb 10 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
EL MATADOR
-,1 3/4,1,2 1/2,1
1:15.47
Place :3
Jockey :Y S SRINATH
57.5(-)
Draw No:2
Place :10
Jockey :SUNIL SAMSON
59.5(-4)
Draw No:5
1400M
Jan 26 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
RAVISHING SNOW
1,3 1/4,6,1 1/2,1/2
1:27.36
Place :5
Jockey :CEDRIC SEGEON
58.5(-)
Draw No:3
Place :7
Jockey :R RAYAN AHMED
59.5(-4)
Draw No:8
1200M
Jan 7 2017
(BAN)
Winner :
BLUEJACK
1 1/2,1,3/4,LNK,2
1:14.56
Place :11
Jockey :P RAMESH
57.5(-)
Draw No:5
Place :12
Jockey :K RAJA RAO
56.5(-)
Draw No:12
1400M
Dec 31 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
SUPER CHIC
5,3/4,3/4,NOSE,3/4
1:27.06
Place :3
Jockey :V R JAGADEESH
55.5(-)
Draw No:4
Place :12
Jockey :IRVAN SINGH
57.5(-)
Draw No:3
1400M
Nov 5 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
GOODWILL WARRIOR
Lnk,2,Shd,1 1/2,3 3/4
1:27.02
Place :7
Jockey :M MARK
56(-)
Draw No:8
Place :8
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
57.5(-)
Draw No:9
1400M
Oct 6 2016
(MYS)
Winner :
EMPERADOR
5 1/4,2 3/4,2 1/4,1/2,NECK
1:24:07
Place :4
Jockey :M RAJESH KUMAR
57.5(-)
Draw No:1
Place :8
Jockey :RAGHU K
58(-4)
Draw No:2
1200M
Jun 5 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
LUNAR STORM
-,3 1/4,3 1/4,2 1/4,
1:20.92
Place :3
Jockey :KHURSHAD ALAM
54.5(-)
Draw No:5
Place :6
Jockey :VINOD SHINDE
54(-)
Draw No:10
1200M
May 28 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
ENGLAND
HEAD,4 1/4,3/4,2,5
1:13.51
Place :8
Jockey :R PRAVEEN SHINDE
54.5(-4)
Draw No:5
Place :6
Jockey :P KIRAN RAI
58.5(-)
Draw No:7
1200M
May 15 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
KNIGHTHOOD
-
1:13.82
Place :10
Jockey :P MANI
58(-)
Draw No:9
Place :2
Jockey :M RAJESH KUMAR
60(-)
Draw No:4
1100M
Feb 5 2016
(BAN)
Winner :
PRIVATE PARADISE
2 1/4,1,SNK,3/4,2
1:08.73
Place :12
Jockey :P P DHEBE
57(-4)
Draw No:9
Place :8
Jockey :B L PASWAN
55(-)
Draw No:12
1400M
Oct 8 2015
(MYS)
Winner :
CALICO JACK
-,2,2 3/4,2 3/4,5 1/4
1:25.41
Place :4
Jockey :K G STEYN
56(-)
Draw No:2
Place :8
Jockey :NIRMAL JODHA
54.5(-)
Draw No:6
1400M
May 24 2015
(BAN)
Winner :
TRONADA
1 1/4,2 3/4,5 1/4,2,NECK
1:27.02
Place :6
Jockey :A ASHOK KUMAR
55(-)
Draw No:10
Place :12
Jockey :M RAJESH KUMAR
52(-)
Draw No:2
1100M
May 23 2015
(BAN)
Winner :
COLOSSAL MOMENTS
3,SNK,1/2,SNK,3 1/2
1:09.09
Place :10
Jockey :V R JAGADEESH
56(-)
Draw No:7
Place :7
Jockey :K G STEYN
56(-)
Draw No:8