• Punjabi Girl wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
Mumbai
Winter Season 2017-18
Jan 14 2018
Race No :
1000 M
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Horse Name ABRAXAS MONTECASINO TILL END OF TIME EMPIRE STATE FINE TUNE DECCAN KING BOHEMIAN SPARKLING THEA ETERNAL DANCER REALITY OLIVIA KASPEN
1000M
Apr 29 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
MILWALKEE
SNK,3/4,1 3/4,1 3/4,HEAD
1:00.56
Place :8
Jockey :D S DAMAN
61.5(-1.5)
Draw No:5
Place :4
Jockey :S G PRASAD
50(-)
Draw No:11
1000M
Apr 21 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
ROYAL BLOOD
3/4,1 1/4,LNK,8 1/4,LNK
1:00.34
Place :2
Jockey :D S DAMAN
58.5(-1.5)
Draw No:5
Place :5
Jockey :RAGHUVEER SINGH
56.5(-3.5)
Draw No:8
1000M
Apr 7 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
BLAZING STEPS
-,HEAD,4,HEAD,NOSE
1:00.32
Place :4
Jockey :K NAZIL
59(-3.5)
Draw No:6
Place :5
Jockey :J CHINOY
53.5(-)
Draw No:4
Place :3
Jockey :T S JODHA
56.5(-)
Draw No:3
1000M
Mar 23 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
BOHEMIAN
NECK,1 3/4,1,2,1/2
1:00.03
Place :4
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
59(-)
Draw No:2
Place :1
Jockey :G AMIT
53.5(-3.5)
Draw No:1
Place :9
Jockey :K NAZIL
49(-3.5)
Draw No:9
1000M
Mar 8 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
ARC OF PASSION
1 3/4,1,LN,nk,2 3/4
1:00:67
Place :4
Jockey :H ZEESHAN
59(-3.5)
Draw No:2
Place :5
Jockey :RAJ PAWAR
54(-5)
Draw No:1
1000M
Feb 25 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
SOUTHPAW
-,-,1 1/4,SHD,LNK
0:59.48
Place :7
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
53(-)
Draw No:13
Place :3
Jockey :H ZEESHAN
55(-3.5)
Draw No:7
1000M
Feb 23 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
WIND CRAFT
-,-,3,2 1/4,NECK
1:00.52
Place :12
Jockey :M AYYAR
56(-5)
Draw No:14
Place :2
Jockey :T S JODHA
58.5(-)
Draw No:9
Place :3
Jockey :S J SUNIL
55(-1.5)
Draw No:7
Place :8
Jockey :S JAYKUMAR
49(-)
Draw No:1
1000M
Feb 3 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
DOLPHIN
2 1/2,1 3/4,1,HEAD,1 3/4
0:59.65
Place :14
Jockey :BHAWANI SINGH
57(-)
Draw No:15
Place :13
Jockey :M AYYAR
55(-5)
Draw No:9
Place :11
Jockey :R AJINKYA
55.5(-2.5)
Draw No:16
Place :5
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
56.5(-)
Draw No:4
1000M
Dec 22 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
HORSE POWER
,1 1/4,NO,,1,3 1/2
-
Place :5
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
59(-)
Draw No:7
Place :6
Jockey :C S JODHA
49(-)
Draw No:4
1200M
Dec 16 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
TANJO
4,3 3/4,1 3/4,NECK,LNK
1:11.59
Place :4
Jockey :T S JODHA
57.5(-)
Draw No:5
Place :3
Jockey :H ZEESHAN
55(-5)
Draw No:10
1000M
Dec 14 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
BLITZKRIEG
2,1 3/4,1 3/4,1/2,NECK
1:00.89
Place :2
Jockey :N B KULDEEP
61(-5)
Draw No:2
Place :10
Jockey :M AYYAR
59.5(-5)
Draw No:4
1000M
Dec 14 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
BEE QUIRKY
1 3/4,1 1/4,1 1/2,2,NOSE
1:00.89
Place :2
Jockey :RAGHUVEER SINGH
57(-3.5)
Draw No:2
Place :3
Jockey :BHAWANI SINGH
51(-)
Draw No:10
1200M
Oct 29 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
JULIANO
2,SHD,1 3/4,LNK,SNK
1:10.54
Place :12
Jockey :M AYYAR
54.5(-5)
Draw No:2
Place :6
Jockey :K NAZIL
53(-5)
Draw No:7
Place :7
Jockey :T S JODHA
54.5(-)
Draw No:12
1000M
Oct 7 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
QUIXOTIC
3/4,4 3/4,3/4,1 1/4,1 1/4
0:59.63
Place :13
Jockey :K NAZIL
50(-5)
Draw No:10
Place :7
Jockey :N B KULDEEP
51(-5)
Draw No:13
1000M
Oct 7 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
WARLOCK
2 1/2,2 1/2,1/2,1/2,3/4
1:00.08
Place :12
Jockey :N S PARMAR
52(-)
Draw No:11
Place :5
Jockey :NIRMAL JODHA
49(-)
Draw No:3
1000M
Sep 2 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
TALLY HO
-,1 1/4,3/4,2 1/4,HEAD
0:59.80
Place :13
Jockey :S A AMIT
53(-2.5)
Draw No:4
Place :7
Jockey :NIRMAL JODHA
49(-)
Draw No:14
1000M
Jul 27 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
ELYSEE
3,NOSE,LNK,1 3/4,1 1/2
0:58.83
Place :14
Jockey :N B KULDEEP
51.5(-5)
Draw No:10
Place :16
Jockey :D A NAIK
54.5(-)
Draw No:12
1000M
Apr 16 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
CRYSTAL BALL
-,-,3/4,1 1/4,2 3/4
1:00.41
Place :6
Jockey :BHAWANI SINGH
55(-)
Draw No:18
Place :10
Jockey :N RAWAL
51(-)
Draw No:5
1000M
Apr 9 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
GOLD FIELD
LNK,1 1/2,4,2 1/4,3/4
0:59.25
Place :7
Jockey :AKASH AGARWAL
55(-)
Draw No:10
Place :8
Jockey :A K PAWAR
53.5(-)
Draw No:6
1000M
Apr 2 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
AINRA
1/2,2,1/2,LNK,1 1/4
1:00.52
Place :5
Jockey :S J SUNIL
57(-1.5)
Draw No:11
Place :13
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
55.5(-)
Draw No:2
1000M
Mar 26 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
PRINCESS P
1 3/4 ,3 3/4,LNK,LNK,3 1/4
0:58.85
Place :10
Jockey :R SHELAR
55(-)
Draw No:9
Place :6
Jockey :AKASH AGARWAL
55(-)
Draw No:8
1200M
Mar 25 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
SUPER BOLT
1/2,LNK,3/4,3/4,1 1/4
1:12.88
Place :2
Jockey :N NADEEM
58(-5)
Draw No:9
Place :10
Jockey :ALTAF SAYYED
51(-)
Draw No:5
1200M
Feb 23 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
SUPER BOLT
1 1/4,3 3/4,LNK,1 1/2,NOSE
1:13.85
Place :2
Jockey :N NADEEM
56.5(-5)
Draw No:7
Place :5
Jockey :A SANDESH
56.5(-)
Draw No:6
1000M
Feb 18 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
PACIFIC DUNES
-,-,-,2 ,2 1/4
0:59:08
Place :17
Jockey :G AMIT
58(-5)
Draw No:19
Place :16
Jockey :R AJINKYA
57(-2.5)
Draw No:17
1000M
Jan 1 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
SPARKLING THEA
1 1/4,1 1/2,NECK,1/2,1/2
1:00.88
Place :2
Jockey :D S DAMAN
57(-2.5)
Draw No:14
Place :1
Jockey :C S JODHA
59.5(-)
Draw No:11
Place :12
Jockey :AMYN MERCHANT
52.5(-)
Draw No:2
1200M
Dec 15 2016
(MUM)
Winner :
STAR COMMAND
1,2 1/4,1/2,NECK,NECK
1:14.21
Place :5
Jockey :N NADEEM
55.5(-5)
Draw No:12
Place :6
Jockey :SANTOSH G
58(-3.5)
Draw No:3
1000M
Oct 21 2016
(PUN)
Winner :
GOLDSMITH
2 1/2,1 ,1/2,NOSE,1
1:00.03
Place :5
Jockey :VIKRAM JODHA
54.5(-)
Draw No:15
Place :13
Jockey :B NIKHIL
58.5(-)
Draw No:13
Place :12
Jockey :T S JODHA
54(-)
Draw No:14
1000M
Aug 14 2016
(PUN)
Winner :
ALMOST MAGICAL
7,3/4,1 1/4,NOSE,1
0:59:60
Place :10
Jockey :KISHORE KADAM
52(-)
Draw No:10
Place :8
Jockey :SHAHRUKH KHAN
52(-5)
Draw No:6
1200M
Mar 27 2016
(MUM)
Winner :
MAKINO
HEAD,HEAD,7,1 3/4,1
1:12:48
Place :9
Jockey :S MOSIN
53.5(-)
Draw No:2
Place :7
Jockey :KISHORE KADAM
53.5(-)
Draw No:4