• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1

Chennai
Jan 14 2018

Trainer NameRace NoRace NameHorse NameJockey Name
A D SILVER (8)119 The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (8) JUDEY SADDAM HUSSAIN
(11)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (7) SAMBURU S S AZAD
(7)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (4) TWO OCEANS MD FARHAN ALAM
(3)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (11) PRINCE OF PEGASUS A AYAZ KHAN
A RAHMATHULLA (2)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (2) CATO'S CALL C UMESH
(6)123 The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (1) COLOSSAL MOMENTS JANARDHAN PASWAN
(16)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (4) CHA CHA CHA JANARDHAN PASWAN
(8)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (6) FRANKEST K V BASKAR
AKBAR MALICK (7)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (14) ICE SKATES NOORSHED ALAM
(4)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (6) EXCELLENT PHOENIX C UMESH
ARJUN MANGALORKAR (5)125 The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (6) SEA KING IMRAN CHISTY
(7)125 The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (4) OLYMPIA FIELDS S JOHN
B L MOHAN (5)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (6) COUNTRY'S ANGEL A ASHHAD ASBAR
(5)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (11) COUNTRY'S TIGRESS A ASHHAD ASBAR
(8)120 The Turf Authority Cup (9) COUNTRY'S SPARROW ZULQUAR NAIN
B SURESH (1)119 The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (10) LADY'S SECRET C UMESH
(2)119 The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (2) MY OPINION AKSHAY KUMAR
(11)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (10) SECRET HARMONY AKSHAY KUMAR
(1)123 The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (6) EMPIRE OF KINGS AKSHAY KUMAR
(13)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (8) HEATWAVE AKSHAY KUMAR
(2)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (10) ENJOYTHEGOODTIMES AKSHAY KUMAR
(11)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (11) ICON'S DREAM AKSHAY KUMAR
C D MONNAPPA (6)125 The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (1) ASCENDENT C UMESH
CRAIG MARSHALL (3)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (12) SILK BABY P P DHEBE
(2)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (5) CRONOS P P DHEBE
(8)123 The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (5) ST ELMO'S FIRE S JOHN
(12)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (1) J GATSBY SURAJ NARREDU
(6)119 The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (5) SAIBYA SURAJ NARREDU
(8)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (8) BANDITESS P P DHEBE
DARIUS BYRAMJI (3)125 The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (5) PREVALENT FORCE Y S SRINATH
FAHAD KHAN (11)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (9) KNIGHT OF KE A IMRAN KHAN
FAZAL UL REHMAN (14)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (6) DAYLITE R AHMED
(15)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (10) MAGNIFICENCE SHAHAR BABU
(8)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (13) SOLOMON DEEP SHANKER
(2)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (5) APACHE C A BRISSON
(1)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (7) FLASH DRIVE SADDAM HUSSAIN
(6)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (14) THE CHAMP C UMESH
(2)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (8) BEYOND HORIZONS TANVEER ALAM
(4)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (1) CATCH THE EYE R AHMED
(11)119 The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (6) SEVEN CRORE DEEP SHANKER
(10)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (13) ANOTHER CONQUEST TANVEER ALAM
(12)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (8) SUNSHINE HEART R AHMED
G S PARMAR (8)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (9) SWEET SECRET MD FARHAN ALAM
(1)120 The Turf Authority Cup (10) ABSOLUTELYGORGEOUS M KALYAN SINGH
(7)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (13) BOW TO KING V R JAGADEESH
HUMA MALICK (4)120 The Turf Authority Cup (7) PERFECT PRINCESS ARSHAD ALAM
(6)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (9) SHIVALIK ARSHAD ALAM
(6)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (5) BE MY SUNSHINE MD FARHAN ALAM
IRFAN GHATALA (3)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (15) WATCHMYSCRIPT FERGUS SWEENEY
J SEBASTIAN (3)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (2) GLORIOUS LILLY MD HESNAIN
(8)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (9) GOOD FRUIT ARSHAD ALAM
(5)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (3) GLORIOUS RHYTHM MD HESNAIN
(4)119 The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (3) OCTAVIAN R VAIBHAV
(4)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (4) GOOD FORTUNE ARSHAD ALAM
(13)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (3) GLORIOUS FIRE C A BRISSON
K S MANDANNA (4)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (4) DREI BRUDER C UMESH
(9)119 The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (11) ONE O EIGHT MD HESNAIN
(3)119 The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (7) CHENNAI CHIC A ASHHAD ASBAR
(2)120 The Turf Authority Cup (8) PETUNIA MD FARHAN ALAM
(10)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (12) CUSTODIAN MD FARHAN ALAM
(1)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (3) PINEWOOD C A BRISSON
(4)123 The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (7) HIGHLAND LIGHT SURAJ NARREDU
M ESHWER (12)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (1) KINGOFTHEWORLD SURAJ NARREDU
M J ASAD (7)120 The Turf Authority Cup (11) VENUS SENORETA HUZAIF RAJA
(11)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (9) BARYSHNIKOV A ASHHAD ASBAR
M J IQBAL (5)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (1) QUICK ENOUGH JANARDHAN PASWAN
(10)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (5) WILD AT HEART A ASHHAD ASBAR
(5)120 The Turf Authority Cup (2) PHOEBE BUFFAY C UMESH
(9)120 The Turf Authority Cup (3) FLAMES OF FOREST G MANIKANDAN
M M UTHAIAH (3)120 The Turf Authority Cup (4) RUSH MORE IMRAN CHISTY
(10)119 The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (4) PERFECT SUPPORT IMRAN CHISTY
(9)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (3) NOBLE TUNE C UMESH
M P VISHESH (13)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (11) AGUANTE SUNIL SAMSON
(11)120 The Turf Authority Cup (1) FRACTALS SUNIL SAMSON
(2)123 The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (2) RAPID ADVANCE SUNIL SAMSON
P KRISHNA (7)123 The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (8) OLE V R JAGADEESH
(13)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (5) QUIXOTIC A IMRAN KHAN
(10)120 The Turf Authority Cup (6) AMAZON CAT V R JAGADEESH
(3)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (1) NOBLE FLAIRE ZULQUAR NAIN
(6)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (10) YOURE ASHWASHAKTHI G ADARSH
P SHROFF (1)125 The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (7) MASQUERADE DAVID PROBERT
(2)125 The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (3) LORD OF THE SEA SURAJ NARREDU
R FOLEY (1)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (12) PHOENIX WONDER V R JAGADEESH
(9)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (7) AGENTDOUBLEOSEVEN RAJENDRA SINGH
(5)123 The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (3) STATELY EMPRESS S KABDHAR
(4)125 The South India Derby Stakes (GR.1) (2) CHIEF OF COMMAND A IMRAN KHAN
(4)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (12) SMART STRIDER MD HESNAIN
R KARTHIK (9)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (16) MEGASTHENES IMRAN CHISTY
(3)123 The Kumararajah M.A.M.Muthiah Cup (4) MY KINGDOM R VAIBHAV
(6)122 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-1 (4) PRETTY GAL R VAIBHAV
(12)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (7) MANTRA IMRAN CHISTY
RAKESH (7)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (11) SAVANNAH SOUND V R JAGADEESH
S A RAZA SHEHZAD (1)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (6) BETTY BOOP MUKESH KUMAR
(9)121 The Yes Bank Pongal Cup (10) ALL CLEAR SADDAM HUSSAIN
S GANAPATHY (10)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (2) BOLD COMMAND Y S SRINATH
SADDAM IQBAL (6)120 The Turf Authority Cup (5) DEBUT TOUCH C A BRISSON
(7)119 The Dr.M.A.Chidambaram Gold Cup (1) BRING IT ON A IMRAN KHAN
(1)126 The S.Rangarajan Gold Trophy (2) VIA AMORIS SADDAM HUSSAIN
(10)127 The P.T.Sampathkumaran Gold Cup Div-2 (2) NEXT MOVE A IMRAN KHAN
SRIRAM KOMANDUR (5)124 The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Gold Cup (3) AURIGA ARSHAD ALAM